ANA BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CBJ DET EDM FLA HAM HFD LAK MTL NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT QUE SEA TBL TOR UTA VGK WSH
History › Players › Chris Mason
Chris Mason
- Chris Mason
NSHL6 - NSHL14  •  0 seasons
Team History
MSHL 14
TEX
35 GP
MSHL 13
ADR
49 GP
MSHL 12
RCH
60 GP
MSHL 11
RCH
50 GP
NSHL 10
CBJ
7 GP
NSHL 10
TOR
3 GP
NSHL 10
MTL
16 GP
NSHL 9
PIT
11 GP
NSHL 9
COL
18 GP
NSHL 8
DAL
26 GP
NSHL 8
PIT
1 GP
MSHL 8
1 GP
MSHL 8
0 GP
NSHL 7
CGY
7 GP
NSHL 7
DAL
6 GP
NSHL 7
DET
7 GP
MSHL 7
QUA
6 GP
MSHL 7
GRP
0 GP
NSHL 6
OAK
8 GP
No stats on record for this player.
Season-by-Season Ratings FHL
Season Team IT PC EX LD OV
NSHL5
CGY
75 79 41 40 70
NSHL6
OAK
70 87 55 65 75
Career Avg 73 83 48 53 73
Season-by-Season Ratings STHS S7-S8
Season Team CK FG ST DU EX LD MO PO OV
NSHL7
DET
81 88 82 75 61 66 82 85 66
NSHL8
PIT
77 84 78 75 63 68 78 84 64
Career Avg 79 86 80 75 62 67 80 85 65
Season-by-Season Ratings STHS S9+
Season Team CK FG ST EN DF PS EX LD OV
NSHL9
COL
76 80 75 75 79 80 75 85 75
NSHL10
MTL
77 78 73 73 79 80 76 83 75
NSHL11
BUF
77 78 71 71 79 79 77 81 75
NSHL12
BUF
77 78 72 72 80 79 78 79 75
NSHL13
PHI
77 78 73 73 81 80 78 78 75
NSHL14
DAL
77 79 74 74 82 81 79 78 76
Career Avg 77 79 73 73 80 80 78 81 76
Transactions
2
Trades
5
Signings
7
Other Moves
  1. NSHL16
  2. ReleaseDAL
  3. NSHL14
  4. SigningDAL
    $300,000 for 1 year
  5. NSHL13
  6. SigningPHI
    $500,000 for 1 year
  7. ReleaseBUF
  8. NSHL12
  9. SigningBUF
    $1,600,000 for 1 year
  10. NSHL11
  11. SigningBUF
    $1,450,000 for 1 year
  12. ReleaseMTL
  13. NSHL9
  14. SigningPIT
    $1,209,000 for 2 years
  15. ReleasePIT
  16. NSHL8
  17. TradeDET→DAL
    DAL Chris Mason (64)
    DET Marc-Andre Cliche (P), Y9 R5 DAL pick (Tom Wandell)
  18. WaiverDAL→PIT
    Claimed off waivers
  19. Opening Day WaiversDET
    Claimed off opening-day waivers
  20. NSHL7
  21. SuperDraftCGY
    Round 9, Pick 194
  22. NSHL6
  23. TradeOAK→CGY
    CGY Adam Hall, Chris Mason, Y0 R0 pick
    OAK Olaf Kolzig*
    ? $0
Career Goalie Stats
330
GP
147
W
119
L
3.08
GAA
90.7%
SV%
6
SO
24OTL
9,832SA
Season-by-Season (Goalie)
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GAA SV% SA MIN SO Shots SO GA A PIM
NSHL14
DAL
35 13 20 1 0 3.34 90.5% 1,166 1993 15 4 0 4
NSHL13
PHI
49 28 13 5 1 2.72 91.5% 1,504 2824 13 2 1 6
NSHL12
BUF
60 27 24 2 3 3.18 90.5% 1,849 3304 8 1 4 17
NSHL11
BUF
50 29 14 3 0 3.18 90.7% 1,594 2789 27 9 2 2
NSHL10
MTL Total
26 11 10 4 0 2.76 91.7% 831 1500 15 4 0 4
CBJ 7 2 3 1 0 3.68 88.6% 202 375 -- --
TOR 3 2 1 0 0 2.68 91.7% 96 179 -- --
MTL 16 7 6 3 0 2.41 92.9% 533 946 -- --
NSHL9
COL Total
29 11 9 4 1 2.65 92.0% 799 1448 33 9 2 2
PIT 11 3 3 2 1 2.10 93.1% 232 457 -- --
COL 18 8 6 2 0 2.91 91.5% 567 991 -- --
NSHL8
TOT Total
1 0 0 0 0 0.00 100.0% 2 8 0 0 0 0
DAL 26 9 11 0 0 3.24 90.1% 718 1314 -- --
PIT 1 0 0 0 0 4.29 70.0% 10 42 -- --
GRP 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 100.0% 2 8 -- --
WBR 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 - -- --
NSHL7
DET Total
6 5 0 0 0 2.16 93.8% 211 361 0 0 0 15
CGY 7 1 3 1 0 3.93 87.0% 138 275 -- --
DAL 6 1 3 1 0 4.26 85.7% 154 310 -- --
DET 7 2 3 0 0 3.67 87.1% 139 294 -- --
DET 6 5 0 0 0 2.16 93.8% 211 361 -- --
DET 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 - -- --
NSHL6
OAK
8 1 0 1 0 2.41 91.3% 104 224 0 0 0 0
Career 330 147 119 24 6 3.08 90.7% 9,832 17829 117 31 12 41
Playoff Career Stats (Goalie)
5
GP
1
W
2
L
0
SO
3.58
GAA
88.2%
SV%
76
SA
Playoff Season-by-Season (Goalie)
Pro
Season Team GP W L SO GAA SV% SA MIN
NSHL10
MTL
1 0 1 0 4.00 88.6% 35 60
NSHL8
PIT
4 1 1 0 3.30 87.8% 41 91
Pro Career 5 1 2 0 3.58 88.2% 76 151
Farm
Season Team GP W L SO GAA SV% SA MIN
NSHL13
ADR
4 2 1 0 2.85 91.9% 149 253
NSHL11
RCH
22 12 8 1 3.24 90.0% 677 1259
Farm Career 26 14 9 1 3.17 90.3% 826 1512
↑