ANA BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CBJ DET EDM FLA HAM HFD LAK MTL NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT QUE SEA TBL TOR UTA VGK WSH
History › NSHL17 › Finances
NSHL17 Finances
Champion: Chicago Blackhawks·Runner-up: Hamilton Tigers·Conn Smythe: Mika Zibanejad·20 teams
‹ ›
NSHL 17League Finances
League Payroll$1,706,668,880
Teams20
Avg Payroll$85,333,444
Avg Bank$71,226,279
Anaheim Mighty Ducks
Total Payroll$121,479,000Bank $50,029,630
ArenaHonda Center (20,174)
Avg Attendance619,240
Avg Revenue/Game$1,146,696
Bank Balance$50,029,630
Projected Balance$49,450,677
Pro Payroll$111,830,000
Farm Payroll$1,644,900
Avg Ticket74.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
93.28%
5,287 / 5,668
Level 2
$55
89.83%
4,165 / 4,637
Level 3
$32
83.99%
1,587 / 1,889
Level 4
$20
88.67%
3,350 / 3,778
Level 5
$97
75.19%
1,504 / 2,000
Level 6
$48
75.31%
753 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
90.85%
1,092 / 1,202
Total Attendance17,738 / 20,17487.9%
Pro Roster21 players$96,980,000
RW2 yr$14,000,000
C2 yr$9,200,000
C1 yr$8,200,000
D4 yr$7,750,000
LW1 yr$7,500,000
D1 yr$7,500,000
C1 yr$7,400,000
LW3 yr$7,000,000
C2 yr$5,800,000
D2 yr$4,830,000
C1 yr$4,500,000
LW3 yr$4,500,000
D2 yr$3,300,000
LW1 yr$1,550,000
D3 yr$950,000
C4 yr$600,000
C4 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$24,499,000
C1 yr$2,350,000
D1 yr$1,750,000
C1 yr$1,600,000
D2 yr$1,600,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW4 yr$1,430,000
D1 yr$1,200,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$850,000
C2 yr$850,000
D4 yr$834,000
LW1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$635,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$450,000
C1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Boston Bruins
Total Payroll$82,169,249Bank $64,474,996
ArenaTD Banknorth Garden (20,565)
Avg Attendance607,240
Avg Revenue/Game$1,113,302
Bank Balance$64,474,996
Projected Balance$64,046,997
Pro Payroll$81,884,249
Farm Payroll$2,003,500
Avg Ticket74.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
82.73%
4,795 / 5,796
Level 2
$55
86.59%
4,107 / 4,743
Level 3
$31
87.71%
1,694 / 1,932
Level 4
$21
89.36%
3,453 / 3,864
Level 5
$80
74.77%
1,495 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.99%
750 / 1,000
Luxury
$188
91.96%
1,131 / 1,230
Total Attendance17,425 / 20,56584.7%
Pro Roster22 players$67,384,249
LW4 yr$12,000,000
C1 yr$11,000,000
LW1 yr$6,500,250
D1 yr$5,325,000
LW3 yr$5,250,000
D4 yr$4,125,000
RW1 yr$3,250,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$2,500,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
C3 yr$1,400,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$999,999
LW1 yr$999,000
LW2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$835,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$14,785,000
C1 yr$2,100,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
LW2 yr$775,000
D1 yr$750,000
D2 yr$710,000
C1 yr$650,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
Calgary Flames
Total Payroll$102,376,009Bank $12,412,121
ArenaScotiabank Saddledome (22,289)
Avg Attendance481,240
Avg Revenue/Game$1,076,178
Bank Balance$12,412,121
Projected Balance$11,964,309
Pro Payroll$85,226,002
Farm Payroll$2,545,000
Avg Ticket63.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
59.97%
3,817 / 6,365
Level 2
$50
65.21%
3,396 / 5,208
Level 3
$30
65.76%
1,395 / 2,122
Level 4
$20
63.14%
2,680 / 4,244
Level 5
$35
75.82%
1,516 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.81%
748 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
54.97%
742 / 1,350
Total Attendance14,294 / 22,28964.1%
Pro Roster21 players$77,926,001
C2 yr$10,000,000
RW1 yr$8,500,000
D1 yr$7,750,000
C1 yr$7,000,000
D2 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$6,600,000
D1 yr$5,295,000
LW1 yr$5,000,000
LW2 yr$4,700,000
D4 yr$3,000,000
RW1 yr$2,300,000
D2 yr$2,200,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
RW2 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,150,000
LW3 yr$1,000,001
C1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C4 yr$681,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
Farm Roster27 players$24,450,008
LW3 yr$2,400,000
C4 yr$2,300,001
D2 yr$1,750,001
LW1 yr$1,650,001
D1 yr$1,600,001
D1 yr$1,250,001
D2 yr$1,000,001
D3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$750,001
D1 yr$750,001
C2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$600,000
C
Patrick Cannone
30
1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW
Alex Grenier
25
1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Carolina Hurricanes
Total Payroll$69,657,000Bank $38,040,420
ArenaRBC Center (21,680)
Avg Attendance481,920
Avg Revenue/Game$1,065,324
Bank Balance$38,040,420
Projected Balance$37,654,463
Pro Payroll$64,780,000
Farm Payroll$10,867,700
Avg Ticket87.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$120
67.76%
4,177 / 6,164
Level 2
$70
67.21%
3,390 / 5,044
Level 3
$50
64.31%
1,322 / 2,055
Level 4
$40
55.3%
2,273 / 4,110
Level 5
$50
75.82%
1,516 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
73.74%
737 / 1,000
Luxury
$250
67.84%
887 / 1,307
Total Attendance14,302 / 21,68066%
Pro Roster19 players$46,485,000
D2 yr$7,750,000
LW3 yr$6,000,000
C1 yr$4,500,000
LW1 yr$4,000,000
D2 yr$4,000,000
LW2 yr$3,500,000
LW1 yr$3,250,000
LW3 yr$3,000,000
C3 yr$1,810,000
D3 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$900,000
D2 yr$675,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster26 players$23,172,000
LW1 yr$5,795,000
D1 yr$3,500,000
LW3 yr$1,050,000
C3 yr$800,000
D2 yr$750,000
C1 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$660,000
LW1 yr$650,000
C3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$567,000
C4 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Chicago Blackhawks
Total Payroll$102,078,999Bank $126,120,129
ArenaUnited Center (23,500)
Avg Attendance673,040
Avg Revenue/Game$1,195,447
Bank Balance$126,120,129
Projected Balance$125,610,114
Pro Payroll$94,377,999
Farm Payroll$5,585,100
Avg Ticket76.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$94
85.32%
5,772 / 6,765
Level 2
$53
86.2%
4,771 / 5,535
Level 3
$33
79.92%
1,802 / 2,255
Level 4
$22
75.64%
3,411 / 4,510
Level 5
$90
75.87%
1,517 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
76.96%
770 / 1,000
Luxury
$195
74.53%
1,070 / 1,435
Total Attendance19,113 / 23,50081.3%
Pro Roster19 players$74,827,999
RW1 yr$10,300,000
D2 yr$6,999,999
LW4 yr$5,500,000
D2 yr$5,478,000
C1 yr$5,340,000
C1 yr$4,665,000
C2 yr$4,665,000
LW1 yr$4,665,000
LW2 yr$4,665,000
D2 yr$4,250,000
D4 yr$3,300,000
C2 yr$2,800,000
D1 yr$2,550,000
RW3 yr$2,350,000
LW2 yr$2,100,000
C2 yr$2,000,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW3 yr$1,100,000
D4 yr$850,000
Farm Roster21 players$27,251,000
D3 yr$4,000,000
C1 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$3,250,000
C1 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,701,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
RW3 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
Detroit Red Wings
Total Payroll$91,445,000Bank $83,460,468
ArenaLittle Caesars Arena (22,515)
Avg Attendance685,960
Avg Revenue/Game$1,210,470
Bank Balance$83,460,468
Projected Balance$83,028,121
Pro Payroll$83,095,000
Farm Payroll$1,645,000
Avg Ticket73.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$88
88.62%
5,707 / 6,440
Level 2
$54
91.51%
4,821 / 5,269
Level 3
$29
83.27%
1,788 / 2,147
Level 4
$19
84.69%
3,636 / 4,293
Level 5
$100
74.07%
1,481 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.65%
747 / 1,000
Luxury
$173
87.66%
1,197 / 1,366
Total Attendance19,377 / 22,51586.1%
Pro Roster21 players$70,295,000
C2 yr$13,000,000
LW4 yr$7,000,000
D4 yr$7,000,000
LW2 yr$6,500,000
D1 yr$6,500,000
LW1 yr$5,340,000
C3 yr$5,000,000
LW3 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$3,500,000
C2 yr$2,600,000
D1 yr$1,510,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW3 yr$1,150,000
D1 yr$1,110,000
D2 yr$950,000
LW2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$835,000
LW1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$21,150,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$400,000
Edmonton Oilers
Total Payroll$85,252,367Bank $28,922,272
ArenaRogers Arena (21,630)
Avg Attendance704,600
Avg Revenue/Game$1,209,704
Bank Balance$28,922,272
Projected Balance$28,530,071
Pro Payroll$74,486,867
Farm Payroll$2,384,550
Avg Ticket75.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
94.26%
5,795 / 6,148
Level 2
$54
94.61%
4,759 / 5,030
Level 3
$31
94%
1,926 / 2,049
Level 4
$21
95.06%
3,896 / 4,099
Level 5
$100
74.89%
1,498 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.83%
758 / 1,000
Luxury
$178
94.96%
1,238 / 1,304
Total Attendance19,870 / 21,63091.9%
Pro Roster18 players$55,082,667
LW3 yr$7,750,000
C4 yr$6,391,667
C2 yr$6,000,000
C1 yr$4,950,000
RW2 yr$4,900,000
LW2 yr$4,186,000
LW2 yr$4,000,000
D2 yr$3,905,000
D3 yr$2,850,000
D4 yr$2,750,000
LW2 yr$2,250,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$900,000
D3 yr$850,000
C1 yr$695,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$590,000
RW2 yr$515,000
Farm Roster24 players$30,169,700
LW1 yr$4,795,000
C1 yr$3,828,200
D3 yr$1,850,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,395,000
C1 yr$1,227,000
RW1 yr$1,093,500
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$995,000
LW1 yr$995,000
LW1 yr$975,000
D4 yr$900,000
C1 yr$895,000
C1 yr$895,000
LW1 yr$895,000
D3 yr$850,000
D4 yr$835,000
LW1 yr$795,000
D1 yr$750,000
LW2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$501,000
D2 yr$500,000
Hamilton Tigers
Total Payroll$94,869,000Bank $70,614,213
ArenaFirstOntario Centre (20,383)
Avg Attendance660,520
Avg Revenue/Game$1,153,413
Bank Balance$70,614,213
Projected Balance$70,150,345
Pro Payroll$88,079,000
Farm Payroll$2,839,000
Avg Ticket76.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
92.17%
5,288 / 5,737
Level 2
$55
97.71%
4,585 / 4,693
Level 3
$33
91.55%
1,750 / 1,912
Level 4
$20
98.88%
3,781 / 3,824
Level 5
$99
74.26%
1,485 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.36%
744 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
91.05%
1,108 / 1,217
Total Attendance18,741 / 20,38391.9%
Pro Roster21 players$76,579,000
LW1 yr$13,000,000
D4 yr$9,450,000
RW2 yr$8,500,000
D2 yr$8,000,000
RW3 yr$7,500,000
D1 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$4,500,000
C3 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$2,850,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$1,779,000
C4 yr$1,750,000
LW1 yr$1,750,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$650,000
LW3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster25 players$18,290,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$990,000
LW3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$800,000
RW1 yr$800,000
LW2 yr$750,000
RW2 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Los Angeles Kings
Total Payroll$65,560,000Bank $63,239,875
ArenaSTAPLES Center (21,230)
Avg Attendance655,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,165,390
Bank Balance$63,239,875
Projected Balance$62,954,819
Pro Payroll$52,950,000
Farm Payroll$2,921,000
Avg Ticket73.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
94.52%
5,686 / 6,016
Level 2
$50
85.15%
4,191 / 4,922
Level 3
$29
87.9%
1,762 / 2,005
Level 4
$20
91.01%
3,651 / 4,011
Level 5
$90
74.68%
1,120 / 1,500
Level 6
$37
73.82%
1,107 / 1,500
Luxury
$192
85.43%
1,090 / 1,276
Total Attendance18,607 / 21,23087.6%
Pro Roster22 players$51,950,000
C1 yr$15,500,000
D1 yr$6,500,000
C1 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$5,000,000
LW3 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$2,750,000
C1 yr$1,750,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$750,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$13,610,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
C3 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$480,000
LW3 yr$480,000
LW3 yr$400,000
Montreal Canadiens
Total Payroll$69,869,999Bank $55,652,782
ArenaBell Centre (24,273)
Avg Attendance746,160
Avg Revenue/Game$1,044,146
Bank Balance$55,652,782
Projected Balance$55,320,935
Pro Payroll$63,770,999
Farm Payroll$1,271,000
Avg Ticket56.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$76
86.63%
6,082 / 7,020
Level 2
$47
85.52%
4,912 / 5,744
Level 3
$25
88.27%
2,066 / 2,340
Level 4
$12
92.47%
4,328 / 4,680
Level 5
$64
75.97%
1,519 / 2,000
Level 6
$14
76.11%
761 / 1,000
Luxury
$160
85.06%
1,267 / 1,489
Total Attendance20,935 / 24,27386.2%
Pro Roster20 players$53,819,999
C1 yr$7,750,000
RW2 yr$6,999,999
D1 yr$5,500,000
LW3 yr$4,400,000
D1 yr$3,500,000
RW1 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
RW2 yr$2,500,000
C1 yr$2,150,000
RW2 yr$2,000,000
C4 yr$1,250,000
D4 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,010,000
LW1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$850,000
C1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$560,000
LW1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster20 players$16,050,000
C1 yr$1,900,000
C1 yr$1,750,000
RW1 yr$1,310,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$900,000
C3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$620,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$570,000
C3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
New York Islanders
Total Payroll$93,445,101Bank $126,195,912
ArenaBarclays Center (19,295)
Avg Attendance587,200
Avg Revenue/Game$1,087,801
Bank Balance$126,195,912
Projected Balance$125,714,718
Pro Payroll$92,595,100
Farm Payroll$1,718,900
Avg Ticket78.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
96.56%
5,033 / 5,212
Level 2
$62
85.49%
3,646 / 4,265
Level 3
$34
93.79%
1,629 / 1,737
Level 4
$22
93.99%
3,266 / 3,475
Level 5
$100
70.95%
1,596 / 2,250
Level 6
$50
65.41%
818 / 1,250
Luxury
$185
100%
1,106 / 1,106
Total Attendance17,094 / 19,29588.6%
Pro Roster22 players$76,895,100
C2 yr$12,000,000
LW2 yr$12,000,000
LW1 yr$8,000,100
C1 yr$6,500,000
C2 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$5,000,000
D2 yr$3,515,000
D4 yr$3,300,000
LW2 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$2,800,000
D3 yr$2,730,000
C1 yr$2,100,000
D3 yr$1,750,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
RW2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$550,000
D4 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster22 players$16,550,001
LW3 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$1,350,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
C2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D3 yr$550,000
D1 yr$500,001
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
C4 yr$400,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW4 yr$400,000
RW2 yr$400,000
D3 yr$400,000
New York Rangers
Total Payroll$78,198,171Bank $147,971,954
ArenaMadison Square Garden (21,200)
Avg Attendance668,480
Avg Revenue/Game$1,172,530
Bank Balance$147,971,954
Projected Balance$147,600,036
Pro Payroll$69,240,171
Farm Payroll$3,655,800
Avg Ticket75.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
87.91%
5,280 / 6,006
Level 2
$55
95.53%
4,694 / 4,914
Level 3
$35
82.57%
1,653 / 2,002
Level 4
$20
96.17%
3,851 / 4,004
Level 5
$90
75.14%
1,503 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.48%
755 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
96.82%
1,234 / 1,274
Total Attendance18,970 / 21,20089.5%
Pro Roster21 players$52,490,171
LW2 yr$11,500,000
D1 yr$11,500,000
LW2 yr$4,039,271
C4 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
RW2 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
D2 yr$1,800,000
LW1 yr$1,530,900
C2 yr$1,500,000
RW3 yr$1,370,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
C4 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster26 players$25,708,000
D4 yr$9,000,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
RW3 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$900,000
C1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C3 yr$536,000
D3 yr$536,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Philadelphia Flyers
Total Payroll$83,782,034Bank $110,829,618
ArenaWells Fargo Center (22,519)
Avg Attendance707,000
Avg Revenue/Game$1,123,058
Bank Balance$110,829,618
Projected Balance$110,379,986
Pro Payroll$81,965,600
Farm Payroll$6,162,143
Avg Ticket75.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
89.11%
5,739 / 6,441
Level 2
$45
92.79%
4,890 / 5,270
Level 3
$29
94.81%
2,036 / 2,147
Level 4
$22
88.88%
3,817 / 4,294
Level 5
$100
75.42%
1,508 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
73.92%
739 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
87.31%
1,194 / 1,367
Total Attendance19,923 / 22,51988.5%
Pro Roster19 players$60,865,000
C1 yr$15,750,000
D1 yr$6,600,000
D3 yr$6,500,000
C1 yr$5,500,000
RW2 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$4,800,000
LW1 yr$4,400,000
RW1 yr$3,300,000
LW1 yr$1,525,000
C4 yr$1,430,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$935,000
C2 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$575,000
LW2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster19 players$22,917,034
C2 yr$4,750,500
D2 yr$3,200,000
C1 yr$1,750,000
D1 yr$1,556,434
RW1 yr$1,525,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,150,000
C1 yr$950,000
LW1 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$650,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$575,000
LW1 yr$550,000
RW1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$510,000
LW1 yr$500,100
D3 yr$500,000
Pittsburgh Penguins
Total Payroll$75,070,002Bank $99,153,907
ArenaPPG Paints Arena (21,387)
Avg Attendance678,320
Avg Revenue/Game$1,214,785
Bank Balance$99,153,907
Projected Balance$98,764,338
Pro Payroll$75,165,002
Farm Payroll$1,190,500
Avg Ticket75.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$94
94.61%
5,742 / 6,069
Level 2
$54
94.54%
4,711 / 4,983
Level 3
$33
86.42%
1,806 / 2,090
Level 4
$22
87.28%
3,473 / 3,979
Level 5
$95
76.09%
1,522 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.02%
740 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
96.83%
1,226 / 1,266
Total Attendance19,220 / 21,38789.9%
Pro Roster19 players$59,965,002
C3 yr$15,500,002
D1 yr$6,500,000
LW1 yr$6,250,000
LW3 yr$5,000,000
C1 yr$4,665,000
D1 yr$4,250,000
C3 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$3,300,000
LW4 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,750,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
C4 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$600,000
C3 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$15,105,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$850,000
RW2 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$550,000
RW1 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
D1 yr$550,000
C2 yr$505,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
C3 yr$400,000
Quebec Nordiques
Total Payroll$121,040,450Bank $61,015,477
ArenaVideotron Centre (21,259)
Avg Attendance698,760
Avg Revenue/Game$1,196,807
Bank Balance$61,015,477
Projected Balance$60,433,195
Pro Payroll$111,933,200
Farm Payroll$2,194,075
Avg Ticket71.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
95.73%
5,769 / 6,026
Level 2
$55
95.24%
4,695 / 4,930
Level 3
$29
97.02%
1,948 / 2,008
Level 4
$19
95.23%
3,825 / 4,017
Level 5
$90
76.22%
1,524 / 2,000
Level 6
$39
74.38%
744 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
96.37%
1,232 / 1,278
Total Attendance19,737 / 21,25992.8%
Pro Roster22 players$99,183,200
LW3 yr$11,600,000
LW2 yr$10,000,000
D1 yr$10,000,000
C1 yr$9,000,000
D3 yr$7,500,000
D1 yr$6,300,000
D1 yr$6,000,000
LW3 yr$5,500,000
D1 yr$4,500,000
LW1 yr$4,250,000
LW2 yr$3,850,000
D1 yr$3,828,200
D2 yr$3,600,000
LW1 yr$2,750,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,975,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,080,000
C2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster26 players$21,857,250
D1 yr$2,100,000
LW2 yr$1,810,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$800,000
C3 yr$750,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$675,000
C4 yr$666,750
LW3 yr$666,750
D2 yr$666,750
LW1 yr$650,000
LW2 yr$625,000
LW2 yr$625,000
D1 yr$625,000
D1 yr$625,000
D2 yr$625,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$560,000
LW2 yr$550,000
C3 yr$537,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
San Jose Sharks
Total Payroll$81,200,000Bank $68,555,720
ArenaSAP Center (20,562)
Avg Attendance544,440
Avg Revenue/Game$1,077,969
Bank Balance$68,555,720
Projected Balance$68,158,523
Pro Payroll$75,450,500
Farm Payroll$2,400,000
Avg Ticket79.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
79.7%
4,618 / 5,795
Level 2
$60
81.03%
3,843 / 4,742
Level 3
$35
79.49%
1,536 / 1,932
Level 4
$25
68.37%
2,642 / 3,864
Level 5
$85
73.91%
1,478 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.56%
756 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
79.14%
973 / 1,229
Total Attendance15,846 / 20,56277.1%
Pro Roster21 players$54,150,000
C2 yr$11,500,000
D2 yr$5,500,000
D3 yr$4,500,000
C2 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$3,750,000
D2 yr$3,750,000
LW2 yr$3,500,000
D2 yr$3,250,000
C3 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
C2 yr$2,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$900,000
C4 yr$850,000
RW1 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$650,000
D1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster25 players$27,050,000
LW2 yr$6,000,000
D2 yr$2,550,000
LW1 yr$1,750,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C4 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
LW2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
C2 yr$450,000
LW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Tampa Bay Lightning
Total Payroll$80,290,000Bank $76,682,131
ArenaAmalie Arena (22,591)
Avg Attendance679,600
Avg Revenue/Game$1,207,674
Bank Balance$76,682,131
Projected Balance$76,276,544
Pro Payroll$73,186,000
Farm Payroll$6,309,000
Avg Ticket74.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$94
86.31%
5,580 / 6,465
Level 2
$54
89.17%
4,717 / 5,290
Level 3
$29
79.63%
1,716 / 2,155
Level 4
$19
87.43%
3,768 / 4,310
Level 5
$99
74.34%
1,487 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
73.48%
735 / 1,000
Luxury
$179
88.16%
1,209 / 1,371
Total Attendance19,212 / 22,59185%
Pro Roster18 players$57,260,000
C1 yr$6,500,000
LW3 yr$6,000,000
D1 yr$5,400,000
RW1 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$5,000,000
C3 yr$4,250,000
LW3 yr$3,750,000
LW2 yr$3,500,000
D4 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D3 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,670,000
LW1 yr$1,650,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$840,000
C1 yr$700,000
Farm Roster27 players$23,030,000
D2 yr$2,500,000
LW2 yr$1,900,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
LW1 yr$1,100,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$900,000
C1 yr$880,000
D3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
RW1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Toronto Maple Leafs
Total Payroll$72,726,999Bank $54,774,483
ArenaAir Canada Centre (21,500)
Avg Attendance653,800
Avg Revenue/Game$1,185,327
Bank Balance$54,774,483
Projected Balance$54,415,916
Pro Payroll$64,261,000
Farm Payroll$6,018,100
Avg Ticket68.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
85.05%
5,192 / 6,105
Level 2
$55
94.82%
4,736 / 4,995
Level 3
$34
83.02%
1,690 / 2,035
Level 4
$22
86.27%
3,511 / 4,070
Level 5
$55
75.71%
1,514 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
74.92%
749 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
93.86%
1,215 / 1,295
Total Attendance18,607 / 21,50086.5%
Pro Roster18 players$50,745,999
C4 yr$13,250,000
C1 yr$7,500,000
D3 yr$7,000,000
LW4 yr$5,340,000
LW1 yr$4,500,000
LW3 yr$2,000,000
D1 yr$1,556,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$999,999
LW2 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$650,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$21,981,000
C4 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,525,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$900,000
C1 yr$900,000
C1 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
LW1 yr$900,000
LW3 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
D3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$625,000
D2 yr$625,000
D2 yr$625,000
LW1 yr$601,000
D1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$480,000
Vancouver Canucks
Total Payroll$76,425,500Bank $8,050,788
ArenaRogers Arena (21,910)
Avg Attendance667,440
Avg Revenue/Game$1,194,610
Bank Balance$8,050,788
Projected Balance$7,644,762
Pro Payroll$77,790,999
Farm Payroll$1,790,000
Avg Ticket76.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
92.01%
5,742 / 6,240
Level 2
$58
84%
4,289 / 5,106
Level 3
$32
93.68%
1,948 / 2,080
Level 4
$22
83.87%
3,489 / 4,160
Level 5
$99
75.59%
1,512 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
75.78%
758 / 1,000
Luxury
$182
91.97%
1,218 / 1,324
Total Attendance18,956 / 21,91086.5%
Pro Roster20 players$57,525,500
LW1 yr$7,000,000
D3 yr$6,500,500
C2 yr$6,000,000
D2 yr$5,500,000
C3 yr$4,500,000
C1 yr$4,200,000
LW1 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
LW3 yr$2,900,000
C2 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
LW4 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$775,000
D3 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster25 players$18,900,000
D1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
D4 yr$1,150,000
LW4 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$700,000
C4 yr$650,000
D4 yr$650,000
C3 yr$600,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$550,000
D3 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
Winnipeg Jets
Total Payroll$59,734,000Bank $78,328,689
Capacity18,321
Avg Attendance561,080
Avg Revenue/Game$1,059,735
Bank Balance$78,328,689
Projected Balance$78,090,595
Pro Payroll$44,389,000
Farm Payroll$2,277,500
Avg Ticket77.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
94.23%
4,764 / 5,056
Level 2
$64
86.42%
3,575 / 4,137
Level 3
$35
92.55%
1,560 / 1,685
Level 4
$23
92.25%
3,110 / 3,371
Level 5
$85
75.14%
1,127 / 1,500
Level 6
$45
74.63%
1,119 / 1,500
Luxury
$192
94.94%
1,018 / 1,072
Total Attendance16,273 / 18,32188.8%
Pro Roster22 players$41,179,000
C1 yr$6,000,000
LW1 yr$5,570,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,810,000
LW1 yr$2,800,000
D3 yr$2,600,000
RW1 yr$2,100,000
RW3 yr$2,100,000
LW4 yr$1,429,000
C4 yr$1,310,000
C4 yr$1,310,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
D4 yr$1,100,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$975,000
D4 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$800,000
D3 yr$675,000
C1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster22 players$18,555,000
LW1 yr$1,310,000
RW4 yr$1,310,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,010,000
C4 yr$1,010,000
C4 yr$1,010,000
D4 yr$1,010,000
D4 yr$1,010,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$935,000
LW1 yr$900,000
C2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$700,000
D3 yr$600,000
C4 yr$500,000
C4 yr$500,000
LW4 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
NSHL17 Total League Payroll$1,706,668,880
↑