ANA BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CBJ DET EDM FLA HAM HFD LAK MTL NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT QUE SEA TBL TOR UTA VGK WSH
History › NSHL20 › Finances
NSHL20 Finances
Champion: Chicago Blackhawks·Runner-up: Carolina Hurricanes·Conn Smythe: Mika Zibanejad·22 teams
‹ ›
NSHL 20League Finances
League Payroll$1,783,006,163
Teams22
Avg Payroll$81,045,735
Avg Bank$50,972,559
Boston Bruins
Total Payroll$108,416,520Bank $4,009,768
ArenaTD Banknorth Garden (20,565)
Avg Attendance665,400
Avg Revenue/Game$1,120,057
Bank Balance$4,009,768
Pro Payroll$94,129,667
Farm Payroll$2,248,852
Avg Ticket70.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
93.56%
5,423 / 5,796
Level 2
$51
93.05%
4,413 / 4,743
Level 3
$33
97.63%
1,886 / 1,932
Level 4
$20
96.7%
3,736 / 3,864
Level 5
$75
95.99%
1,920 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
73.4%
734 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
95.64%
1,176 / 1,230
Total Attendance19,288 / 20,56593.8%
Pro Roster21 players$86,528,000
C1 yr$21,650,000
D3 yr$20,500,000
C2 yr$7,500,000
C2 yr$6,251,000
LW1 yr$5,010,000
LW3 yr$4,800,000
D3 yr$4,500,000
C1 yr$4,100,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$1,400,000
LW1 yr$1,050,000
C3 yr$937,000
D2 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$680,000
LW2 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster25 players$21,888,520
D1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,810,000
D1 yr$1,598,520
C1 yr$1,430,000
C1 yr$1,310,000
C1 yr$1,010,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$680,000
LW3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Carolina Hurricanes
Total Payroll$94,917,571Bank $16,289,453
ArenaPNC Arena (21,680)
Avg Attendance582,040
Avg Revenue/Game$1,052,113
Bank Balance$16,289,453
Pro Payroll$91,943,571
Farm Payroll$1,908,400
Avg Ticket70.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
80.53%
4,964 / 6,164
Level 2
$55
80.46%
4,058 / 5,044
Level 3
$45
61.14%
1,256 / 2,055
Level 4
$25
77.7%
3,193 / 4,110
Level 5
$60
97.73%
1,955 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
99.24%
992 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
82.58%
1,079 / 1,307
Total Attendance17,497 / 21,68080.7%
Pro Roster20 players$74,683,571
C1 yr$13,250,000
D3 yr$7,760,000
LW4 yr$6,428,572
LW1 yr$5,500,000
C3 yr$5,000,000
LW1 yr$5,000,000
LW1 yr$4,995,000
D2 yr$4,500,000
D1 yr$4,250,000
C2 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$3,300,000
LW2 yr$2,500,000
C1 yr$1,749,999
LW3 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$850,000
D4 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$700,000
Farm Roster23 players$20,234,000
C2 yr$2,000,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
D3 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,050,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$834,000
RW3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Chicago Blackhawks
Total Payroll$100,924,844Bank $93,599,852
ArenaUnited Center (23,500)
Avg Attendance614,120
Avg Revenue/Game$1,113,914
Bank Balance$93,599,852
Pro Payroll$95,324,845
Farm Payroll$1,785,000
Avg Ticket72.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
80.17%
5,424 / 6,765
Level 2
$50
73.57%
4,072 / 5,535
Level 3
$38
56.02%
1,263 / 2,255
Level 4
$20
74.43%
3,357 / 4,510
Level 5
$85
89.55%
1,791 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
76.84%
768 / 1,000
Luxury
$179
86.23%
1,237 / 1,435
Total Attendance17,912 / 23,50076.2%
Pro Roster21 players$80,999,844
C3 yr$14,285,800
C2 yr$11,700,000
LW3 yr$8,000,000
C1 yr$6,000,000
C2 yr$5,000,000
D3 yr$5,000,000
C3 yr$4,500,000
LW1 yr$4,211,000
LW3 yr$4,000,000
D2 yr$3,913,044
D1 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$2,850,000
RW3 yr$2,730,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$510,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster22 players$19,925,000
C2 yr$2,500,000
C1 yr$1,750,000
C1 yr$1,300,000
LW1 yr$1,300,000
C2 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$1,200,000
LW1 yr$1,150,000
D1 yr$1,150,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$525,000
C4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Detroit Red Wings
Total Payroll$61,022,099Bank $56,042,063
ArenaLittle Caesars Arena (22,515)
Avg Attendance678,160
Avg Revenue/Game$1,123,326
Bank Balance$56,042,063
Pro Payroll$56,572,099
Farm Payroll$1,010,000
Avg Ticket73.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
88.23%
5,682 / 6,440
Level 2
$50
91.3%
4,811 / 5,269
Level 3
$35
74.44%
1,598 / 2,147
Level 4
$20
90.7%
3,894 / 4,293
Level 5
$85
87.86%
1,757 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
75.54%
755 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
70.93%
969 / 1,366
Total Attendance19,466 / 22,51586.5%
Pro Roster20 players$33,017,099
C4 yr$5,000,000
D3 yr$4,000,000
D3 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$2,917,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
LW3 yr$1,650,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$550,099
C4 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster21 players$28,005,000
C2 yr$4,995,000
LW3 yr$4,980,000
LW3 yr$4,980,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Edmonton Oilers
Total Payroll$95,402,667Bank $29,738,362
ArenaRogers Arena (21,630)
Avg Attendance678,920
Avg Revenue/Game$1,144,028
Bank Balance$29,738,362
Pro Payroll$85,097,667
Farm Payroll$1,823,500
Avg Ticket72.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
91.03%
5,597 / 6,148
Level 2
$52
86.64%
4,358 / 5,030
Level 3
$31
93.3%
1,912 / 2,049
Level 4
$21
94.84%
3,887 / 4,099
Level 5
$88
75.63%
1,513 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.96%
750 / 1,000
Luxury
$178
93.52%
1,219 / 1,304
Total Attendance19,236 / 21,63088.9%
Pro Roster19 players$69,595,667
C3 yr$13,000,000
C1 yr$6,391,667
C1 yr$6,140,000
C3 yr$6,000,000
LW2 yr$5,350,000
LW3 yr$5,240,000
D1 yr$4,250,000
C2 yr$3,275,000
D3 yr$3,150,000
D2 yr$2,750,000
D3 yr$2,650,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,155,000
C1 yr$1,899,000
D3 yr$1,690,000
D2 yr$1,055,000
C1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$550,000
Farm Roster24 players$25,807,000
LW1 yr$2,255,000
D2 yr$2,197,000
D1 yr$1,975,000
LW1 yr$1,855,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,455,000
C1 yr$1,450,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$995,000
D1 yr$950,000
C3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$695,000
D1 yr$675,000
C1 yr$505,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Florida Panthers
Total Payroll$91,870,000Bank $32,200,437
ArenaBBandT Center (22,250)
Avg Attendance714,440
Avg Revenue/Game$1,065,022
Bank Balance$32,200,437
Pro Payroll$81,039,000
Farm Payroll$5,254,000
Avg Ticket67.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$80
91.49%
5,812 / 6,353
Level 2
$45
92.47%
4,806 / 5,198
Level 3
$27
95.92%
2,032 / 2,118
Level 4
$17
93.8%
3,971 / 4,234
Level 5
$88
76.09%
1,522 / 2,000
Level 6
$42
91.17%
912 / 1,000
Luxury
$170
92%
1,239 / 1,347
Total Attendance20,294 / 22,25091.2%
Pro Roster20 players$59,245,000
LW2 yr$8,000,000
LW1 yr$7,500,000
LW2 yr$5,500,000
LW2 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$3,200,000
RW4 yr$3,200,000
D3 yr$3,100,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,600,000
D3 yr$2,250,000
LW1 yr$2,150,000
D4 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,850,000
D3 yr$840,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$630,000
LW4 yr$625,000
C3 yr$600,000
Farm Roster28 players$32,625,000
C1 yr$4,995,000
LW1 yr$3,500,000
C2 yr$3,310,000
C1 yr$3,200,000
LW1 yr$1,800,000
D1 yr$1,450,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW4 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,150,000
D1 yr$950,000
LW2 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$800,000
C2 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$525,000
D3 yr$525,000
LW1 yr$520,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
Hamilton Mustangs
Total Payroll$75,429,100Bank $20,088,569
ArenaFirstOntario Centre (20,383)
Avg Attendance605,320
Avg Revenue/Game$1,107,790
Bank Balance$20,088,569
Pro Payroll$64,955,100
Farm Payroll$2,152,400
Avg Ticket74.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
95.39%
5,473 / 5,737
Level 2
$50
95.8%
4,496 / 4,693
Level 3
$35
82.62%
1,580 / 1,912
Level 4
$30
63.66%
2,434 / 3,824
Level 5
$89
75.31%
1,506 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.74%
747 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
94.48%
1,150 / 1,217
Total Attendance17,386 / 20,38385.3%
Pro Roster21 players$57,455,100
RW3 yr$9,011,100
LW3 yr$6,000,000
LW1 yr$5,750,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
C1 yr$5,000,000
C2 yr$4,980,000
C3 yr$4,980,000
D2 yr$4,500,000
D3 yr$3,334,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$750,000
LW3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$550,000
D2 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster19 players$17,974,000
C1 yr$2,300,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$975,000
D2 yr$950,000
C3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$699,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Minnesota Wild
Total Payroll$84,597,337Bank $25,606,992
ArenaXcel Energy Center (20,954)
Avg Attendance441,440
Avg Revenue/Game$1,027,480
Bank Balance$25,606,992
Pro Payroll$77,280,238
Farm Payroll$1,879,710
Avg Ticket84.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
84.94%
5,033 / 5,925
Level 2
$78
57.4%
2,783 / 4,848
Level 3
$65
46.48%
918 / 1,975
Level 4
$60
34.76%
1,373 / 3,950
Level 5
$55
98.78%
1,976 / 2,000
Level 6
$35
98.04%
980 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
74.02%
930 / 1,256
Total Attendance13,993 / 20,95466.8%
Pro Roster20 players$67,385,238
C2 yr$8,095,238
LW2 yr$7,500,000
LW4 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
D3 yr$5,500,000
D3 yr$5,250,000
LW3 yr$4,900,000
C2 yr$3,500,000
LW4 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$3,210,000
LW3 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$3,000,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
LW3 yr$830,000
C1 yr$750,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster22 players$17,212,099
D1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,670,000
D3 yr$1,600,000
D1 yr$1,067,000
C4 yr$950,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$650,099
D1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$550,000
D2 yr$550,000
D2 yr$550,000
C1 yr$525,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Montreal Canadiens
Total Payroll$56,941,000Bank $76,464,516
ArenaBell Centre (24,273)
Avg Attendance746,200
Avg Revenue/Game$949,345
Bank Balance$76,464,516
Pro Payroll$54,510,000
Farm Payroll$1,354,100
Avg Ticket51.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$70
85.17%
5,979 / 7,020
Level 2
$42
85.64%
4,919 / 5,744
Level 3
$22
89.26%
2,089 / 2,340
Level 4
$10
94.2%
4,409 / 4,680
Level 5
$58
99.16%
1,983 / 2,000
Level 6
$11
99.95%
1,000 / 1,000
Level 7
$150
84.62%
1,260 / 1,489
Total Attendance21,639 / 24,27389.1%
Pro Roster19 players$41,440,000
C4 yr$9,450,000
C1 yr$5,340,000
C3 yr$4,750,000
LW2 yr$4,000,000
LW3 yr$3,100,000
LW1 yr$2,750,000
LW1 yr$2,400,000
C2 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$800,000
D3 yr$800,000
D1 yr$650,000
C3 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$15,501,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,350,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$720,000
C1 yr$700,000
C4 yr$630,000
C3 yr$525,000
D3 yr$525,000
C1 yr$501,000
C1 yr$500,000
C4 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
New York Islanders
Total Payroll$115,663,252Bank $61,268,430
ArenaBarclays Center (19,295)
Avg Attendance562,040
Avg Revenue/Game$1,005,685
Bank Balance$61,268,430
Pro Payroll$108,267,002
Farm Payroll$1,549,625
Avg Ticket78.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
82.02%
4,275 / 5,212
Level 2
$52
97.54%
4,160 / 4,265
Level 3
$33
100%
1,737 / 1,737
Level 4
$25
83.27%
2,893 / 3,475
Level 5
$100
66.01%
1,485 / 2,250
Level 6
$50
68.39%
855 / 1,250
Luxury
$187
89.13%
986 / 1,106
Total Attendance16,391 / 19,29584.9%
Pro Roster20 players$100,667,002
C1 yr$13,000,000
LW4 yr$10,500,000
LW1 yr$8,480,001
D1 yr$7,000,000
LW2 yr$6,500,000
C3 yr$6,091,001
C2 yr$6,000,000
D4 yr$6,000,000
LW2 yr$5,350,000
LW1 yr$5,000,000
D2 yr$5,000,000
C2 yr$4,980,000
D3 yr$4,110,000
D1 yr$3,250,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
C3 yr$556,000
C1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$14,996,250
D1 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,665,000
LW1 yr$850,000
C3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D4 yr$625,000
RW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
C2 yr$501,250
C3 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$455,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
New York Rangers
Total Payroll$86,004,667Bank $163,765,466
ArenaMadison Square Garden (21,200)
Avg Attendance598,640
Avg Revenue/Game$1,041,113
Bank Balance$163,765,466
Pro Payroll$82,144,667
Farm Payroll$2,098,500
Avg Ticket75.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
76.65%
4,604 / 6,006
Level 2
$55
75.67%
3,719 / 4,914
Level 3
$35
78.97%
1,581 / 2,002
Level 4
$20
96.3%
3,856 / 4,004
Level 5
$90
75.99%
1,520 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
68.15%
681 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
94.71%
1,207 / 1,274
Total Attendance17,168 / 21,20081%
Pro Roster19 players$70,144,667
D1 yr$9,450,000
LW1 yr$7,000,000
C3 yr$6,000,000
D2 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$5,775,000
D1 yr$5,010,000
D4 yr$5,000,000
RW3 yr$4,980,000
C4 yr$4,906,667
C2 yr$4,023,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C4 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster21 players$15,860,000
D2 yr$3,010,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$750,000
C3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$400,000
Ottawa Senators
Total Payroll$82,977,351Bank $14,150,763
ArenaCanadian Tire Centre (21,652)
Avg Attendance627,040
Avg Revenue/Game$1,047,085
Bank Balance$14,150,763
Pro Payroll$70,416,345
Farm Payroll$2,456,661
Avg Ticket69.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
80.05%
4,927 / 6,155
Level 2
$45
81.28%
4,093 / 5,036
Level 3
$29
93.4%
1,917 / 2,052
Level 4
$15
90.1%
3,697 / 4,103
Level 5
$84
78.15%
1,172 / 1,500
Level 6
$42
75.99%
1,140 / 1,500
Luxury
$180
79.8%
1,042 / 1,306
Total Attendance17,988 / 21,65283.1%
Pro Roster18 players$66,266,345
LW2 yr$16,000,000
C1 yr$8,900,000
C1 yr$8,010,000
LW2 yr$5,000,000
LW4 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$5,000,000
LW1 yr$3,101,000
LW1 yr$2,632,000
LW2 yr$2,200,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
C4 yr$2,005,000
D2 yr$1,458,345
D1 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,010,000
C2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C2 yr$550,000
D1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster24 players$16,711,006
LW2 yr$1,525,000
LW1 yr$1,067,000
C1 yr$902,000
D1 yr$900,000
LW3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$699,999
D1 yr$699,999
LW1 yr$675,000
LW1 yr$635,999
LW1 yr$635,000
D1 yr$625,000
C2 yr$610,000
D2 yr$610,000
C1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$525,000
D1 yr$501,000
LW1 yr$500,009
LW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Philadelphia Flyers
Total Payroll$81,175,500Bank $97,220,020
ArenaWells Fargo Center (22,519)
Avg Attendance657,960
Avg Revenue/Game$1,113,077
Bank Balance$97,220,020
Pro Payroll$77,245,500
Farm Payroll$2,408,000
Avg Ticket76.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$87
89.1%
5,739 / 6,441
Level 2
$52
84.5%
4,453 / 5,270
Level 3
$34
89.49%
1,921 / 2,147
Level 4
$23
77.93%
3,346 / 4,294
Level 5
$100
67.07%
1,341 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
68.98%
690 / 1,000
Luxury
$189
72.35%
989 / 1,367
Total Attendance18,479 / 22,51982.1%
Pro Roster20 players$64,010,500
C1 yr$12,000,500
D3 yr$11,100,000
D3 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$4,250,000
LW3 yr$3,750,000
C1 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$3,250,000
D3 yr$3,000,000
RW1 yr$2,850,000
C3 yr$1,600,000
C2 yr$1,350,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$660,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$17,165,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$975,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$660,000
C2 yr$650,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$550,000
D1 yr$520,000
LW2 yr$510,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Pittsburgh Penguins
Total Payroll$62,561,499Bank $57,852,572
ArenaPPG Paints Arena (21,387)
Avg Attendance640,840
Avg Revenue/Game$1,086,329
Bank Balance$57,852,572
Pro Payroll$56,498,999
Farm Payroll$1,166,250
Avg Ticket76.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$87
91.12%
5,530 / 6,069
Level 2
$52
86.11%
4,291 / 4,983
Level 3
$34
90.92%
1,900 / 2,090
Level 4
$23
83.69%
3,330 / 3,979
Level 5
$100
68.26%
1,365 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
70.84%
708 / 1,000
Luxury
$189
76.63%
970 / 1,266
Total Attendance18,094 / 21,38784.6%
Pro Roster19 players$48,698,999
C4 yr$9,000,000
C2 yr$8,200,000
LW2 yr$6,000,000
RW1 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$3,200,000
LW4 yr$1,700,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
LW4 yr$1,450,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$698,999
D1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster22 players$13,862,500
C1 yr$1,700,000
RW2 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$612,500
C2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Quebec Nordiques
Total Payroll$68,798,100Bank $26,747,326
ArenaVideotron Centre (21,259)
Avg Attendance706,800
Avg Revenue/Game$1,091,533
Bank Balance$26,747,326
Pro Payroll$73,848,100
Farm Payroll$1,201,675
Avg Ticket71.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
94.34%
5,685 / 6,026
Level 2
$39
98.88%
4,875 / 4,930
Level 3
$27
97.66%
1,961 / 2,008
Level 4
$18
97.7%
3,925 / 4,017
Level 5
$100
67.56%
1,351 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
68.55%
686 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
95.77%
1,224 / 1,278
Total Attendance19,707 / 21,25992.7%
Pro Roster19 players$46,506,350
LW2 yr$6,800,000
C2 yr$5,000,000
C1 yr$4,995,000
LW4 yr$4,000,000
D3 yr$3,750,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
LW3 yr$1,882,350
LW1 yr$1,429,000
C4 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$550,000
Farm Roster25 players$22,291,750
D1 yr$2,750,000
D1 yr$1,900,000
LW1 yr$1,550,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,125,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$875,000
C1 yr$875,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$750,000
C1 yr$666,750
D1 yr$650,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
San Jose Sharks
Total Payroll$103,174,382Bank $7,256,456
ArenaSAP Center (20,562)
Avg Attendance547,240
Avg Revenue/Game$1,027,268
Bank Balance$7,256,456
Pro Payroll$96,662,882
Farm Payroll$1,461,150
Avg Ticket72.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
79.39%
4,601 / 5,795
Level 2
$60
71.92%
3,410 / 4,742
Level 3
$35
82.46%
1,593 / 1,932
Level 4
$25
74.62%
2,883 / 3,864
Level 5
$75
96.23%
1,925 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.3%
743 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
97.09%
1,193 / 1,229
Total Attendance16,348 / 20,56279.5%
Pro Roster21 players$82,862,882
LW2 yr$8,250,000
LW3 yr$7,833,333
D1 yr$7,500,000
LW3 yr$6,000,000
C2 yr$5,610,000
C1 yr$5,100,000
C1 yr$5,000,000
LW2 yr$5,000,000
LW1 yr$4,550,000
D2 yr$4,380,000
D1 yr$3,809,549
D3 yr$3,750,000
D2 yr$2,900,000
D3 yr$2,550,000
LW1 yr$2,300,000
LW3 yr$2,000,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
LW4 yr$1,830,000
LW3 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster21 players$20,311,500
D2 yr$2,150,000
D1 yr$1,750,000
D1 yr$1,750,000
C1 yr$1,600,500
D4 yr$1,600,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
RW3 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$761,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Seattle Kraken
Total Payroll$89,192,297Bank $29,683,124
ArenaClimate Pledge Arena (20,400)
Avg Attendance613,560
Avg Revenue/Game$1,066,008
Bank Balance$29,683,124
Pro Payroll$79,398,298
Farm Payroll$1,679,400
Avg Ticket71.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
88.04%
5,055 / 5,742
Level 2
$50
88.78%
4,171 / 4,698
Level 3
$30
89.36%
1,710 / 1,914
Level 4
$22
86.63%
3,316 / 3,828
Level 5
$90
75.75%
1,136 / 1,500
Level 6
$45
76.95%
1,154 / 1,500
Luxury
$175
89.21%
1,087 / 1,218
Total Attendance17,629 / 20,40086.4%
Pro Roster19 players$74,298,298
LW1 yr$30,638,298
D4 yr$9,000,000
D1 yr$7,750,000
LW1 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$5,050,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,850,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$910,000
C1 yr$850,000
C4 yr$650,000
D4 yr$650,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$14,893,999
C1 yr$1,267,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,167,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$810,000
LW1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$699,999
LW1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
St. Louis Blues
Total Payroll$40,300,000Bank $69,383,170
ArenaEnterprise Center (21,096)
Avg Attendance649,800
Avg Revenue/Game$1,041,438
Bank Balance$69,383,170
Pro Payroll$38,850,000
Farm Payroll$1,035,000
Avg Ticket75.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
79.31%
4,736 / 5,972
Level 2
$51
96.13%
4,697 / 4,886
Level 3
$29
97.69%
1,945 / 1,991
Level 4
$19
97.31%
3,873 / 3,980
Level 5
$99
66.94%
1,339 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
69.44%
694 / 1,000
Luxury
$189
78.41%
993 / 1,267
Total Attendance18,277 / 21,09686.6%
Pro Roster19 players$27,200,000
D2 yr$4,500,000
LW3 yr$3,250,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
LW3 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$2,000,000
C4 yr$1,500,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
C3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C4 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster21 players$13,100,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$650,000
LW4 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
Tampa Bay Lightning
Total Payroll$113,994,967Bank $26,611,863
ArenaAmalie Arena (22,591)
Avg Attendance693,880
Avg Revenue/Game$1,148,752
Bank Balance$26,611,863
Pro Payroll$101,534,967
Farm Payroll$4,038,000
Avg Ticket74.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
87.44%
5,653 / 6,465
Level 2
$51
88.62%
4,688 / 5,290
Level 3
$31
90.91%
1,959 / 2,155
Level 4
$20
90.51%
3,901 / 4,310
Level 5
$98
68.06%
1,361 / 2,000
Level 6
$48
71.28%
713 / 1,000
Luxury
$181
83.59%
1,146 / 1,371
Total Attendance19,421 / 22,59186%
Pro Roster19 players$85,084,967
C1 yr$10,533,300
C3 yr$9,100,000
LW4 yr$8,000,000
LW3 yr$8,000,000
D1 yr$7,000,000
D2 yr$6,166,667
LW4 yr$6,000,000
LW1 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$5,010,000
C3 yr$4,500,000
C4 yr$3,500,000
LW3 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$525,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$28,910,000
LW1 yr$5,500,000
C1 yr$2,100,000
LW2 yr$2,080,000
LW1 yr$1,600,000
LW2 yr$1,600,000
D3 yr$1,600,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
LW3 yr$1,200,000
LW3 yr$1,100,000
D4 yr$1,030,000
D3 yr$900,000
C2 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$650,000
C1 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$500,000
Toronto Maple Leafs
Total Payroll$78,708,010Bank $18,141,426
ArenaScotiabank Arena (21,500)
Avg Attendance616,280
Avg Revenue/Game$1,068,264
Bank Balance$18,141,426
Pro Payroll$75,883,000
Farm Payroll$5,950,001
Avg Ticket74.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
87.56%
5,345 / 6,105
Level 2
$59
70.77%
3,535 / 4,995
Level 3
$35
83.32%
1,696 / 2,035
Level 4
$20
94.72%
3,855 / 4,070
Level 5
$85
94.93%
1,899 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
84.13%
841 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
75.37%
976 / 1,295
Total Attendance18,147 / 21,50084.4%
Pro Roster19 players$54,153,000
D1 yr$9,000,000
D2 yr$8,000,000
LW4 yr$4,500,000
LW1 yr$4,023,000
C2 yr$3,500,000
LW3 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$3,300,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,750,000
C3 yr$2,750,000
LW2 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$1,650,000
LW1 yr$1,370,000
LW3 yr$1,010,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$650,000
D3 yr$650,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster20 players$24,555,010
LW2 yr$4,980,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,300,001
LW1 yr$1,400,000
C1 yr$1,350,000
LW1 yr$1,250,009
LW2 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$800,000
LW3 yr$700,000
C2 yr$550,000
C1 yr$525,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Vegas Golden Knights
Total Payroll$37,515,000Bank $52,825,219
ArenaT Mobile Arena (20,500)
Avg Attendance676,920
Avg Revenue/Game$1,056,601
Bank Balance$52,825,219
Pro Payroll$29,005,000
Farm Payroll$6,522,700
Avg Ticket72.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
95.98%
5,543 / 5,775
Level 2
$42
99.21%
4,688 / 4,725
Level 3
$32
98.59%
1,898 / 1,925
Level 4
$17
99.29%
3,823 / 3,850
Level 5
$90
74.01%
1,110 / 1,500
Level 6
$44
84.13%
1,262 / 1,500
Luxury
$190
79.42%
973 / 1,225
Total Attendance19,297 / 20,50094.1%
Pro Roster20 players$12,130,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$625,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$555,000
RW1 yr$525,000
RW1 yr$525,000
C4 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster23 players$25,385,000
LW1 yr$4,995,000
C1 yr$4,980,000
LW1 yr$2,700,000
LW4 yr$1,100,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$560,000
C1 yr$550,000
D3 yr$525,000
D4 yr$525,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW4 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$400,000
Winnipeg Jets
Total Payroll$53,420,000Bank $142,450,454
ArenaBell MTS Place (18,321)
Avg Attendance548,240
Avg Revenue/Game$999,834
Bank Balance$142,450,454
Pro Payroll$33,335,000
Farm Payroll$2,617,000
Avg Ticket76.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
90.9%
4,596 / 5,056
Level 2
$58
84%
3,475 / 4,137
Level 3
$36
90.95%
1,533 / 1,685
Level 4
$23
93.24%
3,143 / 3,371
Level 5
$85
86.79%
1,302 / 1,500
Level 6
$45
76.17%
1,143 / 1,500
Luxury
$192
89.45%
959 / 1,072
Total Attendance16,151 / 18,32188.2%
Pro Roster20 players$31,180,000
D4 yr$3,830,000
D3 yr$3,330,000
D3 yr$3,330,000
C4 yr$3,030,000
C2 yr$3,010,000
D3 yr$1,810,000
LW4 yr$1,610,000
D3 yr$1,610,000
C4 yr$1,330,000
LW4 yr$1,330,000
LW3 yr$1,010,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster25 players$22,240,000
LW3 yr$1,330,000
C1 yr$1,310,000
C2 yr$1,310,000
LW1 yr$1,310,000
RW2 yr$1,310,000
C3 yr$1,300,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,010,000
D1 yr$1,010,000
D2 yr$1,010,000
D4 yr$930,000
C3 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
C2 yr$810,000
D3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
NSHL20 Total League Payroll$1,783,006,163
↑