ANA BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CBJ DET EDM FLA HAM HFD LAK MTL NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT QUE SEA TBL TOR UTA VGK WSH
History › NSHL14 › Finances
NSHL14 Finances
Champion: Pittsburgh Penguins·Runner-up: Winnipeg Jets·Conn Smythe: Marc Savard·20 teams
‹ ›
NSHL 14League Finances
League Payroll$2,046,662,024
Teams20
Avg Payroll$102,333,101
Avg Bank-
Boston Bruins
Total Payroll$72,822,497Bank -
ArenaTD Banknorth Garden (20,565)
Avg Attendance17,565
Avg Revenue/Game$1,231,327
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$20,907,052
Pro Payroll$53,120,999
Farm Payroll$1,970,150
Coach Salary$935,325
Avg Ticket62.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$97
94.78%
5,494 / 5,796
Level 2
$60
91.47%
4,339 / 4,743
Level 3
$35
91.57%
1,769 / 1,932
Level 4
$24
95.83%
3,703 / 3,864
Level 5
$26
75.36%
1,507 / 2,000
Level 6
$8
74.88%
749 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
95.12%
1,170 / 1,230
Total Attendance18,731 / 20,56591.1%
Pro Roster51 players$72,822,497
C4 yr$11,000,000
G1 yr$8,500,000
LW4 yr$5,000,000
RW4 yr$3,250,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
C2 yr$2,896,000
LW1 yr$2,750,000
D2 yr$2,500,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,760,000
LW1 yr$1,750,000
RW1 yr$1,700,000
D1 yr$1,290,000
C3 yr$1,200,000
C3 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,099,999
D2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$999,999
RW4 yr$999,999
D4 yr$935,000
D1 yr$880,000
D1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$786,500
RW1 yr$750,000
C2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
G3 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
G3 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$575,000
C3 yr$550,000
C1 yr$550,000
LW3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$450,000
D1 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$150,000
C1 yr$150,000
LW1 yr$150,000
Buffalo Sabres
Total Payroll$102,315,000Bank -
ArenaFirst Niagara Center (21,690)
Avg Attendance18,690
Avg Revenue/Game$1,262,664
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$37,065,286
Pro Payroll$86,521,000
Farm Payroll$1,509,400
Coach Salary$677,500
Avg Ticket65.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
93.66%
5,777 / 6,168
Level 2
$60
92.99%
4,692 / 5,046
Level 3
$35
92.98%
1,912 / 2,056
Level 4
$24
93.04%
3,826 / 4,112
Level 5
$33
74.51%
1,490 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.26%
743 / 1,000
Luxury
$193
77.7%
1,016 / 1,308
Total Attendance19,456 / 21,69089.7%
Pro Roster46 players$102,315,000
C1 yr$14,750,000
D4 yr$10,000,000
C3 yr$9,100,000
G1 yr$7,100,000
D4 yr$6,500,000
LW2 yr$6,250,000
LW1 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$4,800,000
C1 yr$3,125,000
RW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,550,000
LW1 yr$2,400,000
RW1 yr$2,350,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D3 yr$1,320,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
C2 yr$975,000
D3 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
C2 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$825,000
C2 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
G1 yr$660,000
RW2 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$575,000
LW1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$550,000
RW2 yr$550,000
G1 yr$501,000
LW1 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$484,000
LW1 yr$450,000
D1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$150,000
RW1 yr$150,000
G1 yr$150,000
Calgary Flames
Total Payroll$120,136,748Bank -
ArenaScotiabank Saddledome (20,104)
Avg Attendance17,104
Avg Revenue/Game$1,137,002
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$9,298,338
Pro Payroll$94,620,500
Farm Payroll$2,501,625
Coach Salary$500,000
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
84.73%
4,782 / 5,644
Level 2
$60
97.52%
4,504 / 4,618
Level 3
$35
97.89%
1,841 / 1,881
Level 4
$25
81.53%
3,068 / 3,763
Level 5
$35
75.51%
1,510 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.51%
745 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
80.66%
966 / 1,198
Total Attendance17,416 / 20,10486.6%
Pro Roster56 players$120,136,748
LW1 yr$12,750,000
RW1 yr$10,000,000
D1 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$6,750,000
D4 yr$6,600,000
RW3 yr$6,500,000
LW4 yr$5,000,000
C3 yr$4,437,500
D1 yr$4,250,000
G4 yr$3,800,000
RW3 yr$3,200,000
C2 yr$3,080,000
C4 yr$3,000,000
G1 yr$3,000,000
C3 yr$2,500,000
G1 yr$2,378,000
RW4 yr$2,300,000
D2 yr$1,750,000
G2 yr$1,600,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,300,000
D1 yr$1,260,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C4 yr$1,000,000
C4 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$999,999
D3 yr$999,999
D2 yr$990,000
C4 yr$900,000
D4 yr$900,000
D4 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$825,000
C2 yr$800,000
C2 yr$800,000
C2 yr$800,000
LW2 yr$800,000
D2 yr$800,000
D2 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$756,250
G3 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$660,000
LW3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$550,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
G3 yr$400,000
Carolina Hurricanes
Total Payroll$99,625,000Bank -
ArenaRBC Center (21,680)
Avg Attendance18,680
Avg Revenue/Game$1,146,101
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$30,941,333
Pro Payroll$77,670,700
Farm Payroll$2,735,430
Coach Salary$665,000
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
76.69%
4,727 / 6,164
Level 2
$60
93.34%
4,708 / 5,044
Level 3
$35
92.81%
1,907 / 2,055
Level 4
$25
75.53%
3,104 / 4,110
Level 5
$35
74.96%
1,499 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.96%
750 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
73.44%
960 / 1,307
Total Attendance17,655 / 21,68081.4%
Pro Roster52 players$99,625,000
RW1 yr$9,000,000
LW4 yr$7,500,000
C2 yr$7,340,000
RW2 yr$6,600,000
D2 yr$6,550,000
G2 yr$6,000,000
G1 yr$5,000,000
RW2 yr$4,100,000
C1 yr$4,000,000
RW1 yr$3,100,200
C3 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,750,500
G1 yr$2,750,000
LW1 yr$2,700,000
G2 yr$2,350,000
D1 yr$1,650,000
LW4 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$976,800
C1 yr$907,500
D1 yr$900,000
D3 yr$850,000
G1 yr$750,000
D3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW4 yr$660,000
G1 yr$660,000
LW4 yr$650,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
D1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C4 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$440,000
D1 yr$440,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
D4 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Chicago Blackhawks
Total Payroll$111,008,259Bank -
ArenaUnited Center (23,500)
Avg Attendance20,500
Avg Revenue/Game$1,221,014
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$152,839,558
Pro Payroll$87,058,058
Farm Payroll$6,310,020
Coach Salary$739,250
Avg Ticket76.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
85.77%
5,803 / 6,765
Level 2
$53
87.51%
4,844 / 5,535
Level 3
$33
85.36%
1,925 / 2,255
Level 4
$23
84.25%
3,800 / 4,510
Level 5
$90
75.12%
1,502 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.19%
752 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
78.81%
1,131 / 1,435
Total Attendance19,757 / 23,50084.1%
Pro Roster51 players$111,008,259
RW3 yr$9,400,000
C1 yr$8,100,000
LW1 yr$6,500,000
D2 yr$6,500,000
G1 yr$6,000,000
D4 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
G1 yr$3,600,000
LW1 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
G1 yr$2,978,058
C1 yr$2,500,000
G1 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,300,000
LW1 yr$2,300,000
D1 yr$2,269,238
D1 yr$2,250,000
D2 yr$2,250,000
C3 yr$2,100,000
LW1 yr$2,100,000
RW3 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,764,963
RW1 yr$1,750,000
LW1 yr$1,650,000
C2 yr$1,430,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
RW2 yr$1,250,000
RW3 yr$1,200,000
G3 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$726,000
LW3 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
RW
Antoine Roussel(R)
24
2 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$660,000
LW1 yr$650,000
RW1 yr$605,000
D1 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$525,000
G1 yr$500,000
Dallas Stars
Total Payroll$109,613,332Bank -
ArenaAmerican Airlines Center (21,532)
Avg Attendance18,532
Avg Revenue/Game$1,228,898
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$55,993,358
Pro Payroll$95,884,999
Farm Payroll$1,372,833
Coach Salary$1,000,000
Avg Ticket80.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$97
94.61%
5,786 / 6,116
Level 2
$61
90.33%
4,520 / 5,004
Level 3
$36
83.6%
1,705 / 2,039
Level 4
$26
81.33%
3,316 / 4,077
Level 5
$100
74.4%
1,488 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.81%
748 / 1,000
Luxury
$192
79.38%
1,029 / 1,296
Total Attendance18,592 / 21,53286.3%
Pro Roster49 players$109,613,332
C1 yr$15,000,000
C2 yr$14,850,000
C1 yr$9,100,000
LW1 yr$7,850,000
D4 yr$7,750,000
RW1 yr$6,000,000
G4 yr$6,000,000
LW3 yr$5,975,000
RW1 yr$3,650,000
G1 yr$2,500,000
C3 yr$2,100,000
D3 yr$2,100,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
RW2 yr$1,350,000
C2 yr$1,060,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$999,999
D4 yr$900,000
D4 yr$900,000
D2 yr$875,000
RW1 yr$850,000
C4 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$453,333
C2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
G1 yr$300,000
D1 yr$250,000
Detroit Red Wings
Total Payroll$119,202,400Bank -
ArenaJoe Louis Arena (22,983)
Avg Attendance19,983
Avg Revenue/Game$1,148,925
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$64,977,399
Pro Payroll$89,780,901
Farm Payroll$2,942,150
Coach Salary$650,000
Avg Ticket69.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$79
89.29%
5,888 / 6,594
Level 2
$59
87.48%
4,719 / 5,395
Level 3
$29
88.63%
1,948 / 2,198
Level 4
$19
89.9%
3,952 / 4,396
Level 5
$100
74.85%
1,497 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.93%
749 / 1,000
Level 7
$149
90.83%
1,272 / 1,400
Total Attendance20,025 / 22,98387.1%
Pro Roster50 players$119,202,400
C1 yr$15,500,001
D3 yr$13,300,000
C2 yr$10,400,000
C3 yr$9,875,000
D3 yr$6,500,000
C1 yr$5,500,000
RW3 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$3,500,000
RW3 yr$2,635,000
D4 yr$2,550,000
RW1 yr$2,350,000
C1 yr$1,700,000
RW3 yr$1,650,000
LW4 yr$1,530,900
D1 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
G3 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,400,000
RW1 yr$1,400,000
LW1 yr$1,350,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
G1 yr$1,250,000
RW3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,200,000
RW3 yr$1,080,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$999,999
C2 yr$945,000
G1 yr$850,000
C
Riley Sheahan(R)
22
3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$786,500
RW3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$600,000
D
Tyson Barrie(R)
22
2 yr$600,000
C
Marcus Foligno(R)
22
2 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
G1 yr$150,000
G1 yr$150,000
Edmonton Oilers
Total Payroll$105,333,500Bank -
ArenaRexall Centre (19,839)
Avg Attendance16,839
Avg Revenue/Game$1,231,460
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$28,071,537
Pro Payroll$83,760,000
Farm Payroll$2,157,350
Coach Salary$574,710
Avg Ticket79.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
98.37%
5,467 / 5,557
Level 2
$60
99.52%
4,525 / 4,547
Level 3
$35
96.04%
1,779 / 1,852
Level 4
$24
96.14%
3,562 / 3,705
Level 5
$100
75.08%
1,502 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.89%
749 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
96.92%
1,142 / 1,178
Total Attendance18,726 / 19,83994.4%
Pro Roster47 players$105,333,500
RW2 yr$12,000,000
LW1 yr$9,000,000
D3 yr$8,000,000
RW1 yr$7,500,000
G2 yr$6,250,000
D1 yr$5,900,000
D4 yr$5,295,000
C4 yr$4,950,000
D2 yr$4,250,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$2,500,000
RW1 yr$2,405,000
C2 yr$2,295,000
RW2 yr$2,200,000
C3 yr$2,190,000
LW3 yr$1,925,000
C2 yr$1,575,000
D2 yr$1,550,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
RW4 yr$1,093,500
LW4 yr$1,080,000
D1 yr$1,005,000
C2 yr$1,005,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
G2 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
C2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$675,000
LW1 yr$660,000
G1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
G2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$525,000
D1 yr$505,000
LW3 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$200,000
C1 yr$150,000
G1 yr$150,000
Florida Panthers
Total Payroll$107,317,155Bank -
ArenaBBT Center (22,250)
Avg Attendance19,250
Avg Revenue/Game$1,167,161
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$55,595,194
Pro Payroll$86,600,378
Farm Payroll$4,471,777
Coach Salary$1,711,364
Avg Ticket77.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
74.57%
4,737 / 6,353
Level 2
$59
88.56%
4,604 / 5,198
Level 3
$35
90.03%
1,907 / 2,118
Level 4
$22
91.86%
3,889 / 4,234
Level 5
$100
74.34%
1,487 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.56%
756 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
90.76%
1,223 / 1,347
Total Attendance18,603 / 22,25083.6%
Pro Roster45 players$107,317,155
C1 yr$8,787,878
LW3 yr$8,000,000
G2 yr$8,000,000
D2 yr$6,650,000
D2 yr$5,750,000
LW2 yr$5,200,000
G3 yr$5,000,000
D4 yr$4,000,000
RW1 yr$3,562,500
LW4 yr$3,000,000
G1 yr$3,000,000
G1 yr$2,950,000
C3 yr$2,900,000
LW1 yr$2,850,000
D2 yr$2,580,000
D4 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,166,777
D3 yr$2,100,000
RW2 yr$2,100,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
LW2 yr$1,800,000
C4 yr$1,750,000
C1 yr$1,750,000
LW2 yr$1,700,000
G4 yr$1,620,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,400,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
G
Jason LaBarbera
34
1 yr$750,000
D2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$600,000
RW4 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Los Angeles Kings
Total Payroll$107,655,130Bank -
ArenaSTAPLES Center (21,118)
Avg Attendance18,118
Avg Revenue/Game$1,222,020
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$28,566,146
Pro Payroll$80,870,000
Farm Payroll$2,678,513
Coach Salary$730,000
Avg Ticket79.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$99
86.19%
5,153 / 5,979
Level 2
$58
95.77%
4,685 / 4,892
Level 3
$35
95.52%
1,904 / 1,993
Level 4
$24
95.82%
3,819 / 3,986
Level 5
$99
75.26%
1,505 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
73.81%
738 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
92.82%
1,177 / 1,268
Total Attendance18,981 / 21,11889.9%
Pro Roster58 players$107,655,130
D2 yr$10,250,000
C4 yr$8,200,000
RW3 yr$8,000,000
G2 yr$8,000,000
C4 yr$6,000,000
LW1 yr$5,500,000
LW3 yr$3,850,000
G1 yr$3,828,930
D1 yr$3,750,000
D1 yr$3,250,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,475,000
RW3 yr$2,000,000
D4 yr$2,000,000
LW4 yr$2,000,000
LW2 yr$1,800,000
C4 yr$1,670,000
LW4 yr$1,650,000
D1 yr$1,650,000
C4 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,300,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,200,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
C4 yr$880,000
D1 yr$850,000
RW
Jaden Schwartz(R)
21
2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$700,000
C
Drew Shore(R)
23
2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
G3 yr$660,000
D1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$551,000
LW1 yr$550,000
RW4 yr$550,000
D2 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,100
RW1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
G3 yr$455,000
RW2 yr$425,000
LW3 yr$400,100
RW2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
G1 yr$160,000
Montreal Canadiens
Total Payroll$104,287,650Bank -
ArenaBell Centre (24,273)
Avg Attendance21,273
Avg Revenue/Game$1,087,613
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$13,383,782
Pro Payroll$85,325,650
Farm Payroll$1,896,200
Coach Salary$855,850
Avg Ticket86.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$108
62.62%
4,396 / 7,020
Level 2
$65
62.37%
3,582 / 5,744
Level 3
$38
63.58%
1,488 / 2,340
Level 4
$28
58.42%
2,734 / 4,680
Level 5
$99
74.59%
1,492 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
75.22%
752 / 1,000
Luxury
$215
60.94%
907 / 1,489
Total Attendance15,351 / 24,27363.2%
Pro Roster48 players$104,287,650
LW1 yr$8,000,000
RW4 yr$7,750,000
LW1 yr$7,500,000
D2 yr$6,550,000
LW1 yr$6,250,000
D4 yr$5,000,000
RW2 yr$4,750,000
LW1 yr$3,250,000
RW4 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$3,000,000
D4 yr$2,750,000
C2 yr$2,650,000
C2 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,950,000
G2 yr$1,750,000
G2 yr$1,700,000
D2 yr$1,650,650
C2 yr$1,650,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,450,000
LW1 yr$1,300,000
D1 yr$1,125,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$975,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$847,000
LW1 yr$800,000
G1 yr$775,000
LW1 yr$770,000
C1 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$495,000
C1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Nashville Predators
Total Payroll$101,573,457Bank -
ArenaBridgestone Arena (20,298)
Avg Attendance17,298
Avg Revenue/Game$1,225,527
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$74,126,649
Pro Payroll$71,745,999
Farm Payroll$2,857,746
Coach Salary$1,328,800
Avg Ticket75.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
97.72%
5,578 / 5,708
Level 2
$59
98.2%
4,586 / 4,670
Level 3
$33
97.31%
1,852 / 1,903
Level 4
$23
97.57%
3,714 / 3,806
Level 5
$85
74.97%
1,499 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
75.26%
753 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
95.69%
1,159 / 1,211
Total Attendance19,141 / 20,29894.3%
Pro Roster48 players$101,573,457
C1 yr$8,500,000
C1 yr$8,100,000
LW1 yr$8,000,000
LW1 yr$7,000,000
D2 yr$5,500,000
G3 yr$5,110,000
C3 yr$4,500,000
RW1 yr$4,100,000
G2 yr$3,310,000
D3 yr$3,250,000
C3 yr$2,810,000
RW2 yr$2,450,000
C1 yr$2,225,999
G4 yr$2,130,000
G1 yr$2,127,183
D2 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,848,000
LW2 yr$1,830,000
C1 yr$1,712,260
RW1 yr$1,630,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
G1 yr$1,375,000
D1 yr$1,310,000
C1 yr$1,310,000
D1 yr$1,310,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW3 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,177,000
LW4 yr$1,109,265
LW1 yr$1,050,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D
Luke Schenn(R)
24
2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$750,000
LW3 yr$708,750
C2 yr$700,000
C
Ryan O'Reilly(R)
23
1 yr$600,000
RW3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$540,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
D
Brenden Dillon(R)
23
2 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
New York Rangers
Total Payroll$81,171,699Bank -
ArenaMadison Square Garden (21,200)
Avg Attendance18,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,091,961
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$79,587,622
Pro Payroll$68,112,502
Farm Payroll$1,305,920
Coach Salary$427,500
Avg Ticket92.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$125
63.71%
3,826 / 6,006
Level 2
$90
54.08%
2,657 / 4,914
Level 3
$50
56.44%
1,130 / 2,002
Level 4
$40
48.09%
1,925 / 4,004
Level 5
$90
75.12%
1,502 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.87%
759 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
74.72%
952 / 1,274
Total Attendance12,751 / 21,20060.1%
Pro Roster45 players$81,171,699
D1 yr$10,000,000
G2 yr$10,000,000
RW1 yr$9,000,000
RW2 yr$6,500,000
D4 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$4,750,000
LW1 yr$4,200,000
LW3 yr$3,341,503
G1 yr$3,087,500
C3 yr$2,635,000
D2 yr$2,053,500
C1 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$999,999
LW2 yr$950,000
D2 yr$945,000
G2 yr$919,197
C2 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$800,000
RW2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$550,000
C4 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$440,000
D1 yr$400,000
C3 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
LW4 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D4 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Philadelphia Flyers
Total Payroll$101,928,056Bank -
ArenaWells Fargo Center (22,519)
Avg Attendance19,519
Avg Revenue/Game$1,260,516
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$145,800,190
Pro Payroll$80,233,000
Farm Payroll$2,169,506
Coach Salary$716,100
Avg Ticket79.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
89.6%
5,771 / 6,441
Level 2
$58
90.89%
4,790 / 5,270
Level 3
$35
90.93%
1,952 / 2,147
Level 4
$24
89.79%
3,855 / 4,294
Level 5
$99
74.66%
1,493 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
74.37%
744 / 1,000
Luxury
$193
74.39%
1,017 / 1,367
Total Attendance19,622 / 22,51987.1%
Pro Roster44 players$101,928,056
C3 yr$14,500,000
RW1 yr$11,700,500
G2 yr$8,001,500
LW1 yr$6,400,000
C3 yr$5,575,000
D1 yr$4,500,000
D3 yr$4,500,000
LW2 yr$3,250,000
D2 yr$3,025,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
RW1 yr$2,750,000
D2 yr$2,570,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
G2 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$1,850,500
C4 yr$1,750,000
C2 yr$1,650,000
D1 yr$1,500,100
D1 yr$1,260,600
D1 yr$1,260,600
LW1 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,210,000
D1 yr$1,150,100
D1 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$1,050,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$999,999
C1 yr$975,600
C1 yr$950,000
RW2 yr$900,100
LW2 yr$900,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$660,000
D1 yr$632,500
C2 yr$573,957
C3 yr$525,500
C1 yr$505,500
LW2 yr$501,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
Pittsburgh Penguins
Total Payroll$106,237,050Bank -
ArenaConsol Energy Center (21,087)
Avg Attendance18,087
Avg Revenue/Game$1,266,869
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$21,643,934
Pro Payroll$85,405,050
Farm Payroll$3,208,200
Coach Salary$475,000
Avg Ticket78.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
95.31%
5,689 / 5,969
Level 2
$58
95.34%
4,655 / 4,883
Level 3
$35
94.76%
1,886 / 1,990
Level 4
$22
97.04%
3,861 / 3,979
Level 5
$99
75.61%
1,512 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
74.77%
748 / 1,000
Luxury
$188
95.42%
1,208 / 1,266
Total Attendance19,559 / 21,08792.8%
Pro Roster44 players$106,237,050
LW1 yr$9,000,000
RW1 yr$8,200,000
D1 yr$8,000,000
G3 yr$7,500,000
RW4 yr$6,500,250
D1 yr$6,500,000
C3 yr$6,000,100
LW1 yr$5,750,000
G4 yr$4,126,000
D4 yr$3,828,200
C1 yr$3,500,500
D1 yr$3,500,000
RW1 yr$3,250,000
LW2 yr$2,100,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,850,000
RW2 yr$1,800,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
G3 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
C4 yr$1,150,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW4 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$847,000
LW3 yr$840,000
C3 yr$750,000
D1 yr$750,000
C2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$650,000
C3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G4 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$495,000
RW2 yr$400,000
LW4 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$150,000
G1 yr$150,000
Quebec Nordiques
Total Payroll$107,855,000Bank -
ArenaPepsi Coliseum (18,176)
Avg Attendance15,176
Avg Revenue/Game$1,057,781
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$60,038,212
Pro Payroll$86,925,000
Farm Payroll$1,373,000
Coach Salary$1,000,000
Avg Ticket74.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
100%
5,009 / 5,009
Level 2
$55
100%
4,098 / 4,098
Level 3
$30
99.62%
1,663 / 1,669
Level 4
$20
99.73%
3,330 / 3,339
Level 5
$99
74.54%
1,491 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.79%
748 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
98.32%
1,043 / 1,061
Total Attendance17,382 / 18,17695.6%
Pro Roster53 players$107,855,000
LW1 yr$9,000,000
LW2 yr$7,500,000
C3 yr$7,000,000
C1 yr$6,500,000
C2 yr$6,400,000
D3 yr$4,800,000
D4 yr$4,500,000
G1 yr$4,250,000
LW2 yr$3,750,000
D1 yr$3,500,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
D4 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,800,000
C2 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
LW2 yr$2,500,000
D2 yr$2,250,000
LW1 yr$2,200,000
C1 yr$1,800,000
G1 yr$1,800,000
D1 yr$1,650,000
G1 yr$1,600,000
LW1 yr$1,400,000
LW1 yr$1,350,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$880,000
LW2 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
G3 yr$700,000
C2 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$575,000
LW2 yr$575,000
C2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
G2 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$225,000
G1 yr$225,000
C1 yr$175,000
Tampa Bay Lightning
Total Payroll$86,857,594Bank -
ArenaTampa Bay Times Forum (22,204)
Avg Attendance19,204
Avg Revenue/Game$1,244,118
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$35,855,472
Pro Payroll$64,702,594
Farm Payroll$6,315,600
Coach Salary$600,000
Avg Ticket78.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
89.87%
5,695 / 6,337
Level 2
$57
92.09%
4,775 / 5,185
Level 3
$35
90.52%
1,912 / 2,112
Level 4
$23
90.06%
3,805 / 4,225
Level 5
$99
75.63%
1,513 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
75.8%
758 / 1,000
Luxury
$191
77.92%
1,048 / 1,345
Total Attendance19,506 / 22,20487.8%
Pro Roster48 players$86,857,594
D1 yr$7,000,000
G1 yr$7,000,000
C1 yr$6,500,000
D3 yr$6,500,000
LW2 yr$4,649,047
G1 yr$4,100,000
LW2 yr$3,100,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
C2 yr$2,500,001
D3 yr$2,500,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$1,980,000
D2 yr$1,900,000
D4 yr$1,701,000
C1 yr$1,670,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,400,100
D2 yr$1,350,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D4 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,200,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$935,000
LW1 yr$900,000
C1 yr$900,000
RW1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
RW1 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$825,000
D1 yr$750,000
D3 yr$717,446
C1 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$660,000
G1 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$400,000
RW
Anders Lee(R)
23
3 yr$400,000
G3 yr$400,000
C1 yr$160,000
LW1 yr$160,000
Toronto Maple Leafs
Total Payroll$105,964,964Bank -
ArenaAir Canada Centre (21,500)
Avg Attendance18,500
Avg Revenue/Game$1,251,605
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$13,117,001
Pro Payroll$84,902,864
Farm Payroll$16,902,465
Coach Salary$1,456,091
Avg Ticket68.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
93.41%
5,703 / 6,105
Level 2
$55
94.72%
4,731 / 4,995
Level 3
$34
93.52%
1,903 / 2,035
Level 4
$22
96.46%
3,926 / 4,070
Level 5
$55
73.93%
1,479 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
75.38%
754 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
92.6%
1,199 / 1,295
Total Attendance19,695 / 21,50091.6%
Pro Roster50 players$105,964,964
D1 yr$11,500,000
C1 yr$8,000,000
RW1 yr$5,670,000
RW1 yr$4,670,000
RW4 yr$4,250,000
D4 yr$4,250,000
C1 yr$4,125,000
LW1 yr$3,850,000
LW4 yr$3,828,200
D1 yr$3,250,000
G1 yr$3,250,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
D4 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,750,000
RW1 yr$2,500,000
G1 yr$2,400,000
RW1 yr$2,397,165
LW1 yr$2,067,000
D2 yr$2,062,500
C2 yr$1,830,000
D1 yr$1,750,000
D3 yr$1,500,000
G2 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,450,000
LW1 yr$1,430,000
D1 yr$1,330,100
LW1 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
RW2 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$999,999
RW1 yr$975,000
D1 yr$880,000
D1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$450,000
G1 yr$450,000
LW2 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$150,000
G1 yr$150,000
Washington Capitals
Total Payroll$88,528,201Bank -
ArenaVerizon Center (21,277)
Avg Attendance18,277
Avg Revenue/Game$1,150,429
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$89,079,728
Pro Payroll$67,847,583
Farm Payroll$2,068,062
Coach Salary$1,424,500
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
78.44%
4,731 / 6,031
Level 2
$60
95.62%
4,719 / 4,935
Level 3
$35
94.35%
1,896 / 2,010
Level 4
$25
77.86%
3,131 / 4,021
Level 5
$35
74.39%
1,488 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
75.08%
751 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
76.09%
974 / 1,280
Total Attendance17,690 / 21,27783.1%
Pro Roster49 players$88,528,201
LW4 yr$8,000,100
G4 yr$5,650,000
C2 yr$5,250,000
D4 yr$4,500,000
G4 yr$4,200,000
C3 yr$4,000,000
LW2 yr$3,500,000
G3 yr$3,333,333
RW1 yr$3,000,000
D4 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$3,000,000
C4 yr$2,750,000
C3 yr$2,530,000
D2 yr$2,500,000
RW1 yr$2,300,000
D4 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,850,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
LW3 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
RW4 yr$1,350,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
RW2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$998,250
C3 yr$984,150
D1 yr$982,520
D1 yr$968,968
C1 yr$880,880
C1 yr$770,000
C2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$655,000
C3 yr$600,000
C3 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
G3 yr$500,000
G3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$425,000
C3 yr$400,000
Winnipeg Jets
Total Payroll$107,229,332Bank -
ArenaMTS Centre (18,015)
Avg Attendance15,015
Avg Revenue/Game$1,091,853
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$62,436,352
Pro Payroll$86,863,332
Farm Payroll$2,036,600
Coach Salary$552,750
Avg Ticket79.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$99
96.82%
4,798 / 4,955
Level 2
$59
99.77%
4,045 / 4,054
Level 3
$36
93.87%
1,551 / 1,652
Level 4
$25
94.87%
3,133 / 3,303
Level 5
$88
75.3%
1,506 / 2,000
Level 6
$48
75.67%
757 / 1,000
Luxury
$202
91.04%
957 / 1,051
Total Attendance16,747 / 18,01593%
Pro Roster55 players$107,229,332
D1 yr$8,888,888
C1 yr$8,350,000
RW3 yr$8,000,000
LW1 yr$6,000,000
D2 yr$5,750,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$5,235,000
C4 yr$5,000,000
LW1 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$4,444,444
G2 yr$4,250,000
RW3 yr$3,000,000
RW1 yr$2,750,000
LW2 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D4 yr$1,750,000
RW1 yr$1,600,000
C2 yr$1,495,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
RW3 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,100,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$900,000
LW2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D4 yr$850,000
C2 yr$750,000
C1 yr$726,000
LW1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$650,000
LW2 yr$650,000
RW2 yr$650,000
G2 yr$650,000
G2 yr$650,000
D1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$450,000
C1 yr$450,000
D2 yr$450,000
G1 yr$450,000
D2 yr$440,000
LW2 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
G3 yr$400,000
C3 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
NSHL14 Total League Payroll$2,046,662,024
↑