ANA BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CBJ DET EDM FLA HAM HFD LAK MTL NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT QUE SEA TBL TOR UTA VGK WSH
History › NSHL19 › Finances
NSHL19 Finances
Champion: Chicago Blackhawks·Runner-up: New York Islanders·Conn Smythe: Mika Zibanejad·22 teams
‹ ›
NSHL 19League Finances
League Payroll$1,764,529,949
Teams22
Avg Payroll$80,205,907
Avg Bank$60,322,563
Boston Bruins
Total Payroll$81,388,520Bank $38,764,415
ArenaTD Banknorth Garden (20,565)
Avg Attendance646,920
Avg Revenue/Game$1,091,595
Bank Balance$38,764,415
Pro Payroll$75,483,520
Farm Payroll$1,275,000
Avg Ticket72.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
85.42%
4,951 / 5,796
Level 2
$54
92.47%
4,386 / 4,743
Level 3
$32
98.03%
1,894 / 1,932
Level 4
$20
98.32%
3,799 / 3,864
Level 5
$80
95.93%
1,919 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
66.13%
661 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
92.93%
1,143 / 1,230
Total Attendance18,753 / 20,56591.2%
Pro Roster21 players$64,388,520
C1 yr$21,650,000
D2 yr$5,500,000
LW1 yr$5,250,000
LW1 yr$5,010,000
LW2 yr$5,010,000
D4 yr$4,500,000
D1 yr$3,400,000
C2 yr$2,750,000
D2 yr$1,598,520
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C4 yr$937,000
LW2 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$835,000
D1 yr$749,000
D1 yr$749,000
LW3 yr$650,000
LW2 yr$550,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster21 players$17,000,000
D2 yr$4,250,000
C2 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
LW2 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$650,000
C1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C3 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Calgary Flames
Total Payroll$45,481,000Bank $62,294,532
ArenaScotiabank Saddledome (19,605)
Avg Attendance524,080
Avg Revenue/Game$1,017,450
Bank Balance$62,294,532
Pro Payroll$37,346,000
Farm Payroll$2,174,000
Avg Ticket78.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
80.23%
4,397 / 5,480
Level 2
$60
78.93%
3,538 / 4,483
Level 3
$40
80.92%
1,478 / 1,827
Level 4
$27
75.58%
2,761 / 3,653
Level 5
$80
96.45%
1,447 / 1,500
Level 6
$45
80.01%
1,200 / 1,500
Luxury
$200
79.84%
928 / 1,162
Total Attendance15,749 / 19,60580.3%
Pro Roster20 players$31,571,000
LW2 yr$12,000,000
D1 yr$4,200,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$910,000
D2 yr$900,000
LW2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$525,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster21 players$13,910,000
D2 yr$2,750,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
C3 yr$810,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$555,000
LW1 yr$525,000
LW1 yr$525,000
LW1 yr$515,000
D1 yr$515,000
D1 yr$515,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Carolina Hurricanes
Total Payroll$79,270,000Bank $24,059,561
ArenaPNC Arena (21,680)
Avg Attendance680,440
Avg Revenue/Game$1,161,054
Bank Balance$24,059,561
Pro Payroll$67,936,000
Farm Payroll$1,643,400
Avg Ticket65.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
94.69%
5,837 / 6,164
Level 2
$50
93.9%
4,736 / 5,044
Level 3
$40
66.98%
1,376 / 2,055
Level 4
$20
94.65%
3,890 / 4,110
Level 5
$55
99.05%
1,981 / 2,000
Level 6
$25
99.26%
993 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
89.59%
1,171 / 1,307
Total Attendance19,984 / 21,68092.2%
Pro Roster20 players$64,436,000
D4 yr$7,760,000
D1 yr$7,670,000
C1 yr$7,500,000
LW3 yr$6,500,000
LW1 yr$6,000,000
LW2 yr$4,995,000
D3 yr$4,500,000
C3 yr$3,500,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$1,810,000
LW1 yr$1,750,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,200,000
D2 yr$850,000
C2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$501,000
RW2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$14,834,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,050,000
RW4 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$834,000
C1 yr$800,000
C3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Chicago Blackhawks
Total Payroll$70,495,044Bank $96,787,335
ArenaUnited Center (23,500)
Avg Attendance494,480
Avg Revenue/Game$1,110,852
Bank Balance$96,787,335
Pro Payroll$63,970,044
Farm Payroll$1,200,000
Avg Ticket81.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$89
84.7%
5,730 / 6,765
Level 2
$75
54.69%
3,027 / 5,535
Level 3
$65
40.7%
918 / 2,255
Level 4
$55
32.24%
1,454 / 4,510
Level 5
$85
74.93%
1,499 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
70.43%
704 / 1,000
Luxury
$155
85.92%
1,233 / 1,435
Total Attendance14,565 / 23,50062%
Pro Roster20 players$51,143,044
C2 yr$6,000,000
C3 yr$5,000,000
D4 yr$5,000,000
D3 yr$4,500,000
C1 yr$4,000,000
D3 yr$3,913,044
C1 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
LW3 yr$2,850,000
RW4 yr$2,730,000
LW3 yr$2,500,000
RW1 yr$2,350,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$800,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$19,352,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,300,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$951,000
RW1 yr$951,000
C2 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
C1 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
Colorado Avalanche
Total Payroll$55,144,250Bank $44,897,916
ArenaPepsi Center (21,007)
Avg Attendance663,360
Avg Revenue/Game$1,081,485
Bank Balance$44,897,916
Pro Payroll$54,263,750
Farm Payroll$2,588,100
Avg Ticket74.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
84.32%
5,010 / 5,942
Level 2
$51
96.23%
4,679 / 4,862
Level 3
$29
96.9%
1,920 / 1,981
Level 4
$19
97.68%
3,870 / 3,962
Level 5
$99
66.85%
1,337 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
67.12%
671 / 1,000
Luxury
$182
87.75%
1,106 / 1,260
Total Attendance18,593 / 21,00788.5%
Pro Roster21 players$38,363,250
D1 yr$8,050,000
D1 yr$6,500,500
D2 yr$4,125,000
LW1 yr$2,900,000
C1 yr$2,750,000
C2 yr$1,850,000
D3 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$840,000
C1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$681,000
LW1 yr$666,750
C1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster27 players$16,781,000
D2 yr$1,150,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C4 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$800,000
D4 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$650,000
D2 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
C2 yr$527,000
C2 yr$527,000
LW2 yr$527,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Detroit Red Wings
Total Payroll$92,077,261Bank $42,848,829
ArenaLittle Caesars Arena (22,515)
Avg Attendance710,360
Avg Revenue/Game$1,120,407
Bank Balance$42,848,829
Pro Payroll$90,731,261
Farm Payroll$2,435,000
Avg Ticket65.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$85
90.31%
5,816 / 6,440
Level 2
$50
86.29%
4,546 / 5,269
Level 3
$25
94.81%
2,036 / 2,147
Level 4
$15
95.47%
4,098 / 4,293
Level 5
$80
90.99%
1,820 / 2,000
Level 6
$40
90.16%
902 / 1,000
Luxury
$165
92.48%
1,263 / 1,366
Total Attendance20,481 / 22,51591%
Pro Roster19 players$70,532,261
C1 yr$9,500,000
C2 yr$7,000,000
LW1 yr$7,000,000
D2 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$7,000,000
LW3 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$4,500,000
D4 yr$4,000,000
D4 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,478,261
LW2 yr$2,917,000
LW2 yr$2,632,000
D1 yr$1,750,000
LW1 yr$1,650,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
LW4 yr$625,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$480,000
Farm Roster23 players$21,545,000
C3 yr$4,995,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$850,000
C1 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Edmonton Oilers
Total Payroll$79,225,667Bank $34,575,884
ArenaRogers Arena (21,630)
Avg Attendance689,800
Avg Revenue/Game$1,163,264
Bank Balance$34,575,884
Pro Payroll$70,650,667
Farm Payroll$1,622,000
Avg Ticket72.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$91
88.54%
5,443 / 6,148
Level 2
$53
94.28%
4,742 / 5,030
Level 3
$31
95.42%
1,955 / 2,049
Level 4
$21
94.86%
3,888 / 4,099
Level 5
$90
72.63%
1,453 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
71%
710 / 1,000
Luxury
$178
93.27%
1,216 / 1,304
Total Attendance19,407 / 21,63089.7%
Pro Roster20 players$59,246,667
C4 yr$13,000,000
LW1 yr$7,750,000
C2 yr$6,391,667
C2 yr$6,140,000
LW3 yr$5,350,000
D1 yr$2,850,000
D3 yr$2,750,000
LW1 yr$2,300,000
LW2 yr$2,255,000
LW2 yr$2,155,000
LW2 yr$1,455,000
D3 yr$1,055,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$995,000
C3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster21 players$19,979,000
D1 yr$1,850,000
LW1 yr$1,585,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
LW3 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,150,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$995,000
D2 yr$950,000
C1 yr$895,000
C2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$835,000
C1 yr$779,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$590,000
C1 yr$585,000
LW2 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$515,000
D3 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$400,000
Florida Panthers
Total Payroll$70,620,000Bank $37,479,350
ArenaBBandT Center (22,250)
Avg Attendance708,520
Avg Revenue/Game$1,138,901
Bank Balance$37,479,350
Pro Payroll$73,025,000
Farm Payroll$1,834,500
Avg Ticket67.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$80
92.87%
5,900 / 6,353
Level 2
$45
89.47%
4,650 / 5,198
Level 3
$27
92.79%
1,965 / 2,118
Level 4
$17
94.44%
3,999 / 4,234
Level 5
$88
70.95%
1,419 / 2,000
Level 6
$42
74.11%
741 / 1,000
Luxury
$170
89%
1,199 / 1,347
Total Attendance19,873 / 22,25089.3%
Pro Roster21 players$54,775,000
LW1 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$6,500,000
LW1 yr$5,000,000
C2 yr$4,995,000
C1 yr$4,000,000
C3 yr$3,310,000
C3 yr$3,200,000
D4 yr$3,100,000
C1 yr$2,600,000
D4 yr$2,250,000
LW2 yr$2,150,000
C3 yr$2,080,000
D3 yr$1,850,000
LW2 yr$1,800,000
C1 yr$1,400,000
D4 yr$840,000
LW3 yr$800,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$15,845,000
D1 yr$1,700,000
D2 yr$1,450,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$850,000
C2 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$675,000
D1 yr$650,000
RW2 yr$600,000
RW3 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$525,000
D4 yr$525,000
LW2 yr$520,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Hamilton Tigers
Total Payroll$91,080,900Bank $36,946,008
ArenaFirstOntario Centre (20,383)
Avg Attendance584,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,032,609
Bank Balance$36,946,008
Pro Payroll$89,014,900
Farm Payroll$1,300,000
Avg Ticket78.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
82.69%
4,744 / 5,737
Level 2
$55
84.55%
3,968 / 4,693
Level 3
$35
94.57%
1,808 / 1,912
Level 4
$25
81.3%
3,109 / 3,824
Level 5
$100
66.18%
1,324 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
66.27%
663 / 1,000
Luxury
$188
80.19%
976 / 1,217
Total Attendance16,592 / 20,38381.4%
Pro Roster22 players$78,480,900
C4 yr$14,285,800
D1 yr$9,500,000
RW4 yr$9,011,100
LW2 yr$5,500,000
D2 yr$5,500,000
D2 yr$5,500,000
D2 yr$4,250,000
D1 yr$3,800,000
LW4 yr$3,750,000
LW1 yr$3,010,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,050,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
C4 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$975,000
C1 yr$749,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster18 players$12,600,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$900,000
LW3 yr$850,000
LW4 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$750,000
D1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
Minnesota Wild
Total Payroll$79,605,837Bank $31,882,820
ArenaXcel Energy Center (20,954)
Avg Attendance480,760
Avg Revenue/Game$1,074,497
Bank Balance$31,882,820
Pro Payroll$69,584,738
Farm Payroll$1,663,110
Avg Ticket73.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$88
88.21%
5,226 / 5,925
Level 2
$65
66.4%
3,219 / 4,848
Level 3
$55
50.96%
1,006 / 1,975
Level 4
$45
42.83%
1,692 / 3,950
Level 5
$40
99.98%
1,500 / 1,500
Level 6
$20
99.96%
1,499 / 1,500
Luxury
$200
69.67%
875 / 1,256
Total Attendance15,017 / 20,95471.7%
Pro Roster20 players$63,224,738
D2 yr$9,000,000
C3 yr$8,095,238
LW3 yr$7,500,000
LW2 yr$7,000,500
D1 yr$7,000,000
LW3 yr$3,500,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,730,000
C2 yr$1,750,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$749,000
LW3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$16,381,099
LW2 yr$1,670,000
LW2 yr$1,400,000
C1 yr$1,100,000
C2 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
C2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$761,000
D2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$650,099
C3 yr$550,000
D3 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
C4 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Montreal Canadiens
Total Payroll$57,161,000Bank $77,589,067
ArenaBell Centre (24,273)
Avg Attendance745,680
Avg Revenue/Game$950,899
Bank Balance$77,589,067
Pro Payroll$58,057,000
Farm Payroll$1,305,000
Avg Ticket51.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$70
85.64%
6,012 / 7,020
Level 2
$42
84.44%
4,850 / 5,744
Level 3
$22
90.88%
2,127 / 2,340
Level 4
$10
93.66%
4,383 / 4,680
Level 5
$58
97.88%
1,958 / 2,000
Level 6
$11
99.99%
1,000 / 1,000
Level 7
$150
85.27%
1,270 / 1,489
Total Attendance21,600 / 24,27389%
Pro Roster20 players$42,911,000
C1 yr$6,000,000
C1 yr$5,500,000
C4 yr$4,750,000
LW1 yr$4,400,000
LW4 yr$3,100,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$2,750,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
C4 yr$1,010,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$900,000
C2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
D4 yr$800,000
C2 yr$501,000
C3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster22 players$14,250,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
D4 yr$800,000
C1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C4 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$550,000
C4 yr$525,000
D4 yr$525,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
New York Islanders
Total Payroll$88,034,002Bank $88,845,448
ArenaBarclays Center (19,295)
Avg Attendance622,400
Avg Revenue/Game$1,069,326
Bank Balance$88,845,448
Pro Payroll$84,629,001
Farm Payroll$1,690,500
Avg Ticket75.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
99.2%
5,170 / 5,212
Level 2
$54
97.37%
4,153 / 4,265
Level 3
$32
100%
1,737 / 1,737
Level 4
$22
99.71%
3,465 / 3,475
Level 5
$100
66.7%
1,501 / 2,250
Level 6
$50
65.86%
823 / 1,250
Luxury
$183
93.6%
1,035 / 1,106
Total Attendance17,884 / 19,29592.7%
Pro Roster22 players$75,229,002
C2 yr$13,000,000
LW2 yr$8,480,001
D2 yr$7,000,000
C4 yr$6,091,001
LW3 yr$5,350,000
LW1 yr$5,010,000
D1 yr$4,860,000
D2 yr$3,300,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,250,000
LW1 yr$2,067,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
C2 yr$1,665,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,150,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$850,000
C4 yr$556,000
D1 yr$550,000
D2 yr$550,000
Farm Roster19 players$12,805,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,750,000
RW2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C4 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
C2 yr$455,000
C2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
New York Rangers
Total Payroll$69,008,000Bank $218,989,793
ArenaMadison Square Garden (21,200)
Avg Attendance620,120
Avg Revenue/Game$1,067,084
Bank Balance$218,989,793
Pro Payroll$58,636,000
Farm Payroll$1,752,200
Avg Ticket75.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
79.15%
4,754 / 6,006
Level 2
$55
80.96%
3,979 / 4,914
Level 3
$35
86.95%
1,741 / 2,002
Level 4
$20
96.86%
3,878 / 4,004
Level 5
$90
72.39%
1,448 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
65.95%
660 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
90.41%
1,152 / 1,274
Total Attendance17,612 / 21,20083.1%
Pro Roster20 players$52,286,000
C1 yr$4,860,000
D1 yr$4,860,000
C1 yr$4,500,000
C3 yr$4,023,000
RW2 yr$4,023,000
LW1 yr$3,750,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
RW1 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
D4 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,850,000
RW1 yr$1,370,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
Farm Roster22 players$16,722,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$900,000
C3 yr$850,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$536,000
D1 yr$536,000
C2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$400,000
Ottawa Senators
Total Payroll$104,681,348Bank $43,495,966
ArenaCanadian Tire Centre (21,652)
Avg Attendance618,320
Avg Revenue/Game$1,070,828
Bank Balance$43,495,966
Pro Payroll$101,331,348
Farm Payroll$1,335,000
Avg Ticket72.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
78.19%
4,813 / 6,155
Level 2
$42
95.89%
4,829 / 5,036
Level 3
$32
74.69%
1,533 / 2,052
Level 4
$17
81.29%
3,335 / 4,103
Level 5
$90
69.3%
1,039 / 1,500
Level 6
$44
79.76%
1,196 / 1,500
Luxury
$190
72.58%
948 / 1,306
Total Attendance17,693 / 21,65281.7%
Pro Roster19 players$91,431,348
C1 yr$22,000,000
LW1 yr$15,500,003
C1 yr$15,000,000
D2 yr$7,750,000
LW2 yr$7,500,000
C3 yr$6,800,000
LW1 yr$3,250,000
LW3 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$2,850,000
D3 yr$1,458,345
C2 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$775,000
LW1 yr$749,000
D1 yr$749,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$13,250,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$545,000
D1 yr$545,000
D1 yr$525,000
D1 yr$525,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$480,000
LW1 yr$480,000
Philadelphia Flyers
Total Payroll$66,789,000Bank $117,463,993
ArenaWells Fargo Center (22,519)
Avg Attendance646,080
Avg Revenue/Game$1,093,288
Bank Balance$117,463,993
Pro Payroll$61,729,000
Farm Payroll$1,692,000
Avg Ticket76.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$87
75.94%
4,891 / 6,441
Level 2
$52
90.57%
4,773 / 5,270
Level 3
$34
91.23%
1,959 / 2,147
Level 4
$23
82.75%
3,553 / 4,294
Level 5
$100
67.5%
1,350 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
66.15%
662 / 1,000
Luxury
$189
71.41%
976 / 1,367
Total Attendance18,164 / 22,51980.7%
Pro Roster19 players$49,919,000
D2 yr$9,450,000
LW1 yr$6,500,000
RW1 yr$5,750,000
D4 yr$5,500,000
D2 yr$5,010,000
C3 yr$5,000,000
RW2 yr$2,850,000
C4 yr$1,600,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$749,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$660,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster19 players$16,870,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$1,900,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,150,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D2 yr$520,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$400,000
Pittsburgh Penguins
Total Payroll$72,600,003Bank $48,627,526
ArenaPPG Paints Arena (21,387)
Avg Attendance647,760
Avg Revenue/Game$1,100,377
Bank Balance$48,627,526
Pro Payroll$69,550,003
Farm Payroll$1,495,000
Avg Ticket75.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$94
81.42%
4,941 / 6,069
Level 2
$54
88.95%
4,432 / 4,983
Level 3
$33
93.04%
1,945 / 2,090
Level 4
$22
95.9%
3,816 / 3,979
Level 5
$95
69.02%
1,380 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
73.85%
739 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
83.69%
1,060 / 1,266
Total Attendance18,313 / 21,38785.6%
Pro Roster20 players$55,650,003
C1 yr$15,500,002
LW1 yr$7,500,000
D1 yr$6,400,000
C1 yr$5,000,000
D2 yr$5,000,000
LW1 yr$3,300,000
LW2 yr$2,100,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,000,001
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$650,000
RW1 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster25 players$16,950,000
LW3 yr$1,500,000
RW3 yr$1,250,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$700,000
D4 yr$700,000
C3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
C4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
Quebec Nordiques
Total Payroll$107,777,698Bank $26,948,632
ArenaVideotron Centre (21,259)
Avg Attendance698,880
Avg Revenue/Game$1,110,095
Bank Balance$26,948,632
Pro Payroll$108,490,698
Farm Payroll$1,422,050
Avg Ticket71.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
94.65%
5,704 / 6,026
Level 2
$39
96.74%
4,769 / 4,930
Level 3
$27
96.19%
1,932 / 2,008
Level 4
$18
97.5%
3,917 / 4,017
Level 5
$100
66.05%
1,321 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
65.23%
652 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
90.07%
1,151 / 1,278
Total Attendance19,446 / 21,25991.5%
Pro Roster18 players$92,473,948
LW2 yr$30,638,298
LW1 yr$11,600,000
C2 yr$10,533,300
LW4 yr$8,000,000
D1 yr$7,500,000
D2 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$4,995,000
D3 yr$4,500,000
LW4 yr$1,882,350
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$950,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$550,000
LW3 yr$525,000
LW1 yr$450,000
Farm Roster20 players$15,303,750
LW2 yr$1,550,000
LW1 yr$1,300,000
LW2 yr$950,000
D1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$750,000
C2 yr$750,000
LW3 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$750,000
D2 yr$750,000
C2 yr$666,750
D2 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
D2 yr$650,000
C1 yr$537,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
San Jose Sharks
Total Payroll$110,845,382Bank $31,320,076
ArenaSAP Center (20,562)
Avg Attendance540,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,030,842
Bank Balance$31,320,076
Pro Payroll$102,119,382
Farm Payroll$2,425,100
Avg Ticket72.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
76.59%
4,438 / 5,795
Level 2
$60
72.26%
3,427 / 4,742
Level 3
$35
83.84%
1,620 / 1,932
Level 4
$25
77%
2,975 / 3,864
Level 5
$75
95.47%
1,909 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
70.74%
707 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
85.02%
1,045 / 1,229
Total Attendance16,121 / 20,56278.4%
Pro Roster21 players$83,793,882
RW1 yr$12,000,000
LW4 yr$7,833,333
C1 yr$7,000,000
D2 yr$6,000,000
C3 yr$5,610,000
C2 yr$5,100,000
C1 yr$5,000,000
LW1 yr$4,500,000
D3 yr$4,380,000
LW2 yr$4,211,000
D2 yr$3,809,549
D4 yr$3,750,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$2,900,000
LW2 yr$2,300,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,700,000
C2 yr$1,200,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster27 players$27,051,500
D1 yr$2,550,000
C1 yr$2,300,500
C1 yr$2,250,500
D2 yr$1,750,000
C2 yr$1,600,500
D1 yr$1,550,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,050,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
LW3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
Tampa Bay Lightning
Total Payroll$116,709,667Bank $52,308,864
ArenaAmalie Arena (22,591)
Avg Attendance699,880
Avg Revenue/Game$1,159,968
Bank Balance$52,308,864
Pro Payroll$105,709,667
Farm Payroll$1,485,000
Avg Ticket74.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
87.33%
5,646 / 6,465
Level 2
$51
89.65%
4,743 / 5,290
Level 3
$31
91.45%
1,971 / 2,155
Level 4
$20
92.69%
3,995 / 4,310
Level 5
$98
67.9%
1,358 / 2,000
Level 6
$48
69.24%
692 / 1,000
Luxury
$181
83.37%
1,143 / 1,371
Total Attendance19,548 / 22,59186.5%
Pro Roster20 players$89,354,667
C4 yr$9,100,000
LW4 yr$8,000,000
LW3 yr$7,500,000
D3 yr$6,166,667
LW1 yr$6,000,000
LW2 yr$5,500,000
C1 yr$5,400,000
D4 yr$5,250,000
D2 yr$5,010,000
D3 yr$5,000,000
C1 yr$4,500,000
C1 yr$4,250,000
C3 yr$4,250,000
D2 yr$3,300,000
LW4 yr$3,250,000
LW4 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$1,429,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$749,000
C3 yr$600,000
Farm Roster22 players$27,355,000
LW2 yr$4,995,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D4 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,600,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
C1 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$750,000
D2 yr$750,000
D2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$650,000
LW2 yr$650,000
D1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$510,000
D2 yr$500,000
Toronto Maple Leafs
Total Payroll$73,234,101Bank $30,338,547
ArenaScotiabank Arena (21,500)
Avg Attendance613,160
Avg Revenue/Game$1,058,497
Bank Balance$30,338,547
Pro Payroll$57,984,001
Farm Payroll$2,370,010
Avg Ticket68.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
74.52%
4,549 / 6,105
Level 2
$55
79.57%
3,974 / 4,995
Level 3
$34
94.07%
1,914 / 2,035
Level 4
$22
94.4%
3,842 / 4,070
Level 5
$55
98.4%
1,968 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
97.52%
975 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
81%
1,049 / 1,295
Total Attendance18,271 / 21,50085%
Pro Roster22 players$49,134,000
LW3 yr$8,200,000
D3 yr$8,000,000
LW1 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$5,340,000
LW3 yr$5,000,000
D4 yr$3,334,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
C2 yr$1,430,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
LW2 yr$1,010,000
C2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW4 yr$830,000
LW3 yr$650,000
C4 yr$630,000
C1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$550,000
D4 yr$510,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
Farm Roster23 players$24,100,101
D1 yr$4,500,000
LW2 yr$2,300,001
D1 yr$2,000,000
LW4 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,000,001
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D3 yr$550,099
C1 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Washington Capitals
Total Payroll$114,911,269Bank $27,407,780
ArenaCapital One Arena (23,000)
Avg Attendance678,160
Avg Revenue/Game$1,098,654
Bank Balance$27,407,780
Pro Payroll$106,960,909
Farm Payroll$2,250,126
Avg Ticket63.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$85
80.38%
5,305 / 6,600
Level 2
$40
86.4%
4,665 / 5,400
Level 3
$33
87.68%
1,929 / 2,200
Level 4
$15
87.71%
3,859 / 4,400
Level 5
$75
85.15%
1,277 / 1,500
Level 6
$38
90.97%
1,365 / 1,500
Luxury
$159
85.36%
1,195 / 1,400
Total Attendance19,595 / 23,00085.2%
Pro Roster22 players$89,995,009
LW3 yr$16,000,000
C2 yr$13,250,000
D1 yr$13,000,000
C2 yr$8,010,000
LW1 yr$7,000,000
D2 yr$5,000,000
LW4 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,750,009
LW1 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
D3 yr$1,810,000
C2 yr$1,350,000
LW2 yr$1,300,000
LW2 yr$1,050,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$850,000
C3 yr$550,000
LW2 yr$550,000
D1 yr$525,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$24,916,260
D3 yr$3,010,000
LW1 yr$2,750,000
LW1 yr$2,400,000
LW1 yr$2,200,000
LW2 yr$1,600,000
C1 yr$1,400,000
LW1 yr$1,300,001
LW1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$900,000
C3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$610,000
LW1 yr$575,000
D2 yr$555,000
C1 yr$515,000
C3 yr$501,250
LW2 yr$500,009
LW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
Winnipeg Jets
Total Payroll$38,390,000Bank $113,224,044
ArenaBell MTS Place (18,321)
Avg Attendance558,760
Avg Revenue/Game$1,024,140
Bank Balance$113,224,044
Pro Payroll$28,116,667
Farm Payroll$2,188,000
Avg Ticket76.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
90.47%
4,574 / 5,056
Level 2
$60
84.09%
3,479 / 4,137
Level 3
$36
96.86%
1,632 / 1,685
Level 4
$24
98.06%
3,306 / 3,371
Level 5
$85
77.52%
1,163 / 1,500
Level 6
$45
74.31%
1,115 / 1,500
Luxury
$192
91.27%
978 / 1,072
Total Attendance16,247 / 18,32188.7%
Pro Roster19 players$21,250,000
C3 yr$3,010,000
D1 yr$2,600,000
RW1 yr$2,100,000
D4 yr$1,810,000
C2 yr$1,310,000
C2 yr$1,310,000
LW4 yr$1,010,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster20 players$17,140,000
D4 yr$1,610,000
C3 yr$1,310,000
LW2 yr$1,310,000
RW3 yr$1,310,000
C2 yr$1,010,000
D2 yr$1,010,000
D2 yr$1,010,000
D3 yr$1,010,000
C1 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C3 yr$810,000
D1 yr$700,000
C2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
NSHL19 Total League Payroll$1,764,529,949
↑