ANA BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CBJ DET EDM FLA HAM HFD LAK MTL NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT QUE SEA TBL TOR UTA VGK WSH
History › NSHL12 › Finances
NSHL12 Finances
Champion: Toronto Maple Leafs·Runner-up: Calgary Flames·Conn Smythe: Logan Couture·21 teams
‹ ›
NSHL 12League Finances
League Payroll$2,476,905,943
Teams21
Avg Payroll$117,947,902
Avg Bank-
Boston Bruins
Total Payroll$110,424,444Bank -
ArenaTD Banknorth Garden (20,565)
Avg Attendance17,565
Avg Revenue/Game$1,155,954
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$14,786,839
Pro Payroll$63,619,444
Farm Payroll$4,991,500
Coach Salary$797,500
Avg Ticket64.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
95.92%
5,560 / 5,796
Level 2
$58
82.4%
3,908 / 4,743
Level 3
$35
79.67%
1,539 / 1,932
Level 4
$25
78.4%
3,030 / 3,864
Level 5
$30
74.91%
1,498 / 2,000
Level 6
$12
74.32%
743 / 1,000
Luxury
$195
86.16%
1,060 / 1,230
Total Attendance17,338 / 20,56584.3%
Pro Roster45 players$85,259,444
C2 yr$9,400,000
G2 yr$7,500,000
D2 yr$7,000,000
C2 yr$6,000,000
RW1 yr$4,444,444
LW3 yr$3,650,000
D3 yr$3,250,000
C1 yr$3,150,000
RW3 yr$2,800,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
C2 yr$2,500,000
LW2 yr$2,250,000
D1 yr$2,125,000
LW1 yr$1,650,000
LW1 yr$1,600,000
C2 yr$1,600,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
G4 yr$1,500,000
G1 yr$1,450,000
LW2 yr$1,350,000
G2 yr$1,260,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
D3 yr$880,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$650,000
G3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$450,000
D1 yr$450,000
LW1 yr$425,000
RW1 yr$425,000
D3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster28 players$25,165,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
LW1 yr$1,650,000
C2 yr$1,600,000
LW1 yr$1,600,000
G4 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,350,000
G2 yr$1,260,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$925,000
D3 yr$880,000
C2 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$650,000
G3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$450,000
D1 yr$450,000
LW3 yr$450,000
LW1 yr$425,000
RW1 yr$425,000
Buffalo Sabres
Total Payroll$110,925,000Bank -
ArenaFirst Niagara Center (21,690)
Avg Attendance18,690
Avg Revenue/Game$1,077,900
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$12,719,514
Pro Payroll$69,375,000
Farm Payroll$2,600,000
Coach Salary$589,400
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
75.96%
4,685 / 6,168
Level 2
$60
75.99%
3,835 / 5,046
Level 3
$35
77.83%
1,600 / 2,056
Level 4
$25
74.7%
3,072 / 4,112
Level 5
$35
75.28%
1,506 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.77%
748 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
74.61%
976 / 1,308
Total Attendance16,422 / 21,69075.7%
Pro Roster47 players$92,850,000
LW3 yr$8,000,000
RW1 yr$7,475,000
LW1 yr$7,000,000
C1 yr$6,000,000
D3 yr$6,000,000
G2 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$4,750,000
LW2 yr$4,125,000
D2 yr$4,000,000
C1 yr$3,750,000
LW2 yr$3,500,000
C3 yr$3,125,000
LW3 yr$2,400,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$1,600,000
LW1 yr$1,600,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,400,000
G1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$800,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$675,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$450,000
RW2 yr$450,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
C3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster25 players$18,075,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$1,600,000
D1 yr$1,400,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$800,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$675,000
D2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$450,000
RW2 yr$450,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Calgary Flames
Total Payroll$113,656,000Bank -
ArenaScotiabank Saddledome (20,104)
Avg Attendance17,104
Avg Revenue/Game$1,068,182
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$2,479,397
Pro Payroll$76,051,000
Farm Payroll$2,579,500
Coach Salary$925,000
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
82.22%
4,641 / 5,644
Level 2
$60
82.42%
3,806 / 4,618
Level 3
$35
83.46%
1,570 / 1,881
Level 4
$25
81.28%
3,059 / 3,763
Level 5
$35
75.18%
1,504 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
75.02%
750 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
80.76%
967 / 1,198
Total Attendance16,297 / 20,10481.1%
Pro Roster49 players$89,891,000
C3 yr$9,000,000
LW1 yr$9,000,000
D3 yr$6,750,000
C1 yr$6,600,000
G2 yr$5,251,000
LW1 yr$5,000,000
D2 yr$4,500,000
LW3 yr$3,850,000
D2 yr$3,400,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
RW1 yr$2,500,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$1,900,000
D1 yr$1,875,000
D4 yr$1,750,000
G2 yr$1,400,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$990,000
D1 yr$900,000
RW2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$800,000
C4 yr$800,000
C4 yr$800,000
C4 yr$800,000
LW4 yr$800,000
D4 yr$800,000
D4 yr$800,000
C2 yr$750,000
D2 yr$700,000
G2 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$625,000
D1 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C3 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster28 players$23,765,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$1,900,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$990,000
D1 yr$900,000
C4 yr$800,000
C4 yr$800,000
C4 yr$800,000
LW4 yr$800,000
D4 yr$800,000
D4 yr$800,000
C2 yr$750,000
G2 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$625,000
C3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
RW3 yr$400,000
Carolina Hurricanes
Total Payroll$112,656,000Bank -
ArenaRBC Center (21,680)
Avg Attendance18,680
Avg Revenue/Game$1,081,925
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$12,724,925
Pro Payroll$72,705,000
Farm Payroll$3,658,800
Coach Salary$400,000
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
77.32%
4,766 / 6,164
Level 2
$60
75.24%
3,795 / 5,044
Level 3
$35
76.5%
1,572 / 2,055
Level 4
$25
74.98%
3,082 / 4,110
Level 5
$35
74.55%
1,491 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.51%
745 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
74.23%
970 / 1,307
Total Attendance16,421 / 21,68075.7%
Pro Roster43 players$91,368,000
C3 yr$8,500,000
D4 yr$6,550,000
LW1 yr$6,500,000
RW3 yr$6,500,000
D3 yr$6,500,000
G3 yr$5,000,000
LW3 yr$5,000,000
C2 yr$4,500,000
D1 yr$3,800,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,500,000
G2 yr$2,500,000
G4 yr$2,350,000
D2 yr$2,250,000
LW2 yr$1,800,000
D3 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
C4 yr$1,250,000
C4 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$888,000
RW1 yr$880,000
D1 yr$825,000
G3 yr$750,000
C1 yr$750,000
RW1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$750,000
D
Luca Sbisa(R)
22
2 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW
Zack Smith(R)
24
3 yr$600,000
RW3 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW4 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D
Justin Faulk(R)
20
3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$425,000
RW2 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$21,288,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
G4 yr$2,350,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
C4 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,125,000
C4 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$888,000
D1 yr$825,000
C1 yr$750,000
RW1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$750,000
D
Luca Sbisa(R)
22
2 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW
Zack Smith(R)
24
3 yr$600,000
RW3 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D
Justin Faulk(R)
20
3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$400,000
Chicago Blackhawks
Total Payroll$124,120,125Bank -
ArenaUnited Center (23,500)
Avg Attendance20,500
Avg Revenue/Game$1,193,322
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$82,154,697
Pro Payroll$81,250,128
Farm Payroll$3,144,800
Coach Salary$600,000
Avg Ticket76.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
84.77%
5,735 / 6,765
Level 2
$53
86.49%
4,787 / 5,535
Level 3
$33
76.25%
1,719 / 2,255
Level 4
$23
74.01%
3,338 / 4,510
Level 5
$90
75.06%
1,501 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.09%
751 / 1,000
Luxury
$193
70.07%
1,006 / 1,435
Total Attendance18,837 / 23,50080.2%
Pro Roster47 players$101,672,125
LW3 yr$9,275,000
D1 yr$9,175,125
RW3 yr$8,200,000
RW1 yr$8,000,000
G2 yr$6,550,000
LW4 yr$6,250,000
LW1 yr$5,650,000
LW2 yr$5,300,000
RW1 yr$4,350,000
D2 yr$3,750,000
C1 yr$2,500,000
D3 yr$1,950,000
LW1 yr$1,900,000
RW3 yr$1,750,000
D1 yr$1,700,000
D3 yr$1,650,000
LW2 yr$1,550,000
LW4 yr$1,500,000
RW2 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
C2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
RW4 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW4 yr$655,000
C3 yr$650,000
D3 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$550,000
D3 yr$550,000
C3 yr$525,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
G2 yr$467,000
G3 yr$450,000
D4 yr$425,000
C2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster27 players$22,448,000
LW1 yr$1,900,000
D1 yr$1,700,000
LW2 yr$1,550,000
LW4 yr$1,500,000
RW2 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$800,000
C3 yr$726,000
RW4 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW4 yr$655,000
C3 yr$650,000
LW2 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$550,000
D3 yr$550,000
C3 yr$525,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
G2 yr$467,000
G3 yr$450,000
D4 yr$425,000
Colorado Avalanche
Total Payroll$92,520,000Bank -
ArenaPepsi Center (21,007)
Avg Attendance18,007
Avg Revenue/Game$1,192,509
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$8,677,459
Pro Payroll$59,920,000
Farm Payroll$4,965,000
Coach Salary$1,665,901
Avg Ticket62.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$94
91.17%
5,417 / 5,942
Level 2
$55
93.32%
4,537 / 4,862
Level 3
$33
91.99%
1,822 / 1,981
Level 4
$25
86.58%
3,430 / 3,962
Level 5
$30
74.62%
1,492 / 2,000
Level 6
$12
75.12%
751 / 1,000
Luxury
$191
88.36%
1,113 / 1,260
Total Attendance18,562 / 21,00788.4%
Pro Roster42 players$71,370,000
C1 yr$11,500,000
D3 yr$7,000,000
G2 yr$7,000,000
RW3 yr$4,200,000
G1 yr$4,100,000
G2 yr$3,100,000
RW3 yr$2,350,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$1,770,000
D1 yr$1,750,000
C1 yr$1,700,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
RW2 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$800,000
C2 yr$800,000
D2 yr$750,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D
Chris Summers(R)
24
3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster21 players$21,150,000
G2 yr$3,100,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,750,000
C3 yr$900,000
RW3 yr$850,000
C2 yr$800,000
D2 yr$750,000
C3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D
Chris Summers(R)
24
3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
Detroit Red Wings
Total Payroll$106,969,000Bank -
ArenaJoe Louis Arena (22,983)
Avg Attendance19,983
Avg Revenue/Game$1,141,860
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$45,419,707
Pro Payroll$53,245,000
Farm Payroll$2,686,200
Coach Salary$2,010,000
Avg Ticket71.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
68.71%
4,530 / 6,594
Level 2
$50
86.36%
4,659 / 5,395
Level 3
$32
81.63%
1,794 / 2,198
Level 4
$20
80.93%
3,558 / 4,396
Level 5
$95
75.67%
1,513 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.6%
756 / 1,000
Luxury
$160
86.27%
1,208 / 1,400
Total Attendance18,018 / 22,98378.4%
Pro Roster44 players$80,107,000
C2 yr$8,750,000
C1 yr$8,000,000
D3 yr$7,000,000
G1 yr$7,000,000
RW1 yr$4,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,800,000
LW3 yr$2,700,000
D3 yr$2,700,000
RW4 yr$2,200,000
D3 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$1,500,000
G1 yr$1,500,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
C4 yr$1,495,000
LW3 yr$1,400,000
RW3 yr$1,400,000
LW
Gabriel Landeskog(R)
19
3 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,200,000
D3 yr$1,200,000
C4 yr$1,000,000
RW4 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
G3 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$812,000
C1 yr$800,000
LW4 yr$800,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$650,000
D2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$550,000
G3 yr$550,000
G4 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster23 players$26,862,000
LW1 yr$2,800,000
D3 yr$2,700,000
RW4 yr$2,200,000
D3 yr$2,000,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
LW3 yr$1,400,000
RW3 yr$1,400,000
D3 yr$1,200,000
C4 yr$1,000,000
RW4 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
G3 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$812,000
C1 yr$800,000
LW4 yr$800,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$650,000
C2 yr$600,000
G3 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$400,000
Edmonton Oilers
Total Payroll$125,594,600Bank -
ArenaRexall Centre (19,839)
Avg Attendance16,839
Avg Revenue/Game$1,148,564
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$21,201,528
Pro Payroll$71,585,000
Farm Payroll$5,537,980
Coach Salary$515,000
Avg Ticket70.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
99.31%
5,519 / 5,557
Level 2
$55
98.72%
4,489 / 4,547
Level 3
$34
96.52%
1,788 / 1,852
Level 4
$23
90.63%
3,358 / 3,705
Level 5
$65
75.84%
1,517 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
75.26%
753 / 1,000
Luxury
$178
99.45%
1,172 / 1,178
Total Attendance18,596 / 19,83993.7%
Pro Roster45 players$97,214,800
RW1 yr$9,750,000
C2 yr$8,000,000
RW3 yr$7,500,000
LW2 yr$5,250,000
G1 yr$5,150,000
D2 yr$5,000,000
D2 yr$4,550,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,900,000
LW3 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$3,000,000
C4 yr$2,295,000
RW1 yr$2,200,000
D1 yr$2,195,000
LW1 yr$2,195,000
C2 yr$1,650,000
D2 yr$1,475,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
RW2 yr$1,100,000
G2 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,064,800
RW2 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$995,000
D2 yr$925,000
C2 yr$900,000
G2 yr$900,000
C2 yr$895,000
LW1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$675,000
D2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
C3 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster26 players$28,379,800
D3 yr$3,000,000
C4 yr$2,295,000
RW1 yr$2,200,000
C2 yr$1,650,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,475,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
RW2 yr$1,100,000
G2 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,064,800
D2 yr$925,000
C2 yr$900,000
G2 yr$900,000
C2 yr$895,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$675,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Los Angeles Kings
Total Payroll$140,413,500Bank -
ArenaSTAPLES Center (21,118)
Avg Attendance18,118
Avg Revenue/Game$1,190,581
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$22,544,962
Pro Payroll$97,990,000
Farm Payroll$2,056,150
Coach Salary$705,500
Avg Ticket78.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
95.58%
5,714 / 5,979
Level 2
$55
85.91%
4,203 / 4,892
Level 3
$35
95.15%
1,896 / 1,993
Level 4
$22
87.98%
3,507 / 3,986
Level 5
$100
75.35%
1,507 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.16%
742 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
95.86%
1,215 / 1,268
Total Attendance18,784 / 21,11888.9%
Pro Roster44 players$117,976,500
LW1 yr$8,250,000
C1 yr$7,750,000
C1 yr$7,500,000
C4 yr$7,340,000
G1 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$6,600,000
D3 yr$6,500,000
G1 yr$6,500,000
RW1 yr$5,700,000
LW3 yr$5,500,000
LW1 yr$3,900,000
D1 yr$3,650,000
C2 yr$3,575,000
D1 yr$3,200,000
LW3 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
LW4 yr$2,500,000
D2 yr$2,250,000
D2 yr$1,900,000
RW1 yr$1,875,500
C1 yr$1,760,000
G1 yr$1,750,000
RW1 yr$1,600,000
C2 yr$1,200,000
C2 yr$1,100,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$925,000
C1 yr$925,000
D1 yr$900,000
D
Oliver Ekman-Larsson(R)
21
3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$800,000
D1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$700,000
G3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$551,000
LW1 yr$550,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW4 yr$425,000
RW1 yr$400,000
C
Artem Anisimov(R)
24
2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$22,437,000
D2 yr$2,250,000
RW1 yr$1,875,500
C1 yr$1,760,000
G1 yr$1,750,000
C1 yr$1,250,500
C2 yr$1,100,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$925,000
D1 yr$900,000
D
Oliver Ekman-Larsson(R)
21
3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$800,000
D1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$700,000
G3 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
C3 yr$551,000
LW1 yr$550,000
RW3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
RW4 yr$425,000
C
Artem Anisimov(R)
24
2 yr$400,000
Minnesota North Stars
Total Payroll$111,485,000Bank -
ArenaXcel Energy Center (21,834)
Avg Attendance18,834
Avg Revenue/Game$1,076,000
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$14,662,509
Pro Payroll$71,961,000
Farm Payroll$3,141,200
Coach Salary$510,000
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
75.93%
4,719 / 6,215
Level 2
$60
74.02%
3,764 / 5,085
Level 3
$35
77.19%
1,599 / 2,072
Level 4
$25
73.97%
3,065 / 4,143
Level 5
$35
73.82%
1,476 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
75.22%
752 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
73.7%
972 / 1,319
Total Attendance16,347 / 21,83474.9%
Pro Roster44 players$91,723,000
RW1 yr$7,000,000
G1 yr$7,000,000
C2 yr$6,925,000
LW2 yr$6,000,000
D2 yr$5,275,000
C1 yr$4,750,000
LW4 yr$4,750,000
LW2 yr$4,250,000
D2 yr$4,250,000
C1 yr$3,250,000
LW2 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$2,460,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,751,000
RW2 yr$1,750,000
RW1 yr$1,750,000
C1 yr$1,750,000
G2 yr$1,700,000
G2 yr$1,550,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
G1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,400,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$975,000
RW1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
D3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$812,000
D1 yr$800,000
D3 yr$750,000
D2 yr$700,000
G2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$625,000
D2 yr$600,000
G2 yr$600,000
G2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$550,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$19,762,000
C1 yr$1,750,000
G2 yr$1,550,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
G1 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$975,000
RW1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
D3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$812,000
D1 yr$800,000
D3 yr$750,000
G2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$625,000
G2 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Montreal Canadiens
Total Payroll$120,163,173Bank -
ArenaBell Centre (24,273)
Avg Attendance21,273
Avg Revenue/Game$1,195,298
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$18,804,660
Pro Payroll$76,351,968
Farm Payroll$6,583,066
Coach Salary$1,325,000
Avg Ticket63.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
82.35%
5,781 / 7,020
Level 2
$56
82.05%
4,713 / 5,744
Level 3
$32
83.1%
1,945 / 2,340
Level 4
$23
79.88%
3,738 / 4,680
Level 5
$35
74.7%
1,494 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
75%
750 / 1,000
Luxury
$195
67.23%
1,001 / 1,489
Total Attendance19,422 / 24,27380%
Pro Roster49 players$97,757,518
D2 yr$8,888,888
C3 yr$8,350,000
RW2 yr$7,333,333
G1 yr$6,500,000
RW1 yr$6,350,000
G1 yr$6,000,000
LW1 yr$5,000,000
RW1 yr$4,825,000
D2 yr$4,180,900
LW1 yr$3,188,010
LW3 yr$2,500,000
C1 yr$2,150,000
D2 yr$2,100,000
D4 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,555,555
C3 yr$1,450,000
RW3 yr$1,400,000
D2 yr$1,400,000
LW1 yr$1,366,366
LW3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,111,111
LW2 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$900,000
G1 yr$875,000
D3 yr$850,000
G1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$810,000
C1 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$777,800
D3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$650,000
G1 yr$625,000
C1 yr$610,555
D1 yr$610,000
C3 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster27 players$22,405,655
RW1 yr$4,825,000
LW2 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$1,000,100
RW2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$900,000
G1 yr$875,000
D3 yr$850,000
G1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$810,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$650,000
G1 yr$625,000
C1 yr$610,555
D1 yr$610,000
C3 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
Nashville Predators
Total Payroll$112,704,001Bank -
ArenaBridgestone Arena (20,298)
Avg Attendance17,298
Avg Revenue/Game$1,212,358
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$26,361,789
Pro Payroll$67,210,000
Farm Payroll$3,667,200
Coach Salary$1,510,000
Avg Ticket75.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
96.48%
5,507 / 5,708
Level 2
$57
96.93%
4,527 / 4,670
Level 3
$33
97.12%
1,848 / 1,903
Level 4
$23
96.52%
3,674 / 3,806
Level 5
$85
74.87%
1,497 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.64%
746 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
95.97%
1,162 / 1,211
Total Attendance18,961 / 20,29893.4%
Pro Roster40 players$85,032,001
C2 yr$14,750,000
C2 yr$14,500,001
G2 yr$8,250,000
LW3 yr$7,000,000
RW1 yr$5,580,000
C1 yr$3,280,000
C1 yr$2,750,000
D4 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,680,000
G1 yr$1,580,000
LW1 yr$1,570,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,480,000
G2 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,070,000
D2 yr$1,070,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$860,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$812,000
D1 yr$800,000
RW3 yr$750,000
RW2 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$700,000
G3 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster27 players$27,672,000
LW2 yr$2,875,000
C1 yr$2,750,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,680,000
G2 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,070,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$860,000
D3 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$812,000
D1 yr$800,000
RW3 yr$750,000
LW3 yr$700,000
G3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$525,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
G1 yr$400,000
New York Rangers
Total Payroll$127,325,000Bank -
ArenaMadison Square Garden (21,200)
Avg Attendance18,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,068,120
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$51,013,308
Pro Payroll$92,625,000
Farm Payroll$1,780,000
Coach Salary$415,000
Avg Ticket68.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
77.43%
4,650 / 6,006
Level 2
$60
77.28%
3,797 / 4,914
Level 3
$35
79.55%
1,593 / 2,002
Level 4
$25
75.6%
3,027 / 4,004
Level 5
$40
76.33%
1,527 / 2,000
Level 6
$20
75.47%
755 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
75.73%
965 / 1,274
Total Attendance16,314 / 21,20077%
Pro Roster48 players$109,525,000
C1 yr$13,750,000
C1 yr$11,000,000
G4 yr$10,000,000
RW1 yr$7,450,000
G2 yr$7,000,000
D4 yr$6,550,000
RW4 yr$6,500,000
D1 yr$4,250,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,250,000
D4 yr$3,025,000
D2 yr$2,750,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$1,900,000
LW1 yr$1,650,000
RW2 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$1,400,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW
J.P. Dumont
34
1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$750,000
RW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
G3 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
RW4 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
G2 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster26 players$17,800,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,650,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$1,400,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
G3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
RW4 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
G2 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
Philadelphia Flyers
Total Payroll$131,773,800Bank -
ArenaWells Fargo Center (22,519)
Avg Attendance19,519
Avg Revenue/Game$1,216,939
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$43,845,241
Pro Payroll$90,423,800
Farm Payroll$2,082,500
Coach Salary$605,000
Avg Ticket78.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
87.83%
5,657 / 6,441
Level 2
$58
78.93%
4,160 / 5,270
Level 3
$34
88.94%
1,909 / 2,147
Level 4
$24
77.5%
3,328 / 4,294
Level 5
$99
75.72%
1,514 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
74.76%
748 / 1,000
Luxury
$191
85.72%
1,172 / 1,367
Total Attendance18,488 / 22,51982.1%
Pro Roster43 players$110,398,800
C1 yr$12,750,000
LW1 yr$11,000,000
C1 yr$8,350,000
D1 yr$7,000,000
C1 yr$6,888,800
RW3 yr$6,400,000
G1 yr$6,260,000
G1 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$4,500,000
D3 yr$4,250,000
C1 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$2,875,000
LW1 yr$2,550,000
LW1 yr$2,200,000
RW3 yr$2,000,000
D4 yr$1,900,000
D1 yr$1,600,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,400,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
G1 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,050,000
D2 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$825,000
D2 yr$800,000
RW2 yr$750,000
D1 yr$725,000
D1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$575,000
RW1 yr$550,000
D2 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$21,375,000
RW3 yr$2,000,000
D4 yr$1,900,000
C1 yr$1,400,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
G1 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,200,000
LW2 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,050,000
LW1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
D3 yr$825,000
D2 yr$800,000
D1 yr$725,000
C2 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$575,000
RW1 yr$550,000
D2 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$450,000
LW2 yr$450,000
G1 yr$400,000
Pittsburgh Penguins
Total Payroll$124,326,513Bank -
ArenaConsol Energy Center (21,087)
Avg Attendance18,087
Avg Revenue/Game$1,215,069
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$14,880,675
Pro Payroll$70,226,016
Farm Payroll$4,980,025
Coach Salary$655,000
Avg Ticket77.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
90.99%
5,431 / 5,969
Level 2
$57
93.36%
4,559 / 4,883
Level 3
$34
89.96%
1,790 / 1,990
Level 4
$23
95.63%
3,805 / 3,979
Level 5
$99
75.19%
1,504 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
74.33%
743 / 1,000
Luxury
$184
95.1%
1,204 / 1,266
Total Attendance19,036 / 21,08790.3%
Pro Roster50 players$97,026,263
D3 yr$8,000,000
RW1 yr$7,550,000
G2 yr$7,500,000
D2 yr$7,200,000
LW1 yr$7,100,013
LW1 yr$6,650,000
C1 yr$4,500,000
C2 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
RW3 yr$2,400,000
C1 yr$2,226,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,850,000
D3 yr$1,850,000
RW4 yr$1,800,000
G1 yr$1,750,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
RW3 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$950,000
LW2 yr$900,250
D3 yr$800,000
D2 yr$750,000
D3 yr$750,000
D2 yr$700,000
G1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$450,000
RW2 yr$450,000
G2 yr$450,000
LW3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster30 players$27,300,250
D1 yr$2,500,000
D2 yr$1,850,000
D3 yr$1,850,000
G1 yr$1,750,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$950,000
LW2 yr$900,250
D2 yr$750,000
D3 yr$750,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
G2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$450,000
RW2 yr$450,000
G2 yr$450,000
LW3 yr$400,000
San Jose Sharks
Total Payroll$101,453,500Bank -
ArenaHP Pavilion at San Jose (20,483)
Avg Attendance17,483
Avg Revenue/Game$1,184,407
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$35,263,060
Pro Payroll$55,373,500
Farm Payroll$2,414,000
Coach Salary$500,000
Avg Ticket70.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
96.4%
5,561 / 5,769
Level 2
$50
97.08%
4,582 / 4,720
Level 3
$32
96.33%
1,852 / 1,923
Level 4
$20
91.9%
3,534 / 3,846
Level 5
$70
74.95%
1,499 / 2,000
Level 6
$44
73.9%
739 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
94.14%
1,153 / 1,225
Total Attendance18,920 / 20,48392.4%
Pro Roster47 players$77,313,500
C1 yr$8,000,000
LW1 yr$7,500,000
RW2 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$5,000,000
LW2 yr$5,000,000
D3 yr$4,000,000
RW2 yr$3,500,000
D4 yr$2,570,000
G1 yr$2,250,000
D1 yr$2,053,500
C2 yr$2,000,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
G3 yr$1,800,000
G3 yr$1,600,000
LW3 yr$1,350,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,125,000
D1 yr$990,000
G1 yr$975,000
D1 yr$950,000
D2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$700,000
RW
Tommy Wingels(R)
24
3 yr$700,000
G3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster25 players$24,140,000
C2 yr$2,200,000
C2 yr$2,000,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,125,000
D1 yr$990,000
G1 yr$975,000
D1 yr$950,000
C1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$700,000
RW
Tommy Wingels(R)
24
3 yr$700,000
G3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
G1 yr$400,000
St. Louis Blues
Total Payroll$137,967,500Bank -
ArenaScottrade Center (22,150)
Avg Attendance19,150
Avg Revenue/Game$1,106,223
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$27,674,416
Pro Payroll$66,167,500
Farm Payroll$8,090,000
Coach Salary$1,414,350
Avg Ticket77.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
73.99%
4,676 / 6,320
Level 2
$59
75.83%
3,921 / 5,171
Level 3
$35
75.46%
1,590 / 2,107
Level 4
$22
89.88%
3,786 / 4,213
Level 5
$100
75.51%
1,510 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.17%
742 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
91.62%
1,227 / 1,339
Total Attendance17,452 / 22,15078.8%
Pro Roster52 players$102,067,500
G1 yr$7,000,000
C1 yr$6,500,000
C3 yr$6,500,000
D4 yr$5,750,000
D1 yr$5,750,000
C2 yr$5,000,000
LW2 yr$3,750,000
LW4 yr$3,750,000
RW3 yr$3,562,500
C2 yr$3,500,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
D4 yr$2,580,000
C4 yr$2,500,000
RW4 yr$2,500,000
RW4 yr$2,100,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
RW3 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$2,000,000
D4 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$2,000,000
C3 yr$1,750,000
LW4 yr$1,700,000
C4 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,400,000
C1 yr$1,300,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
D3 yr$1,100,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$975,000
D1 yr$850,000
G2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$800,000
D2 yr$800,000
G
Jason LaBarbera
32
1 yr$750,000
D2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$700,000
G2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster30 players$35,900,000
C2 yr$5,000,000
C4 yr$2,500,000
RW4 yr$2,500,000
RW4 yr$2,100,000
D4 yr$2,000,000
G1 yr$2,000,000
LW4 yr$1,700,000
C4 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,400,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,100,000
D3 yr$1,100,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$850,000
G2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$800,000
D2 yr$800,000
G
Jason LaBarbera
32
1 yr$750,000
C2 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
Toronto Maple Leafs
Total Payroll$124,366,787Bank -
ArenaAir Canada Centre (21,500)
Avg Attendance18,500
Avg Revenue/Game$1,166,811
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$38,761,501
Pro Payroll$85,685,784
Farm Payroll$4,640,300
Coach Salary$1,464,174
Avg Ticket69.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
77.83%
4,751 / 6,105
Level 2
$57
93.26%
4,658 / 4,995
Level 3
$34
93.21%
1,897 / 2,035
Level 4
$22
94.68%
3,853 / 4,070
Level 5
$55
74.99%
1,500 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
74.64%
746 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
90.8%
1,176 / 1,295
Total Attendance18,581 / 21,50086.4%
Pro Roster48 players$104,738,787
RW2 yr$13,500,002
D3 yr$11,500,000
D1 yr$11,000,000
C3 yr$8,000,000
C1 yr$8,000,000
RW1 yr$6,500,250
D1 yr$5,000,000
G3 yr$4,250,000
LW3 yr$3,250,000
LW1 yr$1,900,000
LW1 yr$1,650,000
RW2 yr$1,600,000
LW2 yr$1,452,000
RW1 yr$1,375,000
D2 yr$1,331,000
D1 yr$1,320,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,065,035
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$875,000
D2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$825,000
G2 yr$800,000
LW3 yr$800,000
D2 yr$800,000
LW2 yr$770,000
C2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$675,000
C1 yr$650,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
G2 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,500
D2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$450,000
D1 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster26 players$19,628,000
RW2 yr$1,600,000
LW2 yr$1,452,000
D2 yr$1,331,000
RW1 yr$1,250,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$825,000
LW3 yr$800,000
D2 yr$800,000
LW2 yr$770,000
C2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$675,000
C1 yr$650,000
D2 yr$600,000
G2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$575,000
RW2 yr$550,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$450,000
D1 yr$450,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Vancouver Canucks
Total Payroll$110,765,000Bank -
ArenaRogers Arena (21,422)
Avg Attendance18,422
Avg Revenue/Game$1,195,865
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$10,396,313
Pro Payroll$78,065,000
Farm Payroll$2,385,000
Coach Salary$700,000
Avg Ticket67.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
92.79%
5,641 / 6,079
Level 2
$57
93.37%
4,644 / 4,974
Level 3
$33
92.78%
1,880 / 2,026
Level 4
$25
75.81%
3,073 / 4,053
Level 5
$35
75.2%
1,504 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
75.56%
756 / 1,000
Luxury
$199
75.9%
979 / 1,290
Total Attendance18,477 / 21,42286.3%
Pro Roster51 players$94,115,000
C3 yr$15,000,000
RW1 yr$11,000,000
G3 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
C3 yr$5,000,000
D3 yr$4,500,000
C2 yr$4,000,000
C2 yr$4,000,000
D2 yr$3,650,000
D1 yr$3,600,000
RW1 yr$3,000,000
RW1 yr$2,300,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$1,400,000
LW2 yr$1,300,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$750,000
RW3 yr$600,000
G3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$465,000
LW2 yr$450,000
D2 yr$450,000
G3 yr$450,000
C3 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$350,000
LW1 yr$350,000
Farm Roster30 players$16,650,000
RW1 yr$2,300,000
LW2 yr$1,300,000
D3 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$600,000
G3 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$450,000
G3 yr$450,000
C3 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$350,000
LW1 yr$350,000
Washington Capitals
Total Payroll$112,787,000Bank -
ArenaVerizon Center (21,277)
Avg Attendance18,277
Avg Revenue/Game$1,070,410
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$65,028,293
Pro Payroll$50,830,000
Farm Payroll$3,187,850
Coach Salary$1,610,000
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
77.68%
4,685 / 6,031
Level 2
$60
76.42%
3,771 / 4,935
Level 3
$35
78.95%
1,587 / 2,010
Level 4
$25
74.52%
2,996 / 4,021
Level 5
$35
73.89%
1,478 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
75.53%
755 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
75.88%
971 / 1,280
Total Attendance16,243 / 21,27776.3%
Pro Roster49 players$80,908,500
RW2 yr$7,400,000
C4 yr$5,250,000
C2 yr$4,950,000
D2 yr$3,750,000
RW1 yr$3,151,000
G2 yr$3,000,000
G1 yr$2,700,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
C2 yr$2,300,000
D2 yr$2,300,000
C2 yr$2,200,000
C2 yr$2,150,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
LW1 yr$2,100,000
RW1 yr$1,936,000
C3 yr$1,850,000
LW1 yr$1,550,000
G2 yr$1,550,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,477,000
D1 yr$1,452,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
G2 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$990,000
RW1 yr$955,900
C2 yr$907,500
D2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$812,000
D1 yr$812,000
RW1 yr$800,800
D1 yr$800,800
D2 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$785,500
RW1 yr$750,000
C1 yr$728,000
C2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$700,000
G2 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster29 players$31,878,500
D2 yr$2,300,000
C2 yr$2,200,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
RW1 yr$1,936,000
C3 yr$1,850,000
G2 yr$1,550,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
G2 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$990,000
RW1 yr$955,900
C2 yr$907,500
D1 yr$812,000
D1 yr$812,000
RW1 yr$800,800
D1 yr$800,800
D2 yr$800,000
C2 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$785,500
RW1 yr$750,000
C1 yr$728,000
C2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$700,000
G2 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Winnipeg Jets
Total Payroll$124,510,000Bank -
ArenaMTS Centre (18,015)
Avg Attendance15,015
Avg Revenue/Game$1,059,586
Bank Balance-
Projected Balance$15,519,987
Pro Payroll$78,660,000
Farm Payroll$4,600,000
Coach Salary$475,000
Avg Ticket71.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$102
91.12%
4,515 / 4,955
Level 2
$62
90.11%
3,653 / 4,054
Level 3
$36
91.34%
1,509 / 1,652
Level 4
$24
96.88%
3,200 / 3,303
Level 5
$48
75.17%
1,503 / 2,000
Level 6
$33
76.03%
760 / 1,000
Luxury
$195
94.15%
990 / 1,051
Total Attendance16,130 / 18,01589.5%
Pro Roster46 players$98,760,000
D1 yr$8,500,000
C2 yr$8,200,000
C2 yr$7,855,000
LW1 yr$7,500,000
D1 yr$5,750,000
LW1 yr$5,700,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$3,600,000
G2 yr$3,500,000
G3 yr$3,250,000
D2 yr$2,750,000
C1 yr$2,750,000
C1 yr$2,350,000
D1 yr$1,950,000
RW4 yr$1,850,000
G2 yr$1,850,000
G1 yr$1,850,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,350,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
C4 yr$1,200,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$980,000
C1 yr$975,000
D2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$800,000
C2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
C4 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster29 players$25,750,000
G2 yr$3,500,000
G1 yr$1,850,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,200,000
G1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$950,000
C1 yr$900,000
C1 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C4 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
G1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$450,000
C3 yr$450,000
NSHL12 Total League Payroll$2,476,905,943
↑