Login

Blue Jackets
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 6 | GA: 9 | PP%: 17.39% | PK%: 90.48%
GM : Josh | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #48 vs Avalanche
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Wild
3-0-0, 8pts
4
FINAL
3 Blue Jackets
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL3
1-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-1-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
4.67Goals Per Game2.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage17.39%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage90.48%
Blue Jackets
0-3-0, 0pts
1
FINAL
2 Red Wings
2-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game2.33
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.67
17.39%Power Play Percentage9.52%
90.48%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Avalanche
1-0-2, 5pts
2022-11-30
Blue Jackets
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL3
1-0-2Home Record0-2-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-0-2Last 10 Games0-3-0
3.67Goals Per Game2.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.00
4.55%Power Play Percentage17.39%
82.35%Penalty Kill Percentage90.48%
Blue Jackets
0-3-0, 0pts
2022-12-02
Blackhawks
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL3
0-2-0Home Record0-1-0
0-1-0Away Record0-2-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
2.00Goals Per Game1.33
3.00Goals Against Per Game1.33
17.39%Power Play Percentage13.33%
90.48%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Blackhawks
0-3-0, 0pts
2022-12-04
Blue Jackets
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL3
0-1-0Home Record0-2-0
0-2-0Away Record0-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
1.33Goals Per Game2.00
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.00
13.33%Power Play Percentage17.39%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.48%
Team Leaders
Goals
Ryan Strome
4
Assists
Evgenii Dadonov
3
Points
Ryan Strome
4
Plus/Minus
James Neal
0
Wins
Mackenzie Blackwood
0
Save Percentage
Mackenzie Blackwood
0.886

Team Stats
Goals For
6
2.00 GFG
Shots For
84
28.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
17.4%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
44.1%
Goals Against
9
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
79
26.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.5%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.2%
Team Info

General ManagerJosh
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Evgeni Malkin
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameNationwide Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team30
Contract Limit53 / 250
Prospects66


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account77,021,818$
Projected Bank Account77,021,818$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Carter Verhaeghe0XX98.006340758970868683697990708475640407702639,500,000$
2Evgeni Malkin (A)0XXX97.006142778270848588978684648288770407703518,500,000$
3Evgenii Dadonov0XX99.008440828759908577658485668084760407603316,000,000$
4Ryan Strome0X99.006047778273919279888372707777640407502812,750,000$
5Mason Marchment0XX100.009150647485788684588277717876730407502721,650,000$
6Jonathan Drouin0XX100.005950878470838378708080697676660407402721,650,000$
7Jakub Voracek0XXX100.007345847280898381758576677375660407403225,500,000$
8Ilya Mikheyev0XXX100.005942878072807476787570747376680407202723,200,000$
9James Neal0XX100.006847827175838277607278596684800407103421,643,000$
10Tomas Vincour0XX100.00734784757381816567716966668081040700312500,000$
11Josh Archibald0X100.00905573875377736766717165737869040700294625,000$
12Oscar Moller0X100.006345798360807670837171637084690407003321,140,000$
13Matt Dumba0X100.008745779070939480528974807576710407902729,000,000$
14Hampus Lindholm0X99.006247948584919380508471807177830407802813,100,000$
15Simon Despres0X100.009847737392878876507968776779750407703022,500,500$
16Andrei Zubarev0X100.008045796780828265507061726288820407203511,140,000$
17John Ramage0X100.005145887188767567506563876280790407203123,830,000$
18Martin Marincin0X100.006452716792808271507466696479700407003021,030,000$
Scratches
1Dustin Boyd0XX100.006640827661767174697374607288750407003511,600,000$
2Jon Merrill0X100.00624578708080807050726468627978040700302930,000$
Farm Team
1Trevor Zegras (R)0X98.006040769166879676748076638063610407402131,750,000$
2Dillon Dube (R)0XX99.00804083895679797257767670766864040720231600,000$
3Nils Hoglander (R)0XX97.005940859161848473737473747763580407202121,000,000$
4Sam Steel (R)0X100.00734083816380806582737368707071040700242900,000$
5Max Jones (R)0X100.009477686590808064696970726670610406902421,000,000$
6Brock McGinn0XX100.008440807847767565656866706977790406802811,010,000$
7Akim Aliu0X100.00874546817274736762686961688469040680332500,000$
8Eric Robinson0XX100.008145807375777662666566726676710406802721,330,000$
9Sean Kuraly0X100.00875069668279826484686665667875040680294625,000$
10Mackenzie MacEachern0X100.008142707473737264606666706777680406802811,330,000$
11Michael Raffl0XX100.007845766771757566646768616684840406703311,200,000$
12Michael Sgarbossa0X100.00733576796575746584686663697861040670292500,000$
13Riley Stillman (R)0X98.00865287828084847150766668677073040730241700,000$
14J.J. Moser (R)0X99.00603582896878867350756764697674040710223600,000$
15Jamie Drysdale (R)0X98.005640858361849273507864576778740407002031,750,000$
16Josh Mahura (R)0X100.00844078836671796750686664657067040690243700,000$
17Patrick Sieloff0X100.005745828774656570526072657077790406802811,500,000$
18Mark Friedman0X100.007145638363656465506466696575630406702631,330,000$
19Kevin Roy0X100.00553578855076776457676667717858040660291550,000$
20Stefan Noesen0XX100.00724571698672686057616566637878040660292500,000$
21Nick Foligno0XX100.00725778637376746266676261618686040660341500,000$
22Cole Bardreau0XX100.007540707561686762656463706577580406502811,300,000$
23Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0X100.00654773637871716077626362629382040650371500,000$
24Sam Carrick0X100.008065776562666860686161666179720406403031,000,000$
25Jack Johnson0X100.00745579599188877150736566636572040700351900,000$
26Chad Ruhwedel0X100.00604288776475756650706068628283040690321500,000$
27Nick Seeler0X100.00585564746474746450676069607872040670294625,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6071468078748383756577737072807304073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mackenzie Blackwood098.0067858986848488898784847364040800251700,000$
2Collin Delia0100.00777171827979808079798077650407602811,310,000$
Scratches
1Marek Schwarz0100.00857276767880817979807890680407703612,600,000$
Farm Team
1Henrik Karlsson097.0073666988737878757078759971040750391500,000$
2Kevin Boyle0100.0080626280767677777576767963040730303500,000$
3Jonas Johansson0100.00706575887474757772747175570407202631,330,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.337676798180818383828181806604078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan StromeBlue JacketsC3404-1403883350.00%36020.053034180000120060.71%5602001.3300000000
2Evgenii DadonovBlue JacketsLW/RW3033-100528180.00%46321.04022418000014000.00%010000.9500000000
3Evgeni MalkinBlue JacketsC/LW/RW3022-200477440.00%37224.020112190000170050.98%10220000.5600000001
4Hampus LindholmBlue JacketsD3112-1204556120.00%47926.53112220000017000.00%023000.5000000000
5Jakub VoracekBlue JacketsC/LW/RW3022-275332140.00%14414.79022118000000050.00%211000.9000001000
6Carter VerhaegheBlue JacketsLW/RW3101-2401715346.67%26822.98000419000114000.00%540000.2900000000
7Matt DumbaBlue JacketsD3011-180543550.00%47625.34011020000013000.00%013000.2600000000
8Mason MarchmentBlue JacketsLW/RW3011-1201214240.00%05117.02011119000000066.67%301000.3900000000
9Andrei ZubarevBlue JacketsD3000-340422020.00%36822.89000218000016000.00%013000.00%00000000
10Simon DespresBlue JacketsD3000-3951272110.00%16822.77000017000013000.00%022000.00%00001000
11Tomas VincourBlue JacketsLW/RW3000-100121110.00%0206.740000000001000.00%001000.00%00000000
12Ilya MikheyevBlue JacketsC/LW/RW3000-100138010.00%03210.7600000000050036.36%2201000.00%00000000
13Martin MarincinBlue JacketsD3000-120011200.00%2289.510000000000000.00%001000.00%00000000
14Josh ArchibaldBlue JacketsRW3000-220224160.00%0227.610000000000000.00%010000.00%00000000
15John RamageBlue JacketsD3000-140012120.00%34214.230000000005000.00%002000.00%00000000
16Jonathan DrouinBlue JacketsLW/RW3000-155226340.00%1268.9800000000000033.33%311000.00%00001000
17James NealBlue JacketsLW/RW3000020312000.00%0196.440000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
18Oscar MollerBlue JacketsC3000-120204330.00%1165.3400000000000044.44%900000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5461016-25571564588437537.14%3286115.9548122019400011320050.50%2021621000.3700003001
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mackenzie BlackwoodBlue Jackets30300.8863.021790097934000.00%030010
Team Total or Average30300.8863.02179009793400030010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andrei ZubarevBlue JacketsD353/3/1987No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,140,000$1,140,000$0$0$NoLink
Carter Verhaeghe (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsLW/RW268/14/1995No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$Link
Collin DeliaBlue JacketsG286/20/1994No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,310,000$1,310,000$0$0$NoLink
Dustin BoydBlue JacketsLW/RW357/16/1986No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$0$0$NoLink
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsC/LW/RW357/31/1986No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Evgenii Dadonov (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsLW/RW333/12/1989No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsD281/20/1994No213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,100,000$3,100,000$0$0$NoLink
Ilya Mikheyev (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsC/LW/RW2710/10/1994No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$0$0$No3,200,000$Link
Jakub Voracek (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsC/LW/RW328/15/1989No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$0$No5,500,000$Link
James NealBlue JacketsLW/RW349/3/1987No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,643,000$1,643,000$0$0$No1,643,000$Link
John Ramage (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsD312/7/1991No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,830,000$3,830,000$0$0$No3,830,000$Link
Jon MerrillBlue JacketsD302/3/1992No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm930,000$930,000$0$0$No930,000$Link
Jonathan DrouinBlue JacketsLW/RW273/28/1995No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$0$0$No1,650,000$Link
Josh ArchibaldBlue JacketsRW2910/6/1992No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm625,000$625,000$0$0$No625,000$625,000$625,000$Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodBlue JacketsG2512/9/1996No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$0$NoLink
Marek Schwarz (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsG361/28/1986No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$0$0$NoLink
Martin MarincinBlue JacketsD302/18/1992No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,030,000$1,030,000$0$0$No1,030,000$Link
Mason MarchmentBlue JacketsLW/RW276/18/1995No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$0$0$No1,650,000$Link
Matt Dumba (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsD277/25/1994No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$0$0$No9,000,000$Link
Oscar MollerBlue JacketsC331/22/1989No189 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,140,000$1,140,000$0$0$No1,140,000$Link
Ryan StromeBlue JacketsC287/11/1993No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Simon DespresBlue JacketsD307/27/1991No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,500$2,500,500$0$0$No2,500,500$Link
Tomas VincourBlue JacketsLW/RW3111/19/1990No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.30200 Lbs6 ft21.743,060,804$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,398,500$42,698,500$10,125,000$625,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter VerhaegheEvgeni MalkinMason Marchment35023
2Evgenii DadonovRyan StromeJakub Voracek33023
3Jonathan DrouinIlya MikheyevJosh Archibald27023
4Tomas VincourOscar MollerJames Neal5032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaHampus Lindholm37041
2Simon DespresJohn Ramage35041
3Andrei ZubarevMartin Marincin28041
4Matt DumbaHampus Lindholm0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter VerhaegheEvgeni MalkinMason Marchment50005
2Evgenii DadonovRyan StromeJakub Voracek50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaHampus Lindholm50023
2Simon DespresAndrei Zubarev50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinCarter Verhaeghe50032
2Ryan StromeEvgenii Dadonov50032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaHampus Lindholm50050
2Simon DespresAndrei Zubarev50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni Malkin50140Matt DumbaHampus Lindholm50140
2Ryan Strome50131Simon DespresAndrei Zubarev50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinCarter Verhaeghe50005
2Ryan StromeEvgenii Dadonov50005
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DumbaHampus Lindholm50023
2Simon DespresAndrei Zubarev50023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carter VerhaegheEvgeni MalkinJakub VoracekMatt DumbaHampus Lindholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carter VerhaegheEvgeni MalkinMason MarchmentMatt DumbaHampus Lindholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Strome, Jakub Voracek, Jonathan DrouinRyan Strome, Jakub VoracekRyan Strome
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andrei Zubarev, John Ramage, Martin MarincinAndrei ZubarevAndrei Zubarev, John Ramage
Penalty Shots
Evgeni Malkin, Carter Verhaeghe, Evgenii Dadonov, Mason Marchment, Ryan Strome
Goalie
#1 : Mackenzie Blackwood, #2 : Collin Delia
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Evgeni Malkin, Carter Verhaeghe, Evgenii Dadonov, Mason Marchment, Ryan Strome, Jakub Voracek, Jakub Voracek, Jonathan Drouin, Ilya Mikheyev, James Neal, Tomas Vincour
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Matt Dumba, Hampus Lindholm, Simon Despres, Andrei Zubarev, John Ramage


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000224000020277812022123219800.00%11281.82%0488953.93%316746.27%234650.00%2092011198
2Red Wings1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230000102346130361219215120.00%70100.00%0488953.93%316746.27%234650.00%189269157
3Wild1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000369002100349187021862410330.00%30100.00%0488953.93%316746.27%234650.00%2514179169
Total3030000069-32020000057-21010000012-100.000610160021308420323207932576423417.39%21290.48%0488953.93%316746.27%234650.00%643464295125
_Since Last GM Reset3030000069-32020000057-21010000012-100.000610160021308420323207932576423417.39%21290.48%0488953.93%316746.27%234650.00%643464295125
_Vs Conference3030000069-32020000057-21010000012-100.000610160021308420323207932576423417.39%21290.48%0488953.93%316746.27%234650.00%643464295125
_Vs Division3030000069-32020000057-21010000012-100.000610160021308420323207932576423417.39%21290.48%0488953.93%316746.27%234650.00%643464295125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
30L361016847932576400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
303000069
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000057
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000012
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
23417.39%21290.48%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
20323202130
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
488953.93%316746.27%234650.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
643464295125


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2022-11-2412Blues3Blue Jackets2BLBoxScore
4 - 2022-11-2624Wild4Blue Jackets3BLR3BoxScore
6 - 2022-11-2835Blue Jackets1Red Wings2ALBoxScore
8 - 2022-11-3048Avalanche-Blue Jackets-
10 - 2022-12-0258Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
12 - 2022-12-0464Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
14 - 2022-12-0677Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
16 - 2022-12-0890Blue Jackets-Avalanche-
18 - 2022-12-10102Blue Jackets-Wild-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2022-12-12114Blue Jackets-Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity59404860198039601260
Ticket Price95553525190
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 71,398,500$ 71,398,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 16 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 77,021,818$ 77,021,818$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Carter VerhaegheAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Evgeni MalkinAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Evgenii DadonovAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Mason MarchmentAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Jonathan DrouinAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Jakub VoracekAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Ilya MikheyevAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Dillon Dube (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Nils Hoglander (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:72
James NealAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Dustin BoydAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Tomas VincourAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Max Jones (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:69
Brock McGinnAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Eric RobinsonAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Michael RafflAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Kevin RoyAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Stefan NoesenAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Nick FolignoAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Evgeni MalkinAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Ryan StromeAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Jakub VoracekAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Trevor Zegras (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:74
Ilya MikheyevAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Sam Steel (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Oscar MollerAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Sean KuralyAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Michael SgarbossaAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Cole BardreauAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:37PO:0OV:65
Sam CarrickAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Carter VerhaegheAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Evgeni MalkinAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Evgenii DadonovAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Mason MarchmentAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Jonathan DrouinAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Jakub VoracekAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Ilya MikheyevAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Dillon Dube (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Nils Hoglander (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:72
James NealAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Dustin BoydAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Tomas VincourAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Josh ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Brock McGinnAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Akim AliuAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Eric RobinsonAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Michael RafflAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Stefan NoesenAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Nick FolignoAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Cole BardreauAGE:28PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matt DumbaAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Hampus LindholmAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Simon DespresAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Riley Stillman (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73
Andrei ZubarevAGE:35PO:0OV:72
John RamageAGE:31PO:0OV:72
J.J. Moser (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:71
Jon MerrillAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Martin MarincinAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Jack JohnsonAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Jamie Drysdale (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:70
Chad RuhwedelAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Josh Mahura (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:69
Patrick SieloffAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Nick SeelerAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Mark FriedmanAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Marek SchwarzAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Collin DeliaAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Henrik KarlssonAGE:39PO:0OV:75
Kevin BoyleAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Jonas JohanssonAGE:26PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
1x RFA TagBlue Jackets
74x TC PTSBlue Jackets
Adam BeckmanBlue Jackets1957
Aidan DudasBlue Jackets18109
Alex CottonBlue Jackets20130
Alex LaferriereBlue Jackets20128
Alexander CampbellBlue Jackets1976
Alexander KhovanovBlue Jackets18108
Alexander PashinBlue Jackets20120
Alexei LipanovBlue Jackets17104
Blake McLaughlinBlue Jackets18112
Brayden TraceyBlue Jackets1924
Brett LeasonBlue Jackets1931
Bryce BrodzinskiBlue Jackets19130
Bulat ShafigullinBlue Jackets18115
Cam YorkBlue Jackets1918
Colby AmbrosioBlue Jackets20136
Connor McClennonBlue Jackets2097
David JiricekBlue Jackets226Link
Emil HeinemanBlue Jackets2094
Ethan Del MastroBlue Jackets21141Link
Ethan KeppenBlue Jackets19120
Evan BarrattBlue Jackets17111
Fabian ZetterlundBlue Jackets17114
Filip HallanderBlue Jackets1874
Filip ZadinaBlue Jackets184
Francesco PinelliBlue Jackets2129Link
Frank NazarBlue Jackets229Link
Guillaume RichardBlue Jackets21147Link
Ian MooreBlue Jackets2083
Ilya NikolaevBlue Jackets1955
Jack ThompsonBlue Jackets20133
Jackson HallumBlue Jackets20117
Jacob PerreaultBlue Jackets2025
Jake SandersonBlue Jackets2014
Jakob PelletierBlue Jackets1926
Joni IkonenBlue Jackets1782
Jonny TychonickBlue Jackets1867
Klim KostinBlue Jackets178
Kristian VesalainenBlue Jackets1725
Matej PekarBlue Jackets18116
Matteo CostantiniBlue Jackets20102
Maxime ComtoisBlue Jackets1755
Michael BenningBlue Jackets2040
Michael TeplyBlue Jackets1985
Niklas NordgrenBlue Jackets1878
Nikola PasicBlue Jackets19116
Olen ZellwegerBlue Jackets2135Link
Patrik PuistolaBlue Jackets1945
Pavel DorofeyevBlue Jackets1933
Pavel NovakBlue Jackets2084
Rhett PitlickBlue Jackets1988
Robert MastrosimoneBlue Jackets1967
Ruslan IskhakovBlue Jackets1858
Sam ColangeloBlue Jackets2047
Sean TschigerlBlue Jackets2197Link
Slava DeminBlue Jackets18114
Tristan BrozBlue Jackets2153Link
Tuukka TieksolaBlue Jackets1978
Tyler TullioBlue Jackets20127
Valentin NussbaumerBlue Jackets19124
Vasily PodkolzinBlue Jackets1914
Will CuylleBlue Jackets2075Link
William VilleneuveBlue Jackets2072
Yegor SerdyukBlue Jackets19119
Yegor SpiridonovBlue Jackets1997

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
23CBJ BOS CAR CBJ PIT MIN CBJ
24CBJ CAR TOR CBJ VGK MTL CBJ DAL CBJ
25CBJ TOR FLA CBJ CBJ TOR CBJ CBJ
26TBL SEA MIN CBJ CBJ DAL CBJ CBJ CBJ
27CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ




STHS News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Blue Jackets Trade History

[11/29/2022 2:32:05 PM] - Team Name Change : Cleveland Monsters changed name to Monsters
[11/29/2022 2:32:04 PM] - Team Name Change : Columbus Blue Jackets changed name to Blue Jackets
[11/22/2022 11:11:16 AM] - Pierre-Edouard Bellemare signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[11/22/2022 11:11:16 AM] - Pierre-Edouard Bellemare was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/22/2022 11:11:06 AM] - Nick Foligno signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[11/22/2022 11:11:06 AM] - Nick Foligno was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/22/2022 11:10:58 AM] - Akim Aliu signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[11/22/2022 11:10:58 AM] - Akim Aliu was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.



[12/4/2022 11:19:34 AM] Successfully loaded Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/2/2022 10:25:44 AM] Successfully loaded Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/2/2022 10:25:03 AM] Successfully loaded Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/29/2022 9:33:00 AM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/22/2022 3:31:00 PM] Nick Foligno of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[11/22/2022 3:31:00 PM] Pierre-Edouard Bellemare of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[11/22/2022 3:31:00 PM] Akim Aliu of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[11/22/2022 11:11:16 AM] Pierre-Edouard Bellemare signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[11/22/2022 11:11:16 AM] Pierre-Edouard Bellemare was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/22/2022 11:11:06 AM] Nick Foligno signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[11/22/2022 11:11:06 AM] Nick Foligno was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/22/2022 11:10:58 AM] Akim Aliu signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[11/22/2022 11:10:58 AM] Akim Aliu was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.



No Injury or Suspension.


Blue Jackets Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Blue Jackets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Blue Jackets Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA