ANA BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CBJ DET EDM FLA HAM HFD LAK MTL NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT QUE SEA TBL TOR UTA VGK WSH
History › NSHL16 › Finances
NSHL16 Finances
Champion: New York Islanders·Runner-up: Detroit Red Wings·Conn Smythe: Tyler Seguin·20 teams
‹ ›
NSHL 16League Finances
League Payroll$1,749,227,406
Teams20
Avg Payroll$87,461,370
Avg Bank$58,212,552
Anaheim Mighty Ducks
Total Payroll$98,580,000Bank $33,355,280
ArenaHonda Center (20,174)
Avg Attendance619,800
Avg Revenue/Game$1,139,788
Bank Balance$33,355,280
Projected Balance$32,867,140
Pro Payroll$91,125,000
Farm Payroll$3,086,000
Avg Ticket77.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
90.48%
5,129 / 5,668
Level 2
$58
83.7%
3,881 / 4,637
Level 3
$33
94.92%
1,793 / 1,889
Level 4
$22
96.16%
3,633 / 3,778
Level 5
$95
74.26%
1,485 / 2,000
Level 6
$47
75.58%
756 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
88.12%
1,059 / 1,202
Total Attendance17,736 / 20,17487.9%
Pro Roster21 players$83,575,000
RW3 yr$14,000,000
C2 yr$8,200,000
D1 yr$8,000,000
LW4 yr$7,000,000
LW1 yr$5,975,000
D2 yr$5,000,000
D2 yr$5,000,000
C1 yr$4,500,000
RW1 yr$4,000,000
D4 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,300,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
D4 yr$2,600,000
C1 yr$2,500,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,200,000
C3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$700,000
LW4 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
Farm Roster24 players$15,005,000
D2 yr$1,750,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$900,000
D1 yr$900,000
C2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$700,000
D1 yr$605,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
C2 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$150,000
LW1 yr$150,000
RW1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
Boston Bruins
Total Payroll$90,516,502Bank $55,942,205
ArenaTD Banknorth Garden (20,565)
Avg Attendance663,840
Avg Revenue/Game$1,201,082
Bank Balance$55,942,205
Projected Balance$55,511,427
Pro Payroll$77,906,503
Farm Payroll$5,233,500
Avg Ticket73.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
92.79%
5,378 / 5,796
Level 2
$59
95.2%
4,515 / 4,743
Level 3
$33
94.29%
1,822 / 1,932
Level 4
$21
95.76%
3,700 / 3,864
Level 5
$75
76.22%
1,524 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
73.87%
739 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
95.95%
1,180 / 1,230
Total Attendance18,858 / 20,56591.7%
Pro Roster20 players$61,156,503
C2 yr$11,000,000
D2 yr$7,750,000
LW2 yr$5,795,000
LW4 yr$5,250,000
LW1 yr$3,850,000
D2 yr$3,500,000
LW1 yr$3,341,503
RW2 yr$3,250,000
C2 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$2,550,000
D3 yr$2,500,000
C2 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,320,000
C2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
RW1 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$500,000
Farm Roster28 players$29,359,999
D1 yr$7,500,000
C1 yr$3,200,000
C2 yr$2,100,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
RW2 yr$999,999
D1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
LW3 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$800,000
LW3 yr$775,000
C1 yr$750,000
D2 yr$750,000
D3 yr$710,000
D3 yr$675,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
C1 yr$150,000
C1 yr$150,000
Buffalo Sabres
Total Payroll$112,408,502Bank $50,118,063
ArenaFirst Niagara Center (22,070)
Avg Attendance685,480
Avg Revenue/Game$1,207,533
Bank Balance$50,118,063
Projected Balance$49,575,258
Pro Payroll$102,845,002
Farm Payroll$1,916,350
Avg Ticket75.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$94
89.63%
5,641 / 6,293
Level 2
$54
91.84%
4,729 / 5,149
Level 3
$33
89.55%
1,879 / 2,098
Level 4
$22
88.04%
3,693 / 4,195
Level 5
$95
74.21%
1,484 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.46%
745 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
89.56%
1,196 / 1,335
Total Attendance19,367 / 22,07087.8%
Pro Roster20 players$93,295,002
C4 yr$15,500,002
D1 yr$11,500,000
RW1 yr$9,400,000
C1 yr$9,100,000
LW1 yr$8,100,000
LW1 yr$8,000,000
D2 yr$6,500,000
C2 yr$4,665,000
D1 yr$4,000,000
RW1 yr$3,630,000
LW1 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$2,200,000
D2 yr$1,750,000
C4 yr$1,250,000
LW4 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster27 players$19,113,500
D1 yr$1,210,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$880,000
C3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
RW3 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
C1 yr$770,000
LW1 yr$725,000
RW2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
C1 yr$665,500
LW1 yr$665,500
D1 yr$660,000
LW1 yr$632,500
C1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
C3 yr$505,000
LW2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$150,000
LW1 yr$150,000
Carolina Hurricanes
Total Payroll$82,095,988Bank $17,964,409
ArenaRBC Center (21,680)
Avg Attendance583,960
Avg Revenue/Game$1,105,910
Bank Balance$17,964,409
Projected Balance$17,570,072
Pro Payroll$73,134,988
Farm Payroll$2,972,100
Avg Ticket67.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$100
74.77%
4,609 / 6,164
Level 2
$60
88.41%
4,460 / 5,044
Level 3
$35
83.06%
1,707 / 2,055
Level 4
$25
69.48%
2,856 / 4,110
Level 5
$35
75.1%
1,502 / 2,000
Level 6
$15
74.44%
744 / 1,000
Luxury
$200
74.1%
968 / 1,307
Total Attendance16,846 / 21,68077.7%
Pro Roster20 players$68,034,988
D1 yr$8,888,888
D3 yr$7,750,000
C2 yr$7,500,000
RW4 yr$7,500,000
C2 yr$6,500,000
C1 yr$6,000,100
RW2 yr$5,000,000
LW2 yr$3,250,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,520,000
D3 yr$2,500,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$726,000
D1 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$14,061,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,089,000
D1 yr$847,000
RW2 yr$660,000
LW2 yr$650,000
C1 yr$605,000
LW1 yr$605,000
D1 yr$605,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Chicago Blackhawks
Total Payroll$109,264,739Bank $129,373,380
ArenaUnited Center (23,500)
Avg Attendance683,840
Avg Revenue/Game$1,182,768
Bank Balance$129,373,380
Projected Balance$128,875,558
Pro Payroll$92,247,999
Farm Payroll$3,831,724
Avg Ticket75.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
82.79%
5,601 / 6,765
Level 2
$52
83.4%
4,616 / 5,535
Level 3
$32
84.62%
1,908 / 2,255
Level 4
$21
83.96%
3,786 / 4,510
Level 5
$90
75.17%
1,503 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.08%
751 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
82.51%
1,184 / 1,435
Total Attendance19,349 / 23,50082.3%
Pro Roster19 players$76,782,999
C1 yr$15,000,000
C1 yr$9,875,000
D3 yr$6,999,999
D1 yr$5,500,000
D3 yr$5,478,000
C3 yr$4,665,000
LW2 yr$4,665,000
RW2 yr$4,250,000
D3 yr$4,250,000
D1 yr$3,500,000
C3 yr$2,800,000
RW4 yr$2,350,000
C3 yr$2,000,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
RW4 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D1 yr$700,000
Farm Roster22 players$32,481,740
C2 yr$4,665,000
RW1 yr$2,695,000
RW1 yr$2,520,740
LW1 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
C2 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,701,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
C3 yr$1,250,000
RW2 yr$1,250,000
RW1 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$800,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
Detroit Red Wings
Total Payroll$94,075,001Bank $90,181,808
ArenaJoe Louis Arena (22,983)
Avg Attendance656,880
Avg Revenue/Game$1,162,409
Bank Balance$90,181,808
Projected Balance$89,764,244
Pro Payroll$78,575,001
Farm Payroll$2,015,000
Avg Ticket78.57
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
85.51%
5,638 / 6,594
Level 2
$55
85.3%
4,602 / 5,395
Level 3
$35
83.58%
1,837 / 2,198
Level 4
$25
71.4%
3,139 / 4,396
Level 5
$100
74.58%
1,492 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.99%
750 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
86.15%
1,206 / 1,400
Total Attendance18,664 / 22,98381.2%
Pro Roster21 players$71,775,001
C1 yr$15,500,001
LW1 yr$9,000,000
D4 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$6,500,000
D1 yr$5,400,000
C1 yr$4,665,000
LW3 yr$4,665,000
D1 yr$4,500,000
LW1 yr$3,350,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$1,650,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,110,000
LW4 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$850,000
LW4 yr$835,000
LW2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster21 players$22,300,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$1,800,000
LW2 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,100,000
LW4 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$850,000
C3 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
C4 yr$750,000
D2 yr$700,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$150,000
Edmonton Oilers
Total Payroll$77,865,500Bank $9,032,988
ArenaRogers Arena (21,630)
Avg Attendance690,560
Avg Revenue/Game$1,179,487
Bank Balance$9,032,988
Projected Balance$8,670,690
Pro Payroll$62,005,000
Farm Payroll$7,918,550
Avg Ticket75.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
91.88%
5,649 / 6,148
Level 2
$54
92.93%
4,674 / 5,030
Level 3
$31
93.04%
1,906 / 2,049
Level 4
$21
93.23%
3,822 / 4,099
Level 5
$100
74.87%
1,497 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.64%
756 / 1,000
Luxury
$178
93.07%
1,214 / 1,304
Total Attendance19,518 / 21,63090.2%
Pro Roster19 players$51,105,000
C3 yr$6,000,000
D2 yr$5,295,000
C2 yr$4,950,000
RW3 yr$4,900,000
LW2 yr$4,795,000
C1 yr$4,665,000
LW3 yr$4,186,000
LW3 yr$4,000,000
D3 yr$3,905,000
D1 yr$2,500,000
C3 yr$975,000
C3 yr$850,000
D4 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$650,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$484,000
Farm Roster24 players$26,760,500
C1 yr$5,575,000
C1 yr$2,190,000
D4 yr$1,850,000
D1 yr$1,525,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,295,000
C2 yr$1,227,000
D1 yr$1,195,000
RW2 yr$1,093,500
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$975,000
LW1 yr$880,000
LW1 yr$875,000
D2 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D3 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
RW3 yr$515,000
D1 yr$515,000
D1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$150,000
C1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
Florida Panthers
Total Payroll$91,504,999Bank $35,843,029
ArenaBBT Center (22,250)
Avg Attendance687,320
Avg Revenue/Game$1,202,662
Bank Balance$35,843,029
Projected Balance$35,459,234
Pro Payroll$71,299,999
Farm Payroll$2,772,510
Avg Ticket75.0
Arena Seating
Level 1
$94
88.97%
5,652 / 6,353
Level 2
$59
88.53%
4,602 / 5,198
Level 3
$33
89.85%
1,903 / 2,118
Level 4
$20
90.3%
3,823 / 4,234
Level 5
$100
74.95%
1,499 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
76.36%
764 / 1,000
Luxury
$169
89.32%
1,203 / 1,347
Total Attendance19,446 / 22,25087.4%
Pro Roster19 players$62,129,999
D1 yr$13,300,000
LW1 yr$8,000,000
RW3 yr$6,999,999
C3 yr$4,000,000
D2 yr$4,000,000
D3 yr$3,600,000
LW1 yr$3,200,000
C3 yr$3,100,000
LW2 yr$3,000,000
D3 yr$2,200,000
C1 yr$2,100,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
LW1 yr$1,980,000
C2 yr$1,750,000
RW2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster23 players$29,375,000
D2 yr$3,500,000
C1 yr$2,900,000
D2 yr$2,500,000
LW2 yr$2,250,000
LW1 yr$2,250,000
C2 yr$2,200,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
C2 yr$1,750,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
LW3 yr$825,000
C1 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
RW4 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D4 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
Montreal Canadiens
Total Payroll$71,080,150Bank $39,605,830
ArenaBell Centre (24,273)
Avg Attendance708,800
Avg Revenue/Game$1,072,651
Bank Balance$39,605,830
Projected Balance$39,285,200
Pro Payroll$59,959,500
Farm Payroll$1,922,065
Avg Ticket56.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$76
81.28%
5,706 / 7,020
Level 2
$47
82.01%
4,711 / 5,744
Level 3
$23
82.88%
1,939 / 2,340
Level 4
$10
88.72%
4,152 / 4,680
Level 5
$64
75.04%
1,501 / 2,000
Level 6
$14
74.73%
747 / 1,000
Luxury
$160
81.36%
1,212 / 1,489
Total Attendance19,968 / 24,27382.3%
Pro Roster22 players$51,409,500
C2 yr$7,750,000
D2 yr$5,500,000
LW1 yr$4,100,000
D2 yr$3,500,000
RW2 yr$3,250,000
C1 yr$3,100,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$2,750,000
RW3 yr$2,500,000
LW1 yr$2,300,000
D1 yr$1,610,000
LW1 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$1,039,500
LW3 yr$1,010,000
D1 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$550,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
Farm Roster19 players$19,670,650
D1 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,100,000
C2 yr$1,750,000
D1 yr$1,650,650
RW1 yr$1,500,000
RW1 yr$1,310,000
D1 yr$1,200,000
C1 yr$900,000
D3 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
C2 yr$700,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$560,000
C4 yr$500,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$400,000
C1 yr$150,000
Nashville Predators
Total Payroll$78,181,015Bank $140,081,820
ArenaBridgestone Arena (20,298)
Avg Attendance666,960
Avg Revenue/Game$1,194,504
Bank Balance$140,081,820
Projected Balance$139,742,588
Pro Payroll$62,522,598
Farm Payroll$2,949,175
Avg Ticket75.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$94
96.16%
5,489 / 5,708
Level 2
$58
95.99%
4,483 / 4,670
Level 3
$34
97.43%
1,854 / 1,903
Level 4
$22
97.02%
3,692 / 3,806
Level 5
$85
73.89%
1,478 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
75.12%
751 / 1,000
Luxury
$188
95.49%
1,156 / 1,211
Total Attendance18,903 / 20,29893.1%
Pro Roster20 players$52,329,265
C2 yr$7,000,000
D4 yr$6,500,000
D2 yr$5,400,000
C1 yr$4,500,000
LW4 yr$4,500,000
D4 yr$4,500,000
C2 yr$3,500,000
D1 yr$3,250,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
RW1 yr$2,200,000
C4 yr$1,810,000
C1 yr$1,500,000
LW2 yr$1,109,265
D1 yr$1,010,000
RW1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster21 players$25,851,750
C1 yr$2,810,000
C2 yr$2,511,000
D4 yr$2,400,000
D4 yr$2,100,000
RW1 yr$1,660,000
D4 yr$1,500,000
LW3 yr$1,310,000
RW1 yr$1,310,000
D1 yr$1,310,000
D4 yr$1,310,000
D4 yr$1,010,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$850,000
LW4 yr$731,000
LW4 yr$731,000
LW1 yr$708,750
C2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D2 yr$400,000
New York Islanders
Total Payroll$101,959,251Bank $90,635,945
ArenaBarclays Center (18,795)
Avg Attendance592,360
Avg Revenue/Game$1,125,798
Bank Balance$90,635,945
Projected Balance$90,126,739
Pro Payroll$96,384,251
Farm Payroll$1,892,500
Avg Ticket78.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
99.31%
5,176 / 5,212
Level 2
$60
98.2%
4,188 / 4,265
Level 3
$37
84.63%
1,470 / 1,737
Level 4
$25
82.71%
2,874 / 3,475
Level 5
$100
75.03%
1,501 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
74.53%
745 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
99.49%
1,100 / 1,106
Total Attendance17,054 / 18,79590.7%
Pro Roster20 players$83,884,250
C3 yr$12,000,000
LW3 yr$12,000,000
LW1 yr$9,000,000
LW2 yr$8,000,100
C1 yr$6,500,000
LW1 yr$6,500,000
LW2 yr$4,500,000
D2 yr$4,500,000
C1 yr$4,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,100,000
RW2 yr$2,100,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D4 yr$1,750,000
LW2 yr$1,350,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$984,150
D2 yr$800,000
D1 yr$550,000
Farm Roster24 players$18,075,001
LW4 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$1,350,000
LW3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
LW1 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
LW4 yr$775,000
C2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
C3 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
C2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$450,001
C2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D4 yr$400,000
D1 yr$150,000
New York Rangers
Total Payroll$52,745,170Bank $113,213,467
ArenaMadison Square Garden (21,200)
Avg Attendance640,120
Avg Revenue/Game$1,142,004
Bank Balance$113,213,467
Projected Balance$112,986,668
Pro Payroll$41,325,170
Farm Payroll$2,447,000
Avg Ticket75.14
Arena Seating
Level 1
$90
93.49%
5,615 / 6,006
Level 2
$63
73.73%
3,623 / 4,914
Level 3
$33
91.74%
1,837 / 2,002
Level 4
$20
93.57%
3,746 / 4,004
Level 5
$90
73.86%
1,477 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.35%
753 / 1,000
Luxury
$180
92.82%
1,183 / 1,274
Total Attendance18,234 / 21,20086%
Pro Roster18 players$33,875,170
D1 yr$10,000,000
RW1 yr$5,000,000
LW3 yr$4,039,271
D2 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$1,900,000
LW2 yr$1,530,900
C3 yr$1,500,000
D4 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$999,999
C1 yr$900,000
C2 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$800,000
C1 yr$605,000
D3 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
RW1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$18,870,000
LW1 yr$2,500,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
RW1 yr$1,510,000
RW1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,210,000
D2 yr$1,000,000
LW4 yr$900,000
C1 yr$850,000
C2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$850,000
D2 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
C1 yr$150,000
LW1 yr$150,000
Philadelphia Flyers
Total Payroll$99,646,988Bank $104,241,520
ArenaWells Fargo Center (22,519)
Avg Attendance682,360
Avg Revenue/Game$1,189,258
Bank Balance$104,241,520
Projected Balance$103,743,309
Pro Payroll$94,313,600
Farm Payroll$1,840,939
Avg Ticket69.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$88
87.33%
5,625 / 6,441
Level 2
$40
87.23%
4,597 / 5,270
Level 3
$20
87.15%
1,871 / 2,147
Level 4
$16
88.2%
3,787 / 4,294
Level 5
$100
75.02%
1,500 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
73.82%
738 / 1,000
Luxury
$174
86.22%
1,179 / 1,367
Total Attendance19,297 / 22,51985.7%
Pro Roster19 players$81,087,600
C1 yr$14,500,000
C1 yr$10,000,000
LW1 yr$7,655,100
C2 yr$7,400,000
RW1 yr$6,400,000
D1 yr$5,350,000
RW3 yr$5,000,000
C3 yr$4,750,500
D1 yr$4,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,827,000
LW1 yr$1,980,000
LW1 yr$1,925,000
LW1 yr$800,000
D1 yr$700,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
Farm Roster21 players$18,559,388
C1 yr$2,750,001
C2 yr$1,750,000
D2 yr$1,556,434
D2 yr$1,556,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,099,999
LW1 yr$750,000
D1 yr$717,446
C1 yr$631,353
C1 yr$611,655
LW2 yr$601,000
C1 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
D2 yr$575,000
RW2 yr$550,000
C1 yr$525,500
D1 yr$525,000
LW1 yr$510,000
D1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$150,000
Pittsburgh Penguins
Total Payroll$100,102,200Bank $11,178,500
ArenaConsol Energy Center (21,087)
Avg Attendance680,440
Avg Revenue/Game$1,204,123
Bank Balance$11,178,500
Projected Balance$10,556,795
Pro Payroll$113,580,400
Farm Payroll$6,408,680
Avg Ticket76.29
Arena Seating
Level 1
$92
93.78%
5,598 / 5,969
Level 2
$58
94.36%
4,608 / 4,883
Level 3
$32
94.57%
1,882 / 1,990
Level 4
$22
93.79%
3,732 / 3,979
Level 5
$99
75.06%
1,501 / 2,000
Level 6
$49
74.7%
747 / 1,000
Luxury
$182
94.15%
1,192 / 1,266
Total Attendance19,260 / 21,08791.3%
Pro Roster21 players$100,102,200
LW1 yr$12,000,000
LW3 yr$11,500,000
D1 yr$11,000,000
LW2 yr$7,500,000
LW2 yr$7,000,000
C3 yr$6,000,000
D3 yr$5,500,000
C4 yr$4,500,000
C1 yr$4,101,000
LW2 yr$4,000,000
D2 yr$3,828,200
C1 yr$3,500,000
C1 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$2,838,000
LW1 yr$2,635,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
C2 yr$700,000
D2 yr$500,000
Quebec Nordiques
Total Payroll$109,339,001Bank $64,005,805
ArenaVideotron Centre (21,259)
Avg Attendance685,160
Avg Revenue/Game$1,169,217
Bank Balance$64,005,805
Projected Balance$63,498,082
Pro Payroll$94,680,000
Farm Payroll$3,310,600
Avg Ticket74.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$93
92.19%
5,555 / 6,026
Level 2
$55
94.15%
4,642 / 4,930
Level 3
$29
95.49%
1,917 / 2,008
Level 4
$20
95.01%
3,817 / 4,017
Level 5
$99
75.47%
1,509 / 2,000
Level 6
$50
75.37%
754 / 1,000
Luxury
$175
93.76%
1,198 / 1,278
Total Attendance19,392 / 21,25991.2%
Pro Roster21 players$80,380,000
LW4 yr$11,600,000
LW3 yr$10,000,000
D2 yr$10,000,000
C1 yr$7,000,000
D1 yr$6,500,000
D2 yr$4,500,000
LW1 yr$4,000,000
LW1 yr$3,750,000
D1 yr$3,115,000
C2 yr$2,750,000
LW1 yr$2,750,000
D1 yr$2,750,000
C1 yr$2,635,000
LW3 yr$2,000,000
LW4 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
LW2 yr$1,080,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$650,000
LW3 yr$550,000
D1 yr$500,000
Farm Roster28 players$28,959,001
C1 yr$3,564,000
D1 yr$2,400,000
LW1 yr$2,100,000
D1 yr$2,100,000
LW1 yr$2,000,001
D1 yr$1,750,000
C3 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,500,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$715,000
D2 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$675,000
LW2 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
D1 yr$650,000
LW1 yr$610,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$550,000
C2 yr$500,000
C1 yr$500,000
D1 yr$495,000
C1 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$150,000
Seattle Metropolitans
Total Payroll$90,347,504Bank $9,137,365
ArenaShoWare Center (9,500)
Avg Attendance258,000
Avg Revenue/Game$913,195
Bank Balance$9,137,365
Projected Balance$8,740,844
Pro Payroll$73,987,503
Farm Payroll$2,541,000
Avg Ticket124.57
Arena Seating
Luxury
$175
100%
2,145 / 2,145
Level 1
$125
99.36%
1,744 / 1,755
Level 2
$72
99.37%
711 / 715
Level 3
$50
97.71%
1,397 / 1,430
Level 4
$35
75.23%
1,505 / 2,000
Level 5
$15
75.18%
752 / 1,000
Luxury
$400
99.57%
453 / 455
Total Attendance8,707 / 9,50091.7%
Pro Roster21 players$65,737,502
C3 yr$10,000,000
D3 yr$7,000,000
D2 yr$6,600,000
LW2 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$5,000,000
LW3 yr$4,700,000
C1 yr$4,437,500
D1 yr$3,000,000
D1 yr$3,000,000
C1 yr$2,500,000
RW2 yr$2,300,000
RW1 yr$2,000,001
RW1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,500,000
C2 yr$1,150,000
RW1 yr$1,000,001
C2 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$550,000
Farm Roster26 players$24,610,002
D3 yr$1,750,001
D1 yr$1,750,000
D2 yr$1,600,001
LW1 yr$1,500,000
D2 yr$1,250,001
RW3 yr$1,250,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
C3 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
RW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$999,999
C2 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
D2 yr$900,000
C1 yr$880,000
C1 yr$880,000
LW1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
D1 yr$600,000
D1 yr$550,000
LW1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
Tampa Bay Lightning
Total Payroll$61,575,500Bank $29,775,173
ArenaAmalie Arena (22,204)
Avg Attendance680,040
Avg Revenue/Game$1,193,081
Bank Balance$29,775,173
Projected Balance$29,479,007
Pro Payroll$49,155,000
Farm Payroll$8,005,050
Avg Ticket76.71
Arena Seating
Level 1
$95
84.32%
5,344 / 6,337
Level 2
$55
90.86%
4,711 / 5,185
Level 3
$33
90.42%
1,910 / 2,112
Level 4
$20
91.89%
3,882 / 4,225
Level 5
$99
74.62%
1,492 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
75.13%
751 / 1,000
Luxury
$190
85.78%
1,154 / 1,345
Total Attendance19,244 / 22,20486.7%
Pro Roster21 players$33,255,000
RW3 yr$8,500,000
D3 yr$8,000,000
D4 yr$2,730,000
D3 yr$2,000,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$990,000
D2 yr$935,000
C1 yr$850,000
LW4 yr$850,000
LW3 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$750,000
RW2 yr$650,000
C4 yr$600,000
RW2 yr$600,000
C3 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW2 yr$400,000
D1 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster24 players$28,320,500
D2 yr$5,500,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
LW1 yr$2,420,000
D3 yr$2,000,000
C1 yr$1,837,000
RW1 yr$1,028,500
LW2 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$935,000
LW1 yr$750,000
LW1 yr$750,000
LW3 yr$750,000
D1 yr$750,000
C3 yr$700,000
RW2 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
D3 yr$700,000
C3 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
RW3 yr$500,000
D2 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
Toronto Maple Leafs
Total Payroll$69,610,249Bank $38,057,723
ArenaAir Canada Centre (21,500)
Avg Attendance676,080
Avg Revenue/Game$1,215,224
Bank Balance$38,057,723
Projected Balance$37,761,249
Pro Payroll$52,766,366
Farm Payroll$4,453,000
Avg Ticket68.43
Arena Seating
Level 1
$98
89.04%
5,436 / 6,105
Level 2
$55
93.45%
4,668 / 4,995
Level 3
$34
91.76%
1,867 / 2,035
Level 4
$22
91.63%
3,729 / 4,070
Level 5
$55
74.69%
1,494 / 2,000
Level 6
$30
74.63%
746 / 1,000
Luxury
$185
92.82%
1,202 / 1,295
Total Attendance19,142 / 21,50089%
Pro Roster19 players$50,355,249
C1 yr$13,250,000
LW1 yr$7,000,000
RW2 yr$6,500,250
D2 yr$4,250,000
LW1 yr$3,250,000
RW1 yr$2,750,000
LW3 yr$2,500,000
D1 yr$1,500,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,200,000
RW1 yr$1,080,000
D2 yr$999,999
D3 yr$950,000
D3 yr$850,000
LW1 yr$700,000
D4 yr$675,000
RW4 yr$650,000
D2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$400,000
Farm Roster28 players$19,255,000
C1 yr$1,830,000
C2 yr$1,650,000
C1 yr$1,250,000
D3 yr$1,250,000
C1 yr$1,000,000
LW2 yr$900,000
D2 yr$850,000
D3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$800,000
C3 yr$700,000
LW3 yr$700,000
RW3 yr$700,000
D2 yr$700,000
RW1 yr$650,000
C2 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$525,000
LW2 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$500,000
RW1 yr$500,000
D3 yr$500,000
D1 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$150,000
LW1 yr$150,000
LW1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
Vancouver Canucks
Total Payroll$69,330,100Bank $55,425,515
ArenaRogers Arena (21,422)
Avg Attendance673,640
Avg Revenue/Game$1,214,857
Bank Balance$55,425,515
Projected Balance$55,094,458
Pro Payroll$59,190,100
Farm Payroll$4,704,000
Avg Ticket76.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$96
91.35%
5,553 / 6,079
Level 2
$56
93.14%
4,633 / 4,974
Level 3
$34
91.25%
1,849 / 2,026
Level 4
$22
89.14%
3,613 / 4,053
Level 5
$98
74.13%
1,483 / 2,000
Level 6
$48
75.88%
759 / 1,000
Luxury
$184
92.53%
1,194 / 1,290
Total Attendance19,084 / 21,42289.1%
Pro Roster19 players$49,040,100
C2 yr$6,000,000
LW1 yr$6,000,000
LW4 yr$6,000,000
D2 yr$5,000,000
C2 yr$4,500,000
C4 yr$4,250,000
D2 yr$3,000,000
LW2 yr$2,000,000
LW1 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,975,000
RW2 yr$1,670,000
D3 yr$1,600,000
D2 yr$1,510,000
D4 yr$1,000,000
D2 yr$635,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW1 yr$500,000
LW1 yr$400,100
C2 yr$400,000
Farm Roster22 players$20,290,000
C3 yr$3,500,000
RW2 yr$3,000,000
D2 yr$2,000,000
D2 yr$1,250,000
LW3 yr$1,000,000
C2 yr$880,000
C3 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$850,000
D1 yr$750,000
D2 yr$700,000
LW1 yr$660,000
LW3 yr$600,000
LW2 yr$600,000
LW4 yr$600,000
D3 yr$600,000
C4 yr$500,000
LW3 yr$500,000
C1 yr$150,000
C1 yr$150,000
RW1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
Winnipeg Jets
Total Payroll$88,999,047Bank $47,081,217
ArenaMTS Centre (18,015)
Avg Attendance497,000
Avg Revenue/Game$1,058,929
Bank Balance$47,081,217
Projected Balance$46,616,781
Pro Payroll$88,479,047
Farm Payroll$1,157,000
Avg Ticket82.86
Arena Seating
Level 1
$107
87.01%
4,311 / 4,955
Level 2
$65
86.58%
3,510 / 4,054
Level 3
$41
79.67%
1,316 / 1,652
Level 4
$31
71.43%
2,359 / 3,303
Level 5
$83
73%
1,460 / 2,000
Level 6
$45
74.53%
745 / 1,000
Luxury
$208
88.31%
928 / 1,051
Total Attendance14,629 / 18,01581.2%
Pro Roster22 players$78,529,047
C3 yr$11,500,000
RW1 yr$8,000,000
RW2 yr$6,250,000
LW3 yr$6,000,000
D2 yr$6,000,000
D3 yr$5,500,000
C2 yr$5,000,000
D1 yr$4,800,000
LW1 yr$4,649,047
LW1 yr$4,100,000
D2 yr$3,750,000
C1 yr$3,500,000
LW1 yr$2,530,000
D1 yr$1,250,000
C2 yr$1,000,000
LW1 yr$1,000,000
D1 yr$750,000
D3 yr$700,000
C2 yr$600,000
C1 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
RW4 yr$450,000
Farm Roster20 players$10,470,000
D1 yr$1,000,000
D3 yr$850,000
LW2 yr$800,000
LW1 yr$715,000
RW2 yr$700,000
C1 yr$605,000
LW1 yr$600,000
LW3 yr$600,000
D2 yr$600,000
C2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
RW2 yr$500,000
C3 yr$450,000
C1 yr$400,000
C2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
D2 yr$400,000
LW1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
D1 yr$150,000
NSHL16 Total League Payroll$1,749,227,406
↑