ANA BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CBJ DET EDM FLA HAM HFD LAK MTL NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT QUE SEA TBL TOR UTA VGK WSH
History › NSHL18 › Finances
NSHL18 Finances
Champion: Philadelphia Flyers·Runner-up: Chicago Blackhawks·Conn Smythe: Evgeni Malkin·20 teams
‹ ›
NSHL 18League Finances
League Payroll$1,676,099,921
Teams20
Avg Payroll$83,804,996
Avg Bank$64,392,428
Anaheim Mighty Ducks
Total Payroll$122,369,000Bank $32,302,640
ArenaHonda Center (20,174)
Avg Attendance649,520
Avg Revenue/Game$1,112,331
Bank Balance$32,302,640
Pro Payroll$126,450,000
Farm Payroll$3,116,900
Avg Ticket73.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$89
97.97%
5,553 / 5,668
Level 2
$52
87.7%
4,067 / 4,637
Level 3
$32
97.03%
1,833 / 1,889
Level 4
$20
96.19%
3,634 / 3,778
Level 5
$97
72.26%
1,445 / 2,000
Level 6
$47
71.33%
713 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
95.79%
1,151 / 1,202
Total Attendance18,396 / 20,17491.2%
Pro Roster20 players$86,820,000
D2 yr$13,000,000
C3 yr$12,000,000
RW1 yr$8,000,000
D3 yr$7,750,000
LW2 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
LW2 yr$4,500,000
D2 yr$4,500,000
C4 yr$3,310,000
C4 yr$3,200,000
C2 yr$2,600,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$835,000
D2 yr$675,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster24 players$35,549,000
C1 yr$5,800,000
D1 yr$4,830,000
D1 yr$3,300,000
C1 yr$3,200,000
D1 yr$2,350,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,969,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C4 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Boston Bruins
Total Payroll$96,004,271Bank $45,338,403
ArenaTD Banknorth Garden (20,565)
Avg Attendance629,640
Avg Revenue/Game$1,088,242
Bank Balance$45,338,403
Pro Payroll$93,094,271
Farm Payroll$3,658,500
Avg Ticket72.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
85.98%
4,983 / 5,796
Level 2
$54
89.04%
4,223 / 4,743
Level 3
$32
92.67%
1,790 / 1,932
Level 4
$20
92.83%
3,587 / 3,864
Level 5
$80
85.05%
1,701 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
71.95%
719 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
94.1%
1,157 / 1,230
Total Attendance18,160 / 20,56588.3%
Pro Roster20 players$77,219,271
C2 yr$21,650,000
C2 yr$9,500,000
C2 yr$5,400,000
LW2 yr$5,250,000
LW2 yr$5,010,000
RW3 yr$5,010,000
LW1 yr$4,039,271
D2 yr$3,400,000
LW2 yr$2,850,000
C3 yr$2,750,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$975,000
D3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$835,000
RW4 yr$650,000
LW3 yr$550,000
Farm Roster23 players$18,785,000
C1 yr$2,600,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$775,000
D1 yr$710,000
D2 yr$650,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$550,000
C4 yr$550,000
C1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Calgary Flames
Total Payroll$63,710,002Bank $12,297,945
ArenaScotiabank Saddledome (22,289)
Avg Attendance648,600
Avg Revenue/Game$1,057,206
Bank Balance$12,297,945
Pro Payroll$47,760,004
Farm Payroll$5,315,000
Avg Ticket63.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
73.96%
4,708 / 6,365
Level 2
$50
90.31%
4,703 / 5,208
Level 3
$30
91.35%
1,938 / 2,122
Level 4
$20
92.52%
3,926 / 4,244
Level 5
$35
86.02%
1,720 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
85.65%
857 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
69.55%
939 / 1,350
Total Attendance18,791 / 22,28984.3%
Pro Roster19 players$40,560,001
LW1 yr$6,999,999
D3 yr$5,500,000
LW1 yr$4,700,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
LW3 yr$2,300,001
LW2 yr$2,200,000
D1 yr$2,200,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,750,001
LW1 yr$1,750,000
D4 yr$1,200,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C4 yr$910,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW4 yr$700,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$23,150,001
D1 yr$3,700,000
C2 yr$1,100,000
C2 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
LW2 yr$1,100,000
LW2 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
D2 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
D3 yr$1,100,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
LW2 yr$1,000,001
C1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$625,000
LW1 yr$625,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Carolina Hurricanes
Total Payroll$82,784,000Bank $24,354,324
ArenaRBC Center (21,680)
Avg Attendance677,560
Avg Revenue/Game$1,160,939
Bank Balance$24,354,324
Pro Payroll$68,959,000
Farm Payroll$1,887,500
Avg Ticket65.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
93.85%
5,785 / 6,164
Level 2
$50
94.4%
4,762 / 5,044
Level 3
$40
65.65%
1,349 / 2,055
Level 4
$20
93.39%
3,839 / 4,110
Level 5
$55
86.35%
1,727 / 2,000
Level 6
$25
86.14%
861 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
92.21%
1,205 / 1,307
Total Attendance19,528 / 21,68090.1%
Pro Roster20 players$63,959,000
D1 yr$7,750,000
C2 yr$7,500,000
LW2 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
LW1 yr$4,500,000
D4 yr$4,500,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
C4 yr$3,500,000
LW1 yr$3,500,000
LW1 yr$3,415,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
C2 yr$1,810,000
LW2 yr$1,750,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,200,000
D3 yr$834,000
C2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster26 players$18,825,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,050,000
C2 yr$900,000
C3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
C2 yr$800,000
RW1 yr$800,000
C3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$675,000
C4 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Chicago Blackhawks
Total Payroll$111,927,999Bank $93,810,181
ArenaUnited Center (23,500)
Avg Attendance536,960
Avg Revenue/Game$1,090,373
Bank Balance$93,810,181
Pro Payroll$113,767,999
Farm Payroll$8,386,000
Avg Ticket75.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
79.27%
5,363 / 6,765
Level 2
$51
69.55%
3,850 / 5,535
Level 3
$39
51.53%
1,162 / 2,255
Level 4
$24
44.5%
2,007 / 4,510
Level 5
$90
73.81%
1,476 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
72.17%
722 / 1,000
Luxury
$182
72.63%
1,042 / 1,435
Total Attendance15,622 / 23,50066.5%
Pro Roster20 players$82,717,999
C3 yr$13,250,000
C1 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$6,999,999
C3 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$5,478,000
C4 yr$5,000,000
LW4 yr$5,000,000
D4 yr$5,000,000
RW1 yr$4,665,000
RW1 yr$4,665,000
D1 yr$4,250,000
D3 yr$3,300,000
RW1 yr$2,660,000
RW2 yr$2,350,000
D1 yr$2,200,000
LW1 yr$2,100,000
LW2 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$700,000
C4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$29,210,000
LW1 yr$6,500,000
D2 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$1,810,000
RW1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$850,000
D4 yr$850,000
C3 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
Detroit Red Wings
Total Payroll$94,173,264Bank $68,376,231
ArenaLittle Caesars Arena (22,515)
Avg Attendance671,960
Avg Revenue/Game$1,144,888
Bank Balance$68,376,231
Pro Payroll$84,373,264
Farm Payroll$2,315,000
Avg Ticket74.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
89.89%
5,789 / 6,440
Level 2
$55
73.85%
3,891 / 5,269
Level 3
$30
92.04%
1,976 / 2,147
Level 4
$20
90.76%
3,896 / 4,293
Level 5
$100
72.4%
1,448 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
70.48%
705 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
91.26%
1,247 / 1,366
Total Attendance18,952 / 22,51584.2%
Pro Roster18 players$74,273,264
LW1 yr$15,500,003
C1 yr$13,000,000
LW3 yr$7,000,000
D3 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$7,000,000
C4 yr$5,000,000
LW4 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$3,515,000
LW2 yr$3,478,261
LW1 yr$1,600,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,200,000
D1 yr$950,000
D1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$480,000
LW2 yr$450,000
Farm Roster27 players$19,900,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
C2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
Edmonton Oilers
Total Payroll$82,592,667Bank $37,106,307
ArenaRogers Arena (21,630)
Avg Attendance685,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,187,312
Bank Balance$37,106,307
Pro Payroll$72,352,667
Farm Payroll$1,986,000
Avg Ticket75.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
93.93%
5,775 / 6,148
Level 2
$53
92.3%
4,643 / 5,030
Level 3
$31
93.8%
1,922 / 2,049
Level 4
$21
87.21%
3,575 / 4,099
Level 5
$100
71.72%
1,434 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
72.47%
725 / 1,000
Luxury
$178
93.27%
1,216 / 1,304
Total Attendance19,290 / 21,63089.2%
Pro Roster18 players$61,257,667
LW2 yr$7,750,000
C1 yr$7,000,000
C3 yr$6,391,667
C1 yr$6,000,000
RW1 yr$4,900,000
LW1 yr$4,186,000
LW1 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$3,905,000
LW1 yr$2,950,000
D2 yr$2,850,000
D3 yr$2,750,000
LW1 yr$2,250,000
LW1 yr$1,875,000
LW2 yr$1,650,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$835,000
D1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$515,000
Farm Roster25 players$21,335,000
D2 yr$1,850,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$975,000
LW1 yr$975,000
RW1 yr$975,000
D3 yr$950,000
D3 yr$900,000
C3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$795,000
LW1 yr$775,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$590,000
LW1 yr$550,000
RW1 yr$550,000
C4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$400,000
Hamilton Tigers
Total Payroll$97,643,300Bank $51,399,429
ArenaFirstOntario Centre (20,383)
Avg Attendance594,840
Avg Revenue/Game$1,031,755
Bank Balance$51,399,429
Pro Payroll$102,493,800
Farm Payroll$1,950,000
Avg Ticket79.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$99
81.3%
4,664 / 5,737
Level 2
$55
83.9%
3,937 / 4,693
Level 3
$33
83.28%
1,592 / 1,912
Level 4
$20
97.44%
3,726 / 3,824
Level 5
$100
71.71%
1,434 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
72.11%
721 / 1,000
Luxury
$199
78.12%
951 / 1,217
Total Attendance17,025 / 20,38383.5%
Pro Roster21 players$81,393,300
C3 yr$10,533,300
RW1 yr$8,500,000
D1 yr$8,000,000
D1 yr$7,000,000
LW2 yr$5,500,000
D3 yr$5,500,000
LW2 yr$5,010,000
C1 yr$5,000,000
D4 yr$4,500,000
D3 yr$4,250,000
LW2 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$3,500,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
C3 yr$1,750,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C4 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
Farm Roster24 players$16,250,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$750,000
D2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
LW4 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$400,000
Los Angeles Kings
Total Payroll$57,170,000Bank $88,866,141
ArenaSTAPLES Center (21,230)
Avg Attendance680,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,154,603
Bank Balance$88,866,141
Pro Payroll$44,200,000
Farm Payroll$2,947,000
Avg Ticket75.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
94.47%
5,683 / 6,016
Level 2
$52
94.5%
4,651 / 4,922
Level 3
$32
94.98%
1,904 / 2,005
Level 4
$21
89.91%
3,606 / 4,011
Level 5
$100
81.53%
1,223 / 1,500
Level 6
$50
80.99%
1,215 / 1,500
Luxury
$183
90.86%
1,159 / 1,276
Total Attendance19,441 / 21,23091.6%
Pro Roster19 players$42,800,000
C1 yr$15,000,000
D2 yr$7,000,000
LW2 yr$3,250,000
LW4 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$2,850,000
LW3 yr$2,150,000
D4 yr$1,850,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$650,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$14,370,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$750,000
LW3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$510,000
C2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$480,000
LW2 yr$480,000
Montreal Canadiens
Total Payroll$66,609,999Bank $58,979,296
ArenaBell Centre (24,273)
Avg Attendance733,280
Avg Revenue/Game$1,029,146
Bank Balance$58,979,296
Pro Payroll$65,420,999
Farm Payroll$1,080,000
Avg Ticket56.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$76
84.22%
5,913 / 7,020
Level 2
$47
84.87%
4,875 / 5,744
Level 3
$25
85.79%
2,007 / 2,340
Level 4
$12
91.59%
4,286 / 4,680
Level 5
$64
82.94%
1,659 / 2,000
Level 6
$14
85.73%
857 / 1,000
Luxury
$160
83.96%
1,250 / 1,489
Total Attendance20,847 / 24,27385.9%
Pro Roster20 players$43,109,999
RW1 yr$6,999,999
D1 yr$4,500,000
LW2 yr$4,400,000
D1 yr$3,500,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,500,000
RW1 yr$2,500,000
D2 yr$2,500,000
RW1 yr$2,000,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,010,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
Farm Roster20 players$23,500,000
D1 yr$3,800,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$2,350,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$900,000
C2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
New York Islanders
Total Payroll$99,876,750Bank $95,172,571
ArenaBarclays Center (19,295)
Avg Attendance594,840
Avg Revenue/Game$1,044,361
Bank Balance$95,172,571
Pro Payroll$98,059,999
Farm Payroll$1,476,675
Avg Ticket76.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
97.84%
5,100 / 5,212
Level 2
$56
87.58%
3,735 / 4,265
Level 3
$30
97.88%
1,700 / 1,737
Level 4
$21
95.95%
3,334 / 3,475
Level 5
$100
71.54%
1,610 / 2,250
Level 6
$50
71.67%
896 / 1,250
Luxury
$189
90.58%
1,002 / 1,106
Total Attendance17,377 / 19,29590.1%
Pro Roster19 players$82,460,000
C1 yr$12,000,000
LW1 yr$12,000,000
C1 yr$11,310,000
D1 yr$6,500,000
LW4 yr$5,350,000
C1 yr$5,010,000
LW2 yr$5,000,000
D2 yr$4,860,000
D3 yr$3,300,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,800,000
D2 yr$2,730,000
D2 yr$1,750,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$550,000
D3 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$17,416,750
LW1 yr$3,250,000
C1 yr$1,350,000
C1 yr$1,100,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$666,750
C1 yr$600,000
RW3 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
LW3 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
New York Rangers
Total Payroll$99,404,000Bank $173,841,382
ArenaMadison Square Garden (21,200)
Avg Attendance608,560
Avg Revenue/Game$1,065,692
Bank Balance$173,841,382
Pro Payroll$88,111,000
Farm Payroll$1,870,800
Avg Ticket75.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
79.05%
4,748 / 6,006
Level 2
$55
79.66%
3,914 / 4,914
Level 3
$35
74.68%
1,495 / 2,002
Level 4
$20
95.82%
3,837 / 4,004
Level 5
$90
74.12%
1,482 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
72.14%
721 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
95.75%
1,220 / 1,274
Total Attendance17,417 / 21,20082.2%
Pro Roster21 players$82,646,000
RW1 yr$14,000,000
LW1 yr$11,500,000
D3 yr$9,000,000
LW1 yr$7,000,000
C1 yr$5,010,000
D2 yr$4,860,000
D1 yr$4,860,000
C4 yr$4,023,000
RW3 yr$4,023,000
C1 yr$3,500,000
C3 yr$3,000,000
RW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$1,800,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
RW2 yr$1,370,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$550,000
D4 yr$550,000
C3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster25 players$16,758,000
RW2 yr$1,500,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D4 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$900,000
D3 yr$850,000
C3 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$536,000
D2 yr$536,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$400,000
Philadelphia Flyers
Total Payroll$91,230,000Bank $92,210,914
ArenaWells Fargo Center (22,519)
Avg Attendance688,040
Avg Revenue/Game$1,131,798
Bank Balance$92,210,914
Pro Payroll$88,170,500
Farm Payroll$8,906,000
Avg Ticket74.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
89.14%
5,742 / 6,441
Level 2
$48
92.43%
4,871 / 5,270
Level 3
$28
92.52%
1,987 / 2,147
Level 4
$21
81.68%
3,508 / 4,294
Level 5
$100
72.64%
1,453 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
71.56%
716 / 1,000
Luxury
$183
80.07%
1,095 / 1,367
Total Attendance19,372 / 22,51986%
Pro Roster20 players$65,120,000
C1 yr$16,000,000
D1 yr$7,000,000
D2 yr$6,500,000
RW2 yr$5,750,000
C4 yr$5,610,000
LW1 yr$5,350,000
RW1 yr$5,000,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,850,000
C3 yr$1,430,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW4 yr$660,000
C2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$520,000
D3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$26,110,000
D1 yr$7,100,000
D1 yr$3,200,000
D1 yr$1,800,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,150,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$950,000
D3 yr$850,000
C1 yr$700,000
C3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$660,000
LW1 yr$650,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$550,000
LW3 yr$550,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Pittsburgh Penguins
Total Payroll$67,915,002Bank $74,163,794
ArenaPPG Paints Arena (21,387)
Avg Attendance586,960
Avg Revenue/Game$1,030,687
Bank Balance$74,163,794
Pro Payroll$67,785,002
Farm Payroll$1,298,000
Avg Ticket75.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$94
77.47%
4,702 / 6,069
Level 2
$54
85.01%
4,236 / 4,983
Level 3
$33
76.72%
1,604 / 2,090
Level 4
$22
78.11%
3,108 / 3,979
Level 5
$95
73.58%
1,472 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
73.75%
737 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
80.97%
1,025 / 1,266
Total Attendance16,884 / 21,38778.9%
Pro Roster19 players$51,575,002
C2 yr$15,500,002
C1 yr$10,000,000
LW2 yr$7,500,000
D1 yr$7,100,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$625,000
C1 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
LW4 yr$500,000
RW4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$16,340,000
C1 yr$2,100,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$780,000
RW1 yr$780,000
LW1 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$625,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$505,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Quebec Nordiques
Total Payroll$89,886,500Bank $49,978,616
ArenaVideotron Centre (21,259)
Avg Attendance648,840
Avg Revenue/Game$1,070,825
Bank Balance$49,978,616
Pro Payroll$85,331,000
Farm Payroll$1,273,900
Avg Ticket71.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
79.49%
4,790 / 6,026
Level 2
$50
90.04%
4,439 / 4,930
Level 3
$30
95.97%
1,927 / 2,008
Level 4
$20
96.01%
3,857 / 4,017
Level 5
$93
73.4%
1,468 / 2,000
Level 6
$39
80.15%
801 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
94.56%
1,209 / 1,278
Total Attendance18,491 / 21,25987%
Pro Roster20 players$70,881,000
LW2 yr$11,600,000
LW1 yr$10,000,000
D3 yr$9,450,000
D2 yr$7,500,000
D3 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$4,000,000
LW2 yr$3,750,000
D1 yr$3,150,000
C1 yr$2,800,000
LW1 yr$2,750,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$950,000
LW3 yr$681,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
Farm Roster21 players$19,005,500
LW1 yr$3,200,000
D1 yr$2,250,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$675,000
C3 yr$666,750
LW2 yr$666,750
LW1 yr$560,000
LW1 yr$550,000
C2 yr$537,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
San Jose Sharks
Total Payroll$84,950,000Bank $52,000,707
ArenaSAP Center (20,562)
Avg Attendance541,080
Avg Revenue/Game$1,004,758
Bank Balance$52,000,707
Pro Payroll$77,150,000
Farm Payroll$1,625,000
Avg Ticket75.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
77.96%
4,518 / 5,795
Level 2
$58
77.3%
3,666 / 4,742
Level 3
$34
78.75%
1,521 / 1,932
Level 4
$23
74%
2,860 / 3,864
Level 5
$80
84.42%
1,688 / 2,000
Level 6
$46
72.97%
730 / 1,000
Luxury
$191
78.32%
963 / 1,229
Total Attendance15,946 / 20,56277.6%
Pro Roster21 players$62,500,000
C1 yr$11,500,000
LW1 yr$6,000,000
C3 yr$5,100,000
D1 yr$4,700,000
D2 yr$4,500,000
C2 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,500,000
LW1 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$3,250,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
C2 yr$1,700,000
LW1 yr$1,400,000
C3 yr$1,100,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW4 yr$600,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$22,450,000
D1 yr$3,750,000
D1 yr$2,550,000
C1 yr$2,500,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$750,000
D3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$450,000
Tampa Bay Lightning
Total Payroll$96,655,667Bank $72,686,074
ArenaAmalie Arena (22,591)
Avg Attendance681,640
Avg Revenue/Game$1,164,102
Bank Balance$72,686,074
Pro Payroll$81,605,667
Farm Payroll$2,225,000
Avg Ticket74.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
89.22%
5,768 / 6,465
Level 2
$54
79.4%
4,200 / 5,290
Level 3
$30
92.02%
1,983 / 2,155
Level 4
$20
89.73%
3,867 / 4,310
Level 5
$99
72.35%
1,447 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
71.47%
715 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
89.13%
1,222 / 1,371
Total Attendance19,202 / 22,59185%
Pro Roster20 players$71,155,667
LW1 yr$6,500,000
D4 yr$6,166,667
LW2 yr$6,000,000
LW3 yr$5,500,000
LW3 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
D3 yr$5,010,000
C2 yr$5,000,000
D4 yr$4,500,000
C2 yr$4,250,000
C4 yr$4,250,000
C1 yr$4,000,000
D3 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$1,900,000
LW3 yr$1,429,000
LW3 yr$650,000
LW4 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$25,500,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,100,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,900,000
D2 yr$1,600,000
C1 yr$1,300,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,200,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$750,000
D3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
Toronto Maple Leafs
Total Payroll$68,625,000Bank $52,052,075
ArenaScotiabank Arena (21,500)
Avg Attendance569,800
Avg Revenue/Game$1,030,459
Bank Balance$52,052,075
Pro Payroll$58,299,999
Farm Payroll$2,480,000
Avg Ticket68.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
75.75%
4,624 / 6,105
Level 2
$55
78.94%
3,943 / 4,995
Level 3
$34
75.32%
1,533 / 2,035
Level 4
$22
76.5%
3,114 / 4,070
Level 5
$55
85.96%
1,719 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
84.39%
844 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
79.61%
1,031 / 1,295
Total Attendance16,808 / 21,50078.2%
Pro Roster20 players$40,000,000
LW4 yr$8,200,000
LW3 yr$5,340,000
LW1 yr$4,010,000
D1 yr$3,600,000
LW1 yr$3,500,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
LW3 yr$2,000,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,150,000
LW1 yr$900,000
LW2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D4 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$28,625,000
D3 yr$4,125,000
LW1 yr$3,200,000
C3 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$2,400,000
C1 yr$1,650,000
LW1 yr$1,400,000
LW3 yr$1,400,000
D1 yr$1,400,000
D1 yr$1,400,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$750,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Vancouver Canucks
Total Payroll$51,290,500Bank $11,713,280
ArenaRogers Arena (21,910)
Avg Attendance673,120
Avg Revenue/Game$1,157,913
Bank Balance$11,713,280
Pro Payroll$45,415,500
Farm Payroll$2,072,500
Avg Ticket74.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
90.49%
5,647 / 6,240
Level 2
$51
84.01%
4,290 / 5,106
Level 3
$29
94.45%
1,965 / 2,080
Level 4
$19
89.16%
3,709 / 4,160
Level 5
$99
71.89%
1,438 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
73.18%
732 / 1,000
Luxury
$182
92.01%
1,218 / 1,324
Total Attendance18,999 / 21,91086.7%
Pro Roster20 players$36,315,500
D2 yr$6,500,500
C1 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$4,500,000
LW2 yr$2,900,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$840,000
LW2 yr$775,000
C1 yr$750,000
C2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$14,975,000
D3 yr$1,150,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
C1 yr$650,000
D3 yr$650,000
C1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$575,000
D2 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Winnipeg Jets
Total Payroll$51,282,000Bank $101,198,241
Capacity18,321
Avg Attendance541,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,014,042
Bank Balance$101,198,241
Pro Payroll$34,626,667
Farm Payroll$3,133,200
Avg Ticket76.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
91.38%
4,620 / 5,056
Level 2
$62
83.56%
3,457 / 4,137
Level 3
$35
89.27%
1,504 / 1,685
Level 4
$23
88.37%
2,979 / 3,371
Level 5
$85
82.73%
1,241 / 1,500
Level 6
$45
73.78%
1,107 / 1,500
Luxury
$192
90.38%
969 / 1,072
Total Attendance15,877 / 18,32186.7%
Pro Roster19 players$28,670,000
C4 yr$3,010,000
LW2 yr$3,010,000
D4 yr$3,010,000
D2 yr$2,600,000
RW2 yr$2,100,000
D4 yr$1,810,000
C2 yr$1,400,000
C3 yr$1,310,000
C3 yr$1,310,000
C1 yr$1,310,000
LW2 yr$1,200,000
D3 yr$1,100,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$800,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster26 players$22,612,000
C4 yr$1,310,000
RW4 yr$1,310,000
RW3 yr$1,310,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
C3 yr$1,010,000
C3 yr$1,010,000
D3 yr$1,010,000
D3 yr$1,010,000
D4 yr$1,010,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C4 yr$810,000
D3 yr$761,000
D1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$661,000
D2 yr$600,000
C3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$400,000
NSHL18 Total League Payroll$1,676,099,921
↑