| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSHL23 |
FLA
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.32 | 91.8% |
| NSHL22 |
PIT
|
60 | 39 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3.14 | 90.3% |
| NSHL21 |
PHI
|
39 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.08 | 90.4% |
| NSHL20 |
PIT
|
25 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.35 | 92.1% |
| NSHL19 |
QUE
|
51 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 2.71 | 91.7% |
| NSHL18 |
QUE
Total |
25 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2.57 | 91.3% |
QUE
|
7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 | 89.2% | |
TOR
|
18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.37 | 92.0% | |
| NSHL17 |
TOR
Total |
16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.85 | 91.0% |
TOR
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.42 | 92.2% | |
TOR
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 | 91.7% | |
NYI
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | 91.2% | |
SJS
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.38 | 77.3% | |
| NSHL16 |
NYI
Total |
18 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3.17 | 89.5% |
NYI
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.19 | 89.1% | |
TBL
|
10 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.97 | 90.2% | |
TOR
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 87.9% | |
| NSHL15 |
TBL
Total |
36 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2.44 | 91.4% |
TBL
|
9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.75 | 90.7% | |
VAN
|
27 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.33 | 91.7% | |
| NSHL14 |
TBL
Total |
37 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2.69 | 90.9% |
TBL
|
23 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.74 | 90.5% | |
DAL
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.53 | 88.9% | |
TOR
|
11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 92.2% | |
| NSHL13 |
TBL
|
67 | 39 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2.25 | 92.2% |
| NSHL12 |
WPG
Total |
33 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.53 | 91.9% |
TOR
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.84 | 94.3% | |
WPG
|
24 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 91.1% | |
| NSHL11 |
NSH
Total |
20 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.48 | 92.2% |
LAK
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 89.0% | |
TOR
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 93.3% | |
NSH
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.13 | 93.3% | |
| NSHL10 |
MIN
Total |
28 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3.06 | 90.3% |
DET
|
10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3.33 | 89.0% | |
MIN
|
18 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.92 | 90.9% | |
| NSHL9 |
CBJ
Total |
46 | 21 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2.65 | 92.1% |
CBJ
|
34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2.49 | 92.6% | |
DET
|
12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.17 | 90.2% | |
DET
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.47 | 93.0% | |
| NSHL8 |
CBJ
|
29 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3.46 | 88.5% |
| NSHL7 |
CBJ
|
26 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.14 | 89.0% |
| Career | 589 | 267 | 198 | 63 | 14 | 2.76 | 91.0% |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | SO | GAA | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSHL23 |
FLA
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.69 | 88.9% |
| NSHL20 |
PIT
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.55 | 87.0% |
| NSHL17 |
TOR
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.99 | 94.6% |
| NSHL16 |
NYI
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.08 | 88.9% |
| NSHL14 |
TOR
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.64 | 89.5% |
| NSHL13 |
TBL
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 84.6% |
| NSHL10 |
MIN
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 90.9% |
| Pro Career | 12 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3.14 | 89.5% | |
| Season | Team | SK | DU | EN | SZ | AG | RB | SC | HS | RT | PH | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSHL9 |
DET
|
78 | 66 | 71 | 72 | 72 | 82 | 74 | 82 | 82 | 76 | 78 | 50 | 73 | 72 |
| NSHL10 |
MIN
|
80 | 70 | 74 | 74 | 75 | 82 | 77 | 82 | 82 | 79 | 80 | 53 | 73 | 74 |
| NSHL11 |
NSH
|
80 | 70 | 74 | 75 | 75 | 82 | 78 | 82 | 82 | 79 | 80 | 55 | 73 | 74 |
| NSHL12 |
WPG
|
80 | 70 | 74 | 75 | 77 | 82 | 79 | 82 | 82 | 79 | 80 | 57 | 73 | 75 |
| NSHL13 |
TBL
|
80 | 71 | 74 | 75 | 78 | 82 | 80 | 82 | 82 | 79 | 80 | 58 | 73 | 75 |
| NSHL14 |
TOR
|
83 | 74 | 77 | 75 | 81 | 84 | 83 | 85 | 85 | 82 | 83 | 59 | 73 | 77 |
| NSHL15 |
TBL
|
82 | 74 | 76 | 75 | 81 | 83 | 83 | 84 | 84 | 82 | 82 | 60 | 72 | 77 |
| NSHL16 |
NYI
|
82 | 73 | 76 | 75 | 81 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 82 | 82 | 61 | 71 | 77 |
| NSHL17 |
NYI
|
81 | 72 | 75 | 75 | 80 | 82 | 82 | 82 | 82 | 81 | 81 | 62 | 70 | 76 |
| NSHL18 |
QUE
|
79 | 71 | 71 | 76 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 79 | 79 | 80 | 78 | 65 | 70 | 75 |
| NSHL19 |
QUE
|
79 | 70 | 70 | 76 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 79 | 79 | 80 | 79 | 65 | 69 | 75 |
| NSHL20 |
PIT
|
80 | 71 | 71 | 76 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 80 | 80 | 81 | 80 | 66 | 70 | 76 |
| NSHL21 |
PHI
|
78 | 69 | 70 | 76 | 78 | 81 | 81 | 78 | 78 | 81 | 80 | 67 | 71 | 75 |
| NSHL22 |
PIT
|
85 | 70 | 71 | 76 | 77 | 81 | 81 | 78 | 77 | 81 | 79 | 93 | 73 | 76 |
| NSHL23 |
FLA
|
86 | 71 | 72 | 76 | 78 | 82 | 82 | 79 | 78 | 82 | 80 | 93 | 74 | 77 |
| Career Avg | 81 | 71 | 74 | 76 | 79 | 82 | 81 | 82 | 81 | 81 | 81 | 65 | 72 | 76 | |
| Season | Team | Type | Category | Old | New | Δ | Pts | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSHL10 | DET |
TC | DU | 69 | 70 | +1 | 1 | |
| NSHL9 | CBJ |
TC | DU | 64 | 66 | +2 | 2 |
FLA
PIT
PHI
PIT
QUE
CHI→
WPG
CHI $100,000
WPG Jaroslav Halak (75)
WPG→
TOR
WPG $250,000
TOR Jaroslav Halak (75)
TOR→
QUE
QUE Karl Alzner (72), Jaroslav Halak (75), Y19 R3 CGY pick
TOR Jason Demers (75), Thomas Greiss (77)
CHI
TOR
SJS→
TOR
NYI
VAN→
TBL
TBL Jaroslav Halak (77), Chad Ruhwedel (65), Frank Corrado (P)
VAN Corey Crawford (81)
VAN
TOR
TBL→
DAL
DAL Jaroslav Halak (77)
TBL James Reimer (76)
DAL→
TOR
DAL Rick DiPietro (80)
TOR Jaroslav Halak (77)
WPG→
TBL
TBL Jaroslav Halak (75)
WPG Y14 R3 DAL pick (MAREK MAZANEC)
NSH→
TOR
NSH Jeff Carter (74), James Reimer (75), Michael Frolik (70)
TOR Bobby Ryan (70), Cam Barker (67), Jaroslav Halak (75), Justin Falk (67)
TOR→
WPG
TOR Deryk Engelland (67), Jonathan Quick (80)
WPG Jake Gardiner (70), Jack Johnson (70), Jaroslav Halak (75), Blake Geoffrion (64), Luke Adam (P)
OTT→
LAK
LAK Jason Spezza (75), Jaroslav Halak (75)
OTT Steve Mason (83), Jamie McBain (P)
LAK→
TOR
LAK James Wisniewski (67), Marc-Andre Fleury (80), Y12 R5 TOR pick (Zachary Yuen)
TOR Jaroslav Halak (75), Jason Demers (69), Cory Emmerton (P), Y12 R3 DET pick (Petr Mrazek)
TOR→
NSH
NSH Jaroslav Halak (75)
TOR Craig Anderson (73), Y12 R4 CAR pick (Matt Donovan), Y12 R4 MTL pick (Brady Skjei), Y13 R4 NSH pick (Jimmy Lodge)
CBJ
CBJ