Login

Nordiques
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 14 | GA: 10 | PP%: 23.53% | PK%: 76.67%
GM : Emile | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 78
Next Games #44 vs Maple Leafs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Nordiques
2-1-0, 6pts
5
FINAL
1 Penguins
0-2-1, 1pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOL1
0-1-0Home Record0-1-1
2-0-0Away Record0-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-2-1
4.67Goals Per Game2.33
3.33Goals Against Per Game4.67
23.53%Power Play Percentage16.13%
76.67%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Canadiens
3-0-0, 9pts
3
FINAL
2 Nordiques
2-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record2-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.33Goals Per Game4.67
1.67Goals Against Per Game3.33
31.58%Power Play Percentage23.53%
82.61%Penalty Kill Percentage76.67%
Maple Leafs
2-1-0, 6pts
2022-11-30
Nordiques
2-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game4.67
3.67Goals Against Per Game4.67
24.00%Power Play Percentage23.53%
76.00%Penalty Kill Percentage76.67%
Mustangs
1-2-0, 2pts
2022-12-02
Nordiques
2-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record2-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.33Goals Per Game4.67
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.67
11.43%Power Play Percentage23.53%
73.08%Penalty Kill Percentage76.67%
Nordiques
2-1-0, 6pts
2022-12-04
Canadiens
3-0-0, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
0-1-0Home Record2-0-0
2-0-0Away Record1-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
4.67Goals Per Game3.33
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.33
23.53%Power Play Percentage31.58%
76.67%Penalty Kill Percentage82.61%
Team Leaders
Goals
Brayden Point
3
Assists
Brayden Point
6
Points
Brayden Point
9
Plus/Minus
Gabriel Bourque
4
Wins
Connor Hellebuyck
1
Save Percentage
Connor Hellebuyck
0.886

Team Stats
Goals For
14
4.67 GFG
Shots For
103
34.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.5%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.2%
Goals Against
10
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
86
28.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.7%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.6%
Team Info

General ManagerEmile
DivisionNortheast Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainMax Pacioretty
Assistant #1Logan Couture
Assistant #2Aleksander Barkov


Arena Info

NameVideotron Centre
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team28
Contract Limit49 / 250
Prospects22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account54,209,253$
Projected Bank Account54,209,253$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Aleksander Barkov (A)0X99.007047909080969688999095809075800408402636,483,334$
2Brayden Point0X100.006150839952949490969090759075670408102637,500,000$
3Mikko Rantanen0X100.006747838183908591749090748373690408002537,100,000$
4Nazem Kadri0X99.007847939563939383748888728480640408003124,000,000$
5Jonathan Huberdeau0X100.006045969870959580698490708478700407902937,950,000$
6Zemgus Girgensons0X100.009152888882929477938081808077730407902816,091,001$
7Logan Couture (A)0X100.007345817976909282978484747984840407803324,750,000$
8Max Pacioretty (C)0X100.008452768176899080688484697784700407703321,833,334$
9Gabriel Bourque0X99.008245898467919174648385717580810407703123,250,000$
10Tom Wilson0X100.009960467490828179707975707377770407502823,125,000$
11Alex Killorn0X100.007042888070909075667770677282680407303211,882,350$
12Corey Tropp0X100.008040768266797374657372667282650407103211,750,000$
13Jacob Trouba0X99.008255959282929378508078797079760408002813,000,000$
14Jakob Chychrun0X99.008955868183929178508475807180740407902414,185,000$
15Michael Del Zotto0X99.009042908276949574507876817082810407903225,900,000$
16Ryan Murray0X99.006145937984949778508774807077800407802813,000,001$
17Samuel Girard0X100.006235959958878875748574757470740407602413,930,000$
18Nicolas Hague0X100.00905380729980807650807078676873040760231500,000$
Scratches
1Tyler Motte0X100.00994278756576766266676774677670040690271400,000$
Farm Team
1Mike Zalewski0X100.006145847477817968667171677078790407002912,250,000$
2Alex Chiasson0X99.00774576698281756862716765678071040690312600,000$
3Yanni Gourde0X99.00594072874679786475666868717964040680302560,000$
4Max Willman0X100.007640767571748260586264716576670406702711,100,000$
5Luke Adam0X99.00644581647476776274666562638278040660321600,000$
6Matthew Peca0X100.00564082855074766378676563687859040660292500,000$
7Mattias Tedenby0X100.00653570806671696153596463678263040650322800,000$
8Matt Lorito0X100.00541080865072686254656368677065040650311600,000$
9Lukas Vejdemo0X100.00594284697568776065566274637577040650262600,000$
10Rocco Grimaldi0X100.00574079824969686156656468677861040650292500,000$
11J.C. Beaudin0X100.00875573726066666074615973626365040640253500,000$
12Zac Dalpe0X100.00564275677573736072646264618265040640322800,000$
13Rasmus Sandin (R)0X97.008535889265768473507570727065770407402231,000,000$
14Will Borgen0X99.00945573737772816950726568637374040710253750,000$
15Andrew Bodnarchuk0X99.00754282727473726650706269618484040700332800,000$
16Caleb Jones0X100.00634284817872726450716264627381040690252800,000$
17Mike Reilly0X100.00624283755972756350696262617781040660283500,000$
18Ben Thomas0X100.00514083777866686050585969597565040660263500,000$
19Connor Jones0X100.00864272775474756165636467658064040660312950,000$
20Mathieu Olivier0X100.00786755668568696050615972617371040650253500,000$
21Hayden Hodgson0X100.00756546667573745869646273617567040650263500,000$
22Phil Varone0X100.00523076775566696269666565668057040640311700,000$
23Michal Jordan0X100.00554588708176776450636066608081040680312550,000$
24Petteri Lindbohm0X100.00845273728068766050625965577773040680283500,000$
25Jacob Middleton0X100.00716768718764636150635967576874040660263500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6378478585758989797082807476787304077
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Hellebuyck098.00779090868686878786868778680408202937,950,000$
2Andrei Vasilevskiy0100.00678385848383858581848476630407902724,750,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Karel Vejmelka0100.00678085867878808080797575630407602612,650,000$
2MAX LAGACE098.0083606082818182828281747864040760291500,000$
3Jeremy Smith0100.0075616178757475757674726163040710331950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.007287888585858686848586776604081
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brayden PointNordiquesC336931552382437.50%24615.5712329101111156.60%5311003.8500100100
2Jakob ChychrunNordiquesD31564204262216.67%27424.8901119022019100.00%003001.6100000010
3Mikko RantanenNordiquesRW3235110010341850.00%14113.6712319000000033.33%611002.4400000001
4Ryan MurrayNordiquesD322432041161233.33%47826.28112310000019000.00%022001.0100000000
5Gabriel BourqueNordiquesLW31234204570214.29%06020.3200009000018000.00%410000.9800000000
6Jacob TroubaNordiquesD3033300247300.00%77826.19011010000119000.00%011000.7600000001
7Aleksander BarkovNordiquesC31122755812248.33%16622.32011291011180047.22%7226000.6000001000
8Nazem KadriNordiquesLW311212014612468.33%36722.6600019000018000.00%242000.5900000000
9Jonathan HuberdeauNordiquesRW31012002113327.69%05016.841012900000000.00%030000.4000000000
10Zemgus GirgensonsNordiquesC31011002851220.00%33913.04000000000190134.88%4301000.5100000000
11Logan CoutureNordiquesC31012805562316.67%03110.5400000000020048.00%2500000.6300000000
12Michael Del ZottoNordiquesD3011460493420.00%47324.5100009000017000.00%012000.2700000000
13Max PaciorettyNordiquesLW3000120233030.00%0279.170000000001000.00%110000.00%00000000
14Alex KillornNordiquesLW3000000035010.00%1155.22000000000000100.00%100000.00%00000000
15Corey TroppNordiquesRW3000040303000.00%0165.470000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
16Tom WilsonNordiquesRW3000140420100.00%1268.690000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
17Samuel GirardNordiquesD3000020112000.00%0268.730000000001000.00%000000.00%00000000
18Nicolas HagueNordiquesD3000040231000.00%2299.850000000004000.00%000000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average541424383270107077103264113.59%3185115.784812129622431592245.41%2071719000.8900101112
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckNordiques31100.8863.531360087031000.00%030100
2Andrei VasilevskiyNordiques11000.8752.7943002169000.00%003000
Team Total or Average42100.8843.331800010864000033100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Aleksander Barkov (1 Way Contract)NordiquesC269/2/1995No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,483,334$6,483,334$0$0$No6,483,334$6,483,334$Link
Alex KillornNordiquesLW329/14/1989No199 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro Only1,882,350$1,882,350$0$0$NoLink
Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract)NordiquesG277/25/1994No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$0$No4,750,000$Link
Brayden Point (1 Way Contract)NordiquesC263/13/1996No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$0$0$No7,500,000$7,500,000$Link
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract)NordiquesG295/19/1993No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,950,000$7,950,000$0$0$No7,950,000$7,950,000$Link
Corey TroppNordiquesRW327/25/1989No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Gabriel Bourque (1 Way Contract)NordiquesLW319/23/1990No206 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$0$No3,250,000$Link
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract)NordiquesD282/26/1994No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Jakob Chychrun (1 Way Contract)NordiquesD243/31/1998No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,185,000$4,185,000$0$0$NoLink
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract)NordiquesRW296/4/1993No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,950,000$7,950,000$0$0$No7,950,000$7,950,000$Link
Logan Couture (1 Way Contract)NordiquesC333/28/1989No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$0$No4,750,000$Link
Max PaciorettyNordiquesLW3311/20/1988No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,833,334$1,833,334$0$0$No1,833,334$Link
Michael Del Zotto (1 Way Contract)NordiquesD326/24/1990No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$0$0$No5,900,000$Link
Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract)NordiquesRW2510/29/1996No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,100,000$7,100,000$0$0$No7,100,000$7,100,000$Link
Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract)NordiquesLW3110/6/1990No192 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2Pro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$0$0$No4,000,000$Link
Nicolas HagueNordiquesD2312/5/1998No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan Murray (1 Way Contract)NordiquesD289/27/1993No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,001$3,000,001$0$0$NoLink
Samuel Girard (1 Way Contract)NordiquesD245/12/1998No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,930,000$3,930,000$0$0$NoLink
Tom Wilson (1 Way Contract)NordiquesRW283/29/1994No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$0$0$No3,125,000$Link
Tyler MotteNordiquesRW273/10/1995No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$400,000$0$0$NoLink
Zemgus Girgensons (1 Way Contract)NordiquesC281/5/1994No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,091,001$6,091,001$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.38205 Lbs6 ft11.814,253,810$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,330,020$64,591,668$36,983,334$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriAleksander BarkovJonathan Huberdeau35023
2Gabriel BourqueBrayden PointMikko Rantanen35023
3Max PaciorettyLogan CoutureTom Wilson25032
4Alex KillornZemgus GirgensonsCorey Tropp5032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaRyan Murray40032
2Michael Del ZottoJakob Chychrun40032
3Samuel GirardNicolas Hague20032
4Jacob TroubaMichael Del Zotto0032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriAleksander BarkovJonathan Huberdeau50014
2Gabriel BourqueBrayden PointMikko Rantanen50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaRyan Murray50005
2Michael Del ZottoJakob Chychrun50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zemgus GirgensonsNazem Kadri50050
2Aleksander BarkovGabriel Bourque50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaRyan Murray50050
2Michael Del ZottoJakob Chychrun50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zemgus Girgensons50050Jacob TroubaRyan Murray50050
2Aleksander Barkov50050Michael Del ZottoJakob Chychrun50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovJonathan Huberdeau50023
2Brayden PointNazem Kadri50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaRyan Murray50032
2Michael Del ZottoJakob Chychrun50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nazem KadriAleksander BarkovJonathan HuberdeauJacob TroubaMichael Del Zotto
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nazem KadriAleksander BarkovZemgus GirgensonsJacob TroubaMichael Del Zotto
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zemgus Girgensons, Jonathan Huberdeau, Logan CoutureLogan Couture, Zemgus GirgensonsLogan Couture
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Del Zotto, Jacob Trouba, Ryan MurraySamuel GirardNicolas Hague, Samuel Girard
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Brayden Point, Nazem Kadri, Jonathan Huberdeau, Mikko Rantanen
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Andrei Vasilevskiy
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Jonathan Huberdeau, Brayden Point, Nazem Kadri, Logan Couture, Mikko Rantanen, Mikko Rantanen, Zemgus Girgensons, Max Pacioretty, Gabriel Bourque, Tom Wilson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jacob Trouba, Ryan Murray, Michael Del Zotto, Jakob Chychrun, Samuel Girard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins11000000761000000000001100000076131.000712190022303512158027922296233.33%11463.64%1327542.67%388246.34%245048.00%2011219189
2Canadiens1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002460001103510187024716196116.67%8275.00%0327542.67%388246.34%245048.00%2414189168
3Penguins11000000514000000000001100000051431.00058130004103352170351532225120.00%11190.91%1327542.67%388246.34%245048.00%1892310177
Total32100000141041010000023-122000000127560.66714243800275010327542208631707017423.53%30776.67%2327542.67%388246.34%245048.00%633563285225
_Since Last GM Reset32100000141041010000023-122000000127560.66714243800275010327542208631707017423.53%30776.67%2327542.67%388246.34%245048.00%633563285225
_Vs Conference32100000141041010000023-122000000127560.66714243800275010327542208631707017423.53%30776.67%2327542.67%388246.34%245048.00%633563285225
_Vs Division32100000141041010000023-122000000127560.66714243800275010327542208631707017423.53%30776.67%2327542.67%388246.34%245048.00%633563285225

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
36L11424381038631707000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100001410
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000023
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000127
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17423.53%30776.67%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
27542202750
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
327542.67%388246.34%245048.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
633563285225


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2022-11-247Nordiques7Bruins6AWR3BoxScore
4 - 2022-11-2620Nordiques5Penguins1AWBoxScore
6 - 2022-11-2832Canadiens3Nordiques2BLR2BoxScore
8 - 2022-11-3044Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
10 - 2022-12-0256Mustangs-Nordiques-
12 - 2022-12-0462Nordiques-Canadiens-
14 - 2022-12-0674Nordiques-Mustangs-
16 - 2022-12-0886Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
18 - 2022-12-1097Bruins-Nordiques-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2022-12-12110Penguins-Nordiques-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity59404860198039601260
Ticket Price93553525193
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 92,480,020$ 92,341,884$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 16 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 54,209,253$ 54,209,253$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nazem KadriAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Max PaciorettyAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Gabriel BourqueAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Mike ZalewskiAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Connor JonesAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Rocco GrimaldiAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Aleksander BarkovAGE:26PO:0OV:84
Brayden PointAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Logan CoutureAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Max WillmanAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Luke AdamAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Matthew PecaAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Lukas VejdemoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
J.C. BeaudinAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Phil VaroneAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Zac DalpeAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Mikko RantanenAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Tom WilsonAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Corey TroppAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Alex ChiassonAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Tyler MotteAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Mattias TedenbyAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Matt LoritoAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Mathieu OlivierAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Hayden HodgsonAGE:26PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Jakob ChychrunAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Michael Del ZottoAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Ryan MurrayAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Samuel GirardAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Nicolas HagueAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Rasmus Sandin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:74
Will BorgenAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Andrew BodnarchukAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Caleb JonesAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Michal JordanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Petteri LindbohmAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Mike ReillyAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Jacob MiddletonAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Ben ThomasAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Connor HellebuyckAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Karel VejmelkaAGE:26PO:0OV:76
MAX LAGACEAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Jeremy SmithAGE:33PO:0OV:71

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
0x RFA Tag (Aleksander Barkov Y25)Nordiques
0x TC PTSNordiques
Alexander RuutuNordiques11102
Artur KayumovNordiques16111
Bowen ByramNordiques193
Danil GushchinNordiques2091
Harrison BlaisdellNordiques19101
Henrik BorgstromNordiques1643
JC LiponNordiques13108
Jakub BrabenecNordiques21135Link
Jesper WallstedtNordiques2111Link
Kirill MaksimovNordiques18121
Kody ClarkNordiques18118
Lukas DostalNordiques1990
Mavrik BourqueNordiques2026
Oskar BackNordiques18119
Patrik BartosakNordiques1375
Reilly WalshNordiques17112
Sergei TolchinskyNordiques1466
Topi NiemelaNordiques2070
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenNordiques1767
Zack PhillipsNordiques1260

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
27QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE




STHS News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Nordiques Trade History

[12/4/2022 12:00:18 PM] - Donovan Danhausen has been deleted from Nordiques.
[11/29/2022 9:52:03 PM] - MAX LAGACE signed with Nordiques for $500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[11/29/2022 9:52:03 PM] - MAX LAGACE was added to Nordiques.
[11/29/2022 2:29:35 PM] - Team Name Change : Toronto Marlies changed name to Marlies
[11/29/2022 2:29:29 PM] - Team Name Change : Quebec Nordiques changed name to Nordiques



[12/4/2022 12:00:18 PM] Donovan Danhausen has been deleted from Nordiques.
[12/4/2022 11:19:36 AM] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[12/3/2022 11:05:06 AM] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[12/2/2022 10:25:08 AM] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[11/30/2022 10:47:34 AM] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[11/29/2022 10:00:09 PM] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[11/29/2022 9:52:03 PM] MAX LAGACE signed with Nordiques for $500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[11/29/2022 9:52:03 PM] MAX LAGACE was added to Nordiques.
[11/29/2022 9:51:44 PM] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[11/26/2022 1:48:46 PM] Successfully loaded Quebec Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5



No Injury or Suspension.


Nordiques Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nordiques Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Nordiques Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Nordiques Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nordiques Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA