ANA BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CBJ DET EDM FLA HAM HFD LAK MTL NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT QUE SEA TBL TOR UTA VGK WSH
History › NSHL13 › Finances
NSHL13 Finances
Champion: Florida Panthers·Runner-up: Buffalo Sabres·Conn Smythe: Ryan Miller·21 teams
‹ ›
NSHL 13League Finances
League Payroll$2,488,257,308
Teams21
Avg Payroll$118,488,443
Avg Bank-
Boston Bruins
Total Payroll$125,780,398Bank -
ArenaTD Banknorth Garden (20,565)
Avg Attendance17,565
Avg Revenue/Game$1,184,696
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$4,357,889
Pro Payroll$66,430,400
Farm Payroll$4,517,500
Coach Salary$845,750
Avg Ticket63.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$99
88.55%
5,132 / 5,796
Level 2
$58
95.56%
4,532 / 4,743
Level 3
$36
82.78%
1,599 / 1,932
Level 4
$25
80.52%
3,111 / 3,864
Level 5
$28
74.93%
1,499 / 2,000
Level 6
$10
74.7%
747 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
95.38%
1,173 / 1,230
Total Attendance17,793 / 20,56586.5%
Pro Roster50 players$95,005,399
C1 yr$9,400,000
LW4 yr$8,000,000
G1 yr$7,500,000
C3 yr$6,400,000
D2 yr$4,250,000
D1 yr$3,750,000
LW1 yr$3,500,000
D2 yr$3,250,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
RW2 yr$2,800,000
C1 yr$2,500,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
G3 yr$2,000,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,750,000
RW2 yr$1,700,000
C1 yr$1,600,000
G1 yr$1,595,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
G3 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,350,000
D1 yr$1,330,400
G1 yr$1,260,000
RW1 yr$1,200,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$999,999
D2 yr$880,000
D1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$800,000
D1 yr$715,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
G2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$575,000
C2 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster32 players$30,774,999
C2 yr$3,000,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,750,000
C1 yr$1,600,000
G1 yr$1,595,000
G3 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,350,000
G1 yr$1,260,000
RW1 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$999,999
D2 yr$880,000
D2 yr$800,000
D1 yr$715,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
G2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$575,000
C2 yr$550,000
C1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$450,000
Buffalo Sabres
Total Payroll$99,709,998Bank -
ArenaFirst Niagara Center (21,690)
Avg Attendance18,690
Avg Revenue/Game$1,195,163
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$38,240,373
Pro Payroll$73,250,000
Farm Payroll$2,658,000
Coach Salary$561,590
Avg Ticket65.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
92.11%
5,681 / 6,168
Level 2
$60
76.98%
3,884 / 5,046
Level 3
$35
88.94%
1,829 / 2,056
Level 4
$24
91.08%
3,745 / 4,112
Level 5
$33
75.33%
1,507 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.03%
740 / 1,000
Luxury
$193
76.42%
1,000 / 1,308
Total Attendance18,386 / 21,69084.8%
Pro Roster45 players$86,179,999
C4 yr$9,100,000
C2 yr$8,500,000
D2 yr$6,000,000
G1 yr$6,000,000
D2 yr$4,800,000
D1 yr$4,500,000
LW1 yr$4,125,000
LW2 yr$4,100,000
RW3 yr$4,100,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
LW2 yr$3,650,000
C2 yr$3,125,000
D2 yr$2,550,000
LW2 yr$2,400,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$999,999
C3 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$480,000
LW1 yr$480,000
RW1 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$450,000
D1 yr$450,000
LW1 yr$440,000
RW1 yr$440,000
RW1 yr$440,000
D1 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$13,529,999
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$999,999
C3 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$480,000
LW1 yr$480,000
RW1 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$450,000
D1 yr$450,000
LW1 yr$440,000
RW1 yr$440,000
RW1 yr$440,000
C2 yr$400,000
Calgary Flames
Total Payroll$114,312,996Bank -
ArenaScotiabank Saddledome (20,104)
Avg Attendance17,104
Avg Revenue/Game$1,102,784
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$21,395,028
Pro Payroll$64,020,500
Farm Payroll$4,510,750
Coach Salary$1,050,001
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
84.5%
4,769 / 5,644
Level 2
$60
84.77%
3,915 / 4,618
Level 3
$35
95.27%
1,792 / 1,881
Level 4
$25
83.08%
3,126 / 3,763
Level 5
$35
74.36%
1,487 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
73.83%
738 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
82.46%
988 / 1,198
Total Attendance16,815 / 20,10483.6%
Pro Roster50 players$86,535,498
LW1 yr$9,500,000
C1 yr$8,000,000
LW2 yr$7,850,000
D2 yr$6,750,000
RW3 yr$6,250,000
C3 yr$3,080,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
C2 yr$2,750,000
G2 yr$2,378,000
G2 yr$2,300,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
D3 yr$1,750,000
G1 yr$1,750,000
D1 yr$1,700,000
G1 yr$1,400,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$999,999
D4 yr$999,999
D3 yr$990,000
RW1 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$800,000
D2 yr$800,000
C3 yr$800,000
C3 yr$800,000
C3 yr$800,000
LW3 yr$800,000
D3 yr$800,000
D3 yr$800,000
C1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$687,500
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster30 players$27,777,498
C1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$1,750,000
D1 yr$1,700,000
G1 yr$1,400,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$999,999
D4 yr$999,999
D3 yr$990,000
C3 yr$800,000
C3 yr$800,000
C3 yr$800,000
LW3 yr$800,000
D3 yr$800,000
D3 yr$800,000
C1 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$687,500
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
Carolina Hurricanes
Total Payroll$126,571,000Bank -
ArenaRBC Center (21,680)
Avg Attendance18,680
Avg Revenue/Game$1,092,415
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$23,681,471
Pro Payroll$78,220,000
Farm Payroll$3,013,800
Coach Salary$425,000
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
76.77%
4,732 / 6,164
Level 2
$60
75.76%
3,821 / 5,044
Level 3
$35
90.77%
1,865 / 2,055
Level 4
$25
76.11%
3,128 / 4,110
Level 5
$35
75.22%
1,504 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.77%
748 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
74.38%
972 / 1,307
Total Attendance16,770 / 21,68077.4%
Pro Roster52 players$101,833,000
LW2 yr$9,000,000
C3 yr$7,340,000
D3 yr$6,550,000
RW2 yr$6,500,000
D2 yr$6,500,000
D1 yr$5,275,000
G2 yr$5,000,000
LW2 yr$5,000,000
C1 yr$4,500,000
D1 yr$4,250,000
C1 yr$3,575,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$2,700,000
G1 yr$2,500,000
RW2 yr$2,350,000
G3 yr$2,350,000
G1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$980,000
RW1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$888,000
C1 yr$825,000
G2 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster30 players$24,738,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
G1 yr$2,500,000
G3 yr$2,350,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,125,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$888,000
C1 yr$825,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
Chicago Blackhawks
Total Payroll$120,577,499Bank -
ArenaUnited Center (23,500)
Avg Attendance20,500
Avg Revenue/Game$1,221,732
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$149,007,676
Pro Payroll$63,952,499
Farm Payroll$2,861,250
Coach Salary$852,500
Avg Ticket76.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
87.16%
5,896 / 6,765
Level 2
$53
86.12%
4,766 / 5,535
Level 3
$33
87.35%
1,970 / 2,255
Level 4
$23
87.25%
3,935 / 4,510
Level 5
$90
73.99%
1,480 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.56%
756 / 1,000
Luxury
$191
75.07%
1,077 / 1,435
Total Attendance19,880 / 23,50084.6%
Pro Roster45 players$91,964,999
RW4 yr$9,400,000
C2 yr$9,000,000
G3 yr$8,000,000
D2 yr$7,000,000
RW1 yr$5,100,000
D4 yr$4,500,000
D1 yr$3,950,000
G1 yr$3,087,500
G1 yr$2,900,000
C2 yr$2,225,999
G1 yr$2,200,500
C1 yr$2,200,000
LW4 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,950,000
RW2 yr$1,750,000
D2 yr$1,650,000
LW1 yr$1,550,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
RW3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
LW3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C2 yr$726,000
C1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
LW
Antoine Roussel(R)
23
3 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$650,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$550,000
D2 yr$550,000
C2 yr$525,000
G2 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster25 players$28,612,500
G1 yr$3,087,500
G1 yr$2,900,000
C1 yr$2,200,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,950,000
RW2 yr$1,750,000
LW1 yr$1,550,000
RW3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
C3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW
Antoine Roussel(R)
23
3 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$550,000
D2 yr$550,000
C2 yr$525,000
G2 yr$450,000
Dallas Stars
Total Payroll$120,331,666Bank -
ArenaAmerican Airlines Center (21,532)
Avg Attendance18,532
Avg Revenue/Game$1,234,774
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$29,250,899
Pro Payroll$75,285,000
Farm Payroll$3,557,333
Coach Salary$1,105,000
Avg Ticket62.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
93.27%
5,705 / 6,116
Level 2
$59
93.61%
4,684 / 5,004
Level 3
$36
89.4%
1,823 / 2,039
Level 4
$24
86.8%
3,539 / 4,077
Level 5
$15
74.6%
1,492 / 2,000
Level 6
$10
75.28%
753 / 1,000
Luxury
$194
77.05%
999 / 1,296
Total Attendance18,995 / 21,53288.2%
Pro Roster64 players$97,258,333
C2 yr$15,000,000
C3 yr$14,850,000
LW2 yr$8,000,000
D3 yr$6,550,000
RW1 yr$6,350,000
LW1 yr$5,250,000
LW3 yr$4,750,000
LW1 yr$3,100,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,300,000
C3 yr$1,060,000
G1 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$825,000
C1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
G2 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
G2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$520,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D
Brayden McNabb(R)
22
2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$460,000
RW3 yr$453,333
LW1 yr$450,000
D1 yr$450,000
G2 yr$450,000
D3 yr$440,000
C2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$350,000
D1 yr$350,000
D1 yr$350,000
Farm Roster46 players$23,073,333
C1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,300,000
RW2 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$600,000
G2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$520,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$460,000
RW3 yr$453,333
LW1 yr$450,000
D1 yr$450,000
G2 yr$450,000
D3 yr$440,000
C2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$350,000
D1 yr$350,000
D1 yr$350,000
Detroit Red Wings
Total Payroll$132,697,000Bank -
ArenaJoe Louis Arena (22,983)
Avg Attendance19,983
Avg Revenue/Game$1,188,554
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$68,531,829
Pro Payroll$80,265,000
Farm Payroll$5,097,500
Coach Salary$775,000
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
87.59%
5,775 / 6,594
Level 2
$50
88.67%
4,784 / 5,395
Level 3
$22
89.92%
1,976 / 2,198
Level 4
$18
92.73%
4,076 / 4,396
Level 5
$95
74.85%
1,497 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.06%
751 / 1,000
Level 7
$145
93.34%
1,307 / 1,400
Total Attendance20,166 / 22,98387.7%
Pro Roster49 players$106,481,000
C3 yr$10,400,000
C4 yr$9,875,000
C1 yr$8,750,000
D1 yr$6,750,000
D4 yr$6,500,000
LW2 yr$6,000,000
RW4 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$3,650,000
D1 yr$3,600,000
LW2 yr$2,500,000
G1 yr$2,500,000
RW2 yr$2,350,000
RW3 yr$2,200,000
D1 yr$1,751,000
C2 yr$1,700,000
RW4 yr$1,650,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C3 yr$1,495,000
LW2 yr$1,400,000
RW2 yr$1,400,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$945,000
D1 yr$850,000
G2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$800,000
D1 yr$715,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$550,000
G2 yr$550,000
C
Marcus Foligno(R)
22
3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
G3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster26 players$26,216,000
RW3 yr$2,200,000
D1 yr$1,751,000
C2 yr$1,700,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,400,000
RW2 yr$1,400,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$800,000
D1 yr$715,000
D3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$550,000
G2 yr$550,000
C
Marcus Foligno(R)
22
3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
G3 yr$500,000
Edmonton Oilers
Total Payroll$150,095,600Bank -
ArenaRexall Centre (19,839)
Avg Attendance16,839
Avg Revenue/Game$1,209,057
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$28,130,551
Pro Payroll$92,116,000
Farm Payroll$6,948,980
Coach Salary$891,100
Avg Ticket77.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
99.45%
5,527 / 5,557
Level 2
$59
97.01%
4,411 / 4,547
Level 3
$35
91.24%
1,690 / 1,852
Level 4
$24
95.05%
3,522 / 3,705
Level 5
$90
74.9%
1,498 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.66%
747 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
99.67%
1,174 / 1,178
Total Attendance18,569 / 19,83993.6%
Pro Roster51 players$121,105,800
RW3 yr$12,000,000
LW2 yr$9,000,000
C1 yr$8,000,000
D4 yr$8,000,000
RW2 yr$7,500,000
G3 yr$6,250,000
D2 yr$5,900,000
G1 yr$5,251,000
D1 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$4,550,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,855,000
RW2 yr$2,405,000
C3 yr$2,295,000
D1 yr$2,275,000
LW1 yr$2,200,000
LW4 yr$1,925,000
C1 yr$1,650,000
C2 yr$1,555,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,475,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,205,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
G1 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,064,800
G3 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$925,000
C1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
G1 yr$900,000
C1 yr$895,000
C3 yr$850,000
C3 yr$600,000
G3 yr$600,000
D2 yr$525,000
D2 yr$505,000
D1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster29 players$28,989,800
D2 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,200,000
C1 yr$1,650,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,475,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
G1 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,064,800
C3 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$925,000
C1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
G1 yr$900,000
C1 yr$895,000
C3 yr$850,000
C3 yr$600,000
G3 yr$600,000
D2 yr$525,000
D2 yr$505,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
Florida Panthers
Total Payroll$140,467,500Bank -
ArenaBBT Center (22,250)
Avg Attendance19,250
Avg Revenue/Game$1,177,916
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$42,520,028
Pro Payroll$61,267,500
Farm Payroll$22,080,000
Coach Salary$1,510,875
Avg Ticket77.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
75.13%
4,773 / 6,353
Level 2
$59
90.66%
4,712 / 5,198
Level 3
$35
88.35%
1,871 / 2,118
Level 4
$22
91.18%
3,861 / 4,234
Level 5
$100
73.98%
1,480 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75%
750 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
91.67%
1,235 / 1,347
Total Attendance18,682 / 22,25084%
Pro Roster44 players$100,567,500
C1 yr$11,000,000
G3 yr$8,000,000
C2 yr$6,500,000
D3 yr$5,750,000
LW1 yr$5,500,000
C1 yr$5,000,000
LW1 yr$3,750,000
LW3 yr$3,750,000
RW2 yr$3,562,500
G1 yr$3,100,000
C4 yr$3,000,000
RW4 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
C4 yr$2,900,000
D3 yr$2,580,000
C3 yr$2,500,000
RW3 yr$2,100,000
D3 yr$2,000,000
C2 yr$1,750,000
G1 yr$1,750,000
LW3 yr$1,700,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,400,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$975,000
D1 yr$800,000
G
Jason LaBarbera
33
2 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$39,900,000
C1 yr$5,000,000
G1 yr$3,100,000
C4 yr$3,000,000
RW4 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
C4 yr$2,900,000
C3 yr$2,500,000
RW3 yr$2,100,000
D3 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$1,750,000
LW3 yr$1,700,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,400,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$800,000
G
Jason LaBarbera
33
2 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Los Angeles Kings
Total Payroll$94,952,200Bank -
ArenaSTAPLES Center (21,118)
Avg Attendance18,118
Avg Revenue/Game$1,237,459
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$26,438,310
Pro Payroll$57,400,000
Farm Payroll$3,017,610
Coach Salary$950,000
Avg Ticket79.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$99
90.27%
5,397 / 5,979
Level 2
$58
96.74%
4,733 / 4,892
Level 3
$35
91.65%
1,827 / 1,993
Level 4
$24
94.84%
3,780 / 3,986
Level 5
$99
74.26%
1,485 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
76.1%
761 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
94.76%
1,202 / 1,268
Total Attendance19,185 / 21,11890.8%
Pro Roster44 players$75,126,100
G1 yr$10,000,000
C1 yr$8,200,000
RW2 yr$8,200,000
LW2 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$3,750,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
RW2 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
G2 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$2,250,000
D2 yr$1,650,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,200,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C
Jaden Schwartz(R)
21
3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$800,000
LW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
G2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
G1 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$551,000
C1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$425,000
C4 yr$400,100
LW3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster25 players$19,826,100
D1 yr$2,250,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$900,000
C
Jaden Schwartz(R)
21
3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$800,000
C3 yr$700,000
G2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$700,000
G1 yr$650,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$551,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$425,000
C4 yr$400,100
LW3 yr$400,000
Minnesota North Stars
Total Payroll$82,040,650Bank -
ArenaXcel Energy Center (21,834)
Avg Attendance18,834
Avg Revenue/Game$1,088,422
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$19,909,008
Pro Payroll$47,000,650
Farm Payroll$6,482,000
Coach Salary$773,500
Avg Ticket70.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$105
72.23%
4,489 / 6,215
Level 2
$62
73.72%
3,749 / 5,085
Level 3
$37
73.81%
1,529 / 2,072
Level 4
$27
70.2%
2,908 / 4,143
Level 5
$35
75.57%
1,511 / 2,000
Level 6
$20
74.68%
747 / 1,000
Luxury
$210
71.37%
941 / 1,319
Total Attendance15,874 / 21,83472.7%
Pro Roster42 players$63,020,650
LW1 yr$6,000,000
G2 yr$6,000,000
C4 yr$5,575,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
LW3 yr$2,500,000
LW2 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$2,250,000
C1 yr$2,125,000
RW3 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$1,850,000
G1 yr$1,700,000
D3 yr$1,650,650
C3 yr$1,650,000
G1 yr$1,550,000
D3 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,300,000
C2 yr$1,100,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$770,000
LW1 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
G2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster20 players$19,020,000
LW2 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$2,250,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$1,550,000
C2 yr$1,100,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$770,000
LW1 yr$750,000
C2 yr$700,000
G2 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$550,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
Montreal Canadiens
Total Payroll$87,848,553Bank -
ArenaBell Centre (24,273)
Avg Attendance21,273
Avg Revenue/Game$1,198,191
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$10,941,077
Pro Payroll$54,772,331
Farm Payroll$5,208,811
Coach Salary$1,372,500
Avg Ticket63.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
83.57%
5,867 / 7,020
Level 2
$56
83.27%
4,783 / 5,744
Level 3
$32
84.28%
1,972 / 2,340
Level 4
$23
83.47%
3,906 / 4,680
Level 5
$35
74.16%
1,483 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.87%
749 / 1,000
Luxury
$195
66.24%
986 / 1,489
Total Attendance19,746 / 24,27381.3%
Pro Roster47 players$71,310,442
D1 yr$8,888,888
C2 yr$8,350,000
RW4 yr$8,000,000
RW1 yr$7,333,333
G1 yr$6,333,333
LW2 yr$2,166,777
D3 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$1,775,000
LW1 yr$1,452,000
LW2 yr$1,450,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,111,111
D1 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$750,000
C3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$650,000
C2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
G1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$16,538,111
RW1 yr$1,775,000
LW1 yr$1,452,000
LW2 yr$1,450,000
D1 yr$1,111,111
LW1 yr$1,100,000
RW2 yr$650,000
C2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$400,000
Nashville Predators
Total Payroll$102,888,831Bank -
ArenaBridgestone Arena (20,298)
Avg Attendance17,298
Avg Revenue/Game$1,232,941
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$56,040,259
Pro Payroll$56,845,081
Farm Payroll$2,585,375
Coach Salary$1,588,000
Avg Ticket75.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
98.21%
5,606 / 5,708
Level 2
$59
97.42%
4,549 / 4,670
Level 3
$33
98.76%
1,879 / 1,903
Level 4
$23
98.14%
3,735 / 3,806
Level 5
$85
74.53%
1,491 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.6%
746 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
98.17%
1,189 / 1,211
Total Attendance19,195 / 20,29894.6%
Pro Roster41 players$77,035,081
C1 yr$14,500,001
G1 yr$8,250,000
LW2 yr$7,000,000
C1 yr$5,000,000
G1 yr$3,500,000
RW2 yr$3,250,000
LW1 yr$2,875,000
RW3 yr$2,450,000
G1 yr$2,150,000
D3 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$1,810,000
D1 yr$1,680,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
G1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,070,000
D1 yr$1,070,000
LW2 yr$1,050,000
LW1 yr$1,000,080
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D
Luke Schenn(R)
23
3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$880,000
D1 yr$860,000
D1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$750,000
RW1 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$650,000
C
Ryan O'Reilly(R)
22
2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$540,000
LW
Kyle Clifford(R)
22
3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster26 players$25,853,750
G1 yr$3,500,000
G1 yr$2,150,000
D1 yr$1,680,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
G1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,070,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D
Luke Schenn(R)
23
3 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$880,000
D1 yr$860,000
C1 yr$855,000
D2 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$750,000
LW4 yr$708,750
C3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$650,000
C
Ryan O'Reilly(R)
22
2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW
Kyle Clifford(R)
22
3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$400,000
New York Rangers
Total Payroll$110,888,496Bank -
ArenaMadison Square Garden (21,200)
Avg Attendance18,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,088,986
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$92,532,939
Pro Payroll$78,488,500
Farm Payroll$3,390,000
Coach Salary$400,000
Avg Ticket92.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$125
63.55%
3,817 / 6,006
Level 2
$90
54.37%
2,672 / 4,914
Level 3
$50
57.13%
1,144 / 2,002
Level 4
$40
48.98%
1,961 / 4,004
Level 5
$90
75.56%
1,511 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.49%
745 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
75.48%
962 / 1,274
Total Attendance12,812 / 21,20060.4%
Pro Roster44 players$94,488,498
C2 yr$12,750,000
G3 yr$10,000,000
RW2 yr$9,000,000
G1 yr$7,000,000
LW1 yr$7,000,000
RW3 yr$6,500,000
D2 yr$4,500,000
C1 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,250,000
D3 yr$3,025,000
RW1 yr$2,125,000
D3 yr$2,053,500
D1 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,773,000
LW1 yr$1,600,000
RW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$999,999
G1 yr$999,999
D3 yr$945,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW4 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
G1 yr$467,000
C3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW4 yr$400,000
RW4 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster23 players$16,399,998
D1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,600,000
RW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$999,999
G1 yr$999,999
D2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW4 yr$400,000
RW4 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
Philadelphia Flyers
Total Payroll$102,950,599Bank -
ArenaWells Fargo Center (22,519)
Avg Attendance19,519
Avg Revenue/Game$1,261,999
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$100,259,145
Pro Payroll$62,252,099
Farm Payroll$5,055,200
Coach Salary$651,000
Avg Ticket79.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
90.03%
5,799 / 6,441
Level 2
$58
90.21%
4,754 / 5,270
Level 3
$35
85.78%
1,842 / 2,147
Level 4
$24
90.73%
3,896 / 4,294
Level 5
$99
74.42%
1,488 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
74.16%
742 / 1,000
Luxury
$193
75.76%
1,036 / 1,367
Total Attendance19,557 / 22,51986.8%
Pro Roster42 players$81,648,599
C4 yr$14,500,000
RW2 yr$11,700,500
G3 yr$8,001,500
D2 yr$6,500,000
C1 yr$4,500,000
LW4 yr$3,850,000
D1 yr$1,900,000
RW1 yr$1,800,000
D2 yr$1,500,100
LW1 yr$1,500,000
RW3 yr$1,350,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,200,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
C2 yr$1,050,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$999,999
G1 yr$995,000
RW1 yr$950,000
D1 yr$900,000
LW3 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$575,000
C4 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
G1 yr$550,000
C4 yr$525,500
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$401,000
C3 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster25 players$21,302,000
D1 yr$1,900,000
RW3 yr$1,350,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,200,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
C2 yr$1,050,000
G1 yr$995,000
RW1 yr$950,000
C2 yr$950,000
LW3 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$575,000
C4 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
G1 yr$550,000
C4 yr$525,500
C2 yr$505,500
G1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$401,000
Pittsburgh Penguins
Total Payroll$164,156,900Bank -
ArenaConsol Energy Center (21,087)
Avg Attendance18,087
Avg Revenue/Game$1,264,664
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$12,593,819
Pro Payroll$117,516,650
Farm Payroll$3,012,025
Coach Salary$685,000
Avg Ticket78.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
95.75%
5,715 / 5,969
Level 2
$58
96.46%
4,710 / 4,883
Level 3
$35
89.04%
1,772 / 1,990
Level 4
$22
94.88%
3,775 / 3,979
Level 5
$99
74.13%
1,483 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
74.78%
748 / 1,000
Luxury
$188
94.19%
1,192 / 1,266
Total Attendance19,395 / 21,08792%
Pro Roster48 players$138,536,650
D3 yr$10,250,000
LW2 yr$9,000,000
C1 yr$8,500,500
C1 yr$8,000,000
D2 yr$8,000,000
G1 yr$7,500,000
D1 yr$7,200,000
D1 yr$7,000,000
LW3 yr$6,600,000
RW1 yr$6,500,250
RW2 yr$6,400,000
RW1 yr$5,300,000
G1 yr$4,400,400
LW1 yr$4,250,000
C1 yr$4,000,000
C2 yr$3,500,500
D2 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
D1 yr$1,850,000
D2 yr$1,850,000
RW3 yr$1,800,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$925,000
D3 yr$850,000
LW4 yr$840,000
D1 yr$770,000
D2 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$450,000
G1 yr$450,000
RW3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster29 players$25,620,250
C1 yr$2,800,000
D1 yr$1,850,000
D2 yr$1,850,000
RW3 yr$1,800,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$900,250
D1 yr$770,000
D2 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$450,000
G1 yr$450,000
RW3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
Tampa Bay Lightning
Total Payroll$111,550,000Bank -
ArenaTampa Bay Times Forum (22,204)
Avg Attendance19,204
Avg Revenue/Game$1,289,092
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$40,238,165
Pro Payroll$76,605,000
Farm Payroll$3,020,000
Coach Salary$1,972,490
Avg Ticket78.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
92.32%
5,851 / 6,337
Level 2
$57
91.21%
4,729 / 5,185
Level 3
$35
88.35%
1,866 / 2,112
Level 4
$23
91.34%
3,859 / 4,225
Level 5
$99
74.58%
1,492 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.59%
746 / 1,000
Luxury
$191
90.33%
1,215 / 1,345
Total Attendance19,758 / 22,20489%
Pro Roster45 players$88,350,000
C1 yr$8,000,000
RW2 yr$8,000,000
LW1 yr$7,500,000
D2 yr$7,000,000
G1 yr$7,000,000
LW1 yr$6,250,000
LW1 yr$5,500,000
G2 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
RW3 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D3 yr$1,900,000
LW1 yr$1,300,000
RW1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
RW2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$800,000
RW1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$750,000
C2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster27 players$23,200,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D3 yr$1,900,000
LW1 yr$1,300,000
RW1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
RW2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
G1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
Toronto Maple Leafs
Total Payroll$135,467,357Bank -
ArenaAir Canada Centre (21,500)
Avg Attendance18,500
Avg Revenue/Game$1,211,277
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$37,214,858
Pro Payroll$79,967,357
Farm Payroll$9,480,000
Coach Salary$1,335,082
Avg Ticket68.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
84.21%
5,141 / 6,105
Level 2
$55
94.45%
4,718 / 4,995
Level 3
$34
94.49%
1,923 / 2,035
Level 4
$22
95.65%
3,893 / 4,070
Level 5
$55
75.87%
1,517 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
76.01%
760 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
95.15%
1,232 / 1,295
Total Attendance19,184 / 21,50089.2%
Pro Roster54 players$107,717,357
RW1 yr$14,750,000
LW1 yr$13,500,002
D2 yr$11,500,000
C2 yr$8,000,000
G1 yr$6,550,000
RW2 yr$3,850,000
RW4 yr$2,700,000
D2 yr$2,700,000
C1 yr$2,500,000
RW3 yr$2,500,000
D3 yr$2,062,500
RW2 yr$2,000,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
G2 yr$1,600,000
LW1 yr$1,600,000
G1 yr$1,577,857
D1 yr$1,477,000
D3 yr$1,450,000
D1 yr$1,400,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$999,999
LW4 yr$999,999
C2 yr$975,000
RW1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$825,000
LW2 yr$800,000
D1 yr$800,000
D2 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$450,000
D1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C3 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster30 players$27,750,000
D2 yr$2,700,000
C1 yr$2,500,000
RW3 yr$2,500,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,600,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$975,000
RW1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$825,000
LW2 yr$800,000
D1 yr$800,000
D2 yr$750,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$450,000
C1 yr$400,000
C3 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Vancouver Canucks
Total Payroll$149,042,225Bank -
ArenaRogers Arena (21,422)
Avg Attendance18,422
Avg Revenue/Game$1,193,031
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$10,957,794
Pro Payroll$79,170,225
Farm Payroll$14,851,600
Coach Salary$785,000
Avg Ticket70.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
96.06%
5,839 / 6,079
Level 2
$50
96.41%
4,795 / 4,974
Level 3
$32
95.47%
1,934 / 2,026
Level 4
$20
96.13%
3,896 / 4,053
Level 5
$70
74.82%
1,496 / 2,000
Level 6
$44
75.18%
752 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
94.29%
1,216 / 1,290
Total Attendance19,928 / 21,42293%
Pro Roster50 players$114,106,225
D1 yr$9,175,125
LW1 yr$7,500,000
RW1 yr$5,600,000
D1 yr$5,235,000
LW1 yr$5,100,100
RW1 yr$5,000,000
G2 yr$4,250,000
RW2 yr$4,200,000
G1 yr$4,100,000
C1 yr$4,000,000
C1 yr$4,000,000
D2 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,900,000
LW1 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$3,400,000
C4 yr$2,635,000
RW4 yr$2,635,000
D3 yr$2,570,000
RW1 yr$2,200,000
RW1 yr$2,125,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,800,000
G2 yr$1,800,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
G4 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,400,000
LW2 yr$1,350,000
D1 yr$1,331,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,200,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW
Max Pacioretty(R)
24
2 yr$700,000
G2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
G3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster28 players$34,936,000
D2 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,900,000
RW4 yr$2,635,000
D3 yr$2,570,000
RW1 yr$2,200,000
G2 yr$1,800,000
G4 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,400,000
LW2 yr$1,350,000
D1 yr$1,331,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,200,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
G2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
G3 yr$400,000
Washington Capitals
Total Payroll$107,786,940Bank -
ArenaVerizon Center (21,277)
Avg Attendance18,277
Avg Revenue/Game$1,101,261
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$81,964,250
Pro Payroll$46,447,200
Farm Payroll$6,126,987
Coach Salary$1,295,000
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
79.3%
4,783 / 6,031
Level 2
$60
78.52%
3,875 / 4,935
Level 3
$35
91.28%
1,835 / 2,010
Level 4
$25
78.05%
3,138 / 4,021
Level 5
$35
76.39%
1,528 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.88%
749 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
76.31%
977 / 1,280
Total Attendance16,885 / 21,27779.4%
Pro Roster51 players$76,217,070
RW1 yr$7,400,000
C3 yr$5,250,000
C1 yr$4,950,000
LW3 yr$3,500,000
G1 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,300,000
D1 yr$2,300,000
C1 yr$2,150,000
RW1 yr$2,052,490
C2 yr$1,850,000
G1 yr$1,750,000
LW1 yr$1,705,000
D1 yr$1,597,200
G1 yr$1,550,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW3 yr$1,500,000
LW4 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,375,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
RW3 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
G1 yr$1,175,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
G1 yr$1,100,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$907,500
D1 yr$893,200
D1 yr$880,880
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$800,800
D1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$655,000
G1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$450,000
D3 yr$425,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster30 players$31,569,870
D1 yr$2,300,000
C1 yr$2,150,000
RW1 yr$2,052,490
LW1 yr$1,705,000
G1 yr$1,550,000
LW3 yr$1,500,000
LW4 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
G1 yr$1,100,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$907,500
D1 yr$893,200
D1 yr$880,880
LW1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$800,800
D1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$800,000
C3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$655,000
G1 yr$550,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$450,000
D3 yr$425,000
Winnipeg Jets
Total Payroll$108,140,900Bank -
ArenaMTS Centre (18,015)
Avg Attendance15,015
Avg Revenue/Game$1,090,025
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$39,500,475
Pro Payroll$57,930,900
Farm Payroll$4,783,500
Coach Salary$502,500
Avg Ticket80.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$102
93.33%
4,625 / 4,955
Level 2
$62
93.12%
3,775 / 4,054
Level 3
$36
94.28%
1,558 / 1,652
Level 4
$24
98.71%
3,260 / 3,303
Level 5
$88
75.4%
1,508 / 2,000
Level 6
$48
75.3%
753 / 1,000
Luxury
$205
89.8%
944 / 1,051
Total Attendance16,423 / 18,01591.2%
Pro Roster47 players$80,555,900
D4 yr$13,300,000
RW4 yr$8,000,000
C1 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$4,180,900
RW2 yr$3,200,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
RW1 yr$2,750,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
G2 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,250,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
G1 yr$1,850,000
RW2 yr$1,600,000
C1 yr$1,600,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,200,000
G4 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$875,000
LW3 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
RW1 yr$750,000
C3 yr$750,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
G3 yr$650,000
LW3 yr$650,000
LW3 yr$650,000
RW3 yr$650,000
G3 yr$650,000
D2 yr$600,000
C3 yr$550,000
C4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$450,000
LW3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster31 players$27,585,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
LW1 yr$2,250,000
C1 yr$1,600,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,200,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
G4 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$950,000
D3 yr$875,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
RW1 yr$750,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$660,000
LW3 yr$650,000
LW3 yr$650,000
RW3 yr$650,000
G3 yr$650,000
C3 yr$550,000
C4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$450,000
C2 yr$450,000
C2 yr$450,000
D3 yr$400,000
NSHL13 Total League Payroll$2,488,257,308
↑