Login

Blues
GP: 3 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 12 | GA: 8 | PP%: 21.74% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Jamie | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #47 vs Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Blues
3-0-0, 8pts
5
FINAL
4 Avalanche
1-0-2, 5pts
Team Stats
W3StreakOTL1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-2
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-0-2
4.00Goals Per Game3.67
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.33
21.74%Power Play Percentage4.55%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
Blackhawks
0-3-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
4 Blues
3-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-2-0Away Record2-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
1.33Goals Per Game4.00
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.67
13.33%Power Play Percentage21.74%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Blues
3-0-0, 8pts
2022-11-30
Red Wings
2-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game2.33
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.33
21.74%Power Play Percentage9.52%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Wild
3-0-0, 8pts
2022-12-02
Blues
3-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW3
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
4.67Goals Per Game4.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game4.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage21.74%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Blues
3-0-0, 8pts
2022-12-04
Wild
3-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW3
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game4.67
2.67Goals Against Per Game4.67
21.74%Power Play Percentage25.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Goals
Boone Jenner
4
Assists
Marcus Johansson
4
Points
Marcus Johansson
4
Plus/Minus
Alexandre Carrier
3
Wins
Frederik Andersen
3
Save Percentage
Frederik Andersen
0.91

Team Stats
Goals For
12
4.00 GFG
Shots For
82
27.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.7%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.7%
Goals Against
8
2.67 GAA
Shots Against
89
29.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.8%
Team Info

General ManagerJamie
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameEnterprise Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team29
Contract Limit52 / 250
Prospects30


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account79,721,749$
Projected Bank Account79,721,749$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kyle Connor0X98.0065408796679088856990907086737604080025413,067,000$
2Phil Di Giuseppe0X99.009642798268868579728186777977670407702813,000,000$
3Marcus Johansson0X100.007245908470888880838179717780790407603113,250,000$
4Boone Jenner0X100.009745817677899072817976707578820407502932,500,000$
5Brett Bulmer0X100.00804781916584797565777970757969040740302500,000$
6Mark Jankowski0X100.006447797487848679907573717576760407402734,000,000$
7Phillip Danault0X100.00745079817588887396797372737880040740292500,000$
8Connor Brown0X100.00614082876185837160737674757774040730281500,000$
9Brock Nelson0X100.006252867282848672787275717279800407203031,070,000$
10Joel Armia0X100.00764777718084756968737069707885040710292500,000$
11Tanner Kero0X100.007040838266817769867370757278630407102921,500,000$
12Nikolai Prokhorkin0X100.00704582767579796874726867707782040700282500,000$
13Rasmus Andersson0X98.009547927690848576508776826773800407902536,521,740$
14Robert Hagg0X99.009950767787858475507465796476750407702725,217,392$
15Alexandre Carrier0X100.007535819163879574507863786973750407602548,500,000$
16Stefan Elliott0X100.00554288827982857353756675728079040730312500,000$
17Brandon Davidson0X100.008145857184838268547266756579700407303021,500,000$
18Joel Edmundson0X100.00945573739277796754706173627874040730292500,000$
Scratches
1Zach Bogosian0X100.00765579708186877351746971658073040730312500,000$
2Nathan Beaulieu0X100.006865757680858570527965726778670407202921,500,000$
3Tyler Wotherspoon0X100.005123947477848467506662766368630407002921,500,000$
Farm Team
1Antoine Roussel0X100.008750627865817773717272677382670407103212,200,000$
2Eetu Luostarinen (R)0X99.00774281787382906479686473676878040700233900,000$
3Zach Sanford0X100.00675581728280796873716970697676040700274500,000$
4Nicklas Backstrom0X99.006345796874848376657472607186800407003422,267,000$
5Paul Stastny0X100.006242826770838471837168656890790406903611,300,000$
6Tim Schaller0X100.00745073687779786959747064708072040690312500,000$
7T.J. Oshie0X100.00664079746273697463737161718883040690351500,000$
8Daniel Carr0X100.00614077766775726858716765707965040680302600,000$
9Oskar Lindblom0X100.006842817673788062736565716673670406802521,500,000$
10Laurent Dauphin0X100.00634571766677856470676471677664040680273800,000$
11Zack MacEwen0X100.009165496877738260676361716273710406702541,000,000$
12Cody Franson0X100.00595089629981806950736368648687040710341500,000$
13Braden Schneider (R)0X99.007850858077738170507364706560800407102031,000,000$
14Ryan Graves0X100.00715087669969686750676273617686040700274500,000$
15Simon Benoit (R)0X100.00995076757772806350656165606874040700233800,000$
16Jaycob Megna0X100.00655076649973746550676268597888040690292500,000$
17Zach Redmond0X100.00764557718367676950726567648471040690332500,000$
18Igor Ozhiganov0X100.00714578697769696652676465627870040670294625,000$
19Josh Anderson0X100.00886073669987816970707973697777040730282800,000$
20Anton Blidh0X100.00594282717772716057596376637671040660274500,000$
21Kevin Stenlund0X100.005647796685747464726565686473630406602541,000,000$
22Scott Sabourin0X100.00906558668168636354666569637869040660292500,000$
23Barclay Goodrow0X100.00565078668469656358666365637871040650292500,000$
24Jakob Lilja0X100.00574278707471706067626369647765040650282500,000$
25Ryan Stanton0X100.007742817490808268707260716282680407203221,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7175468279768584736676727371777504074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Frederik Andersen099.00639090868588908888888882680408203218,000,000$
2Jonathan Quick0100.00708485808185868481858590760408003614,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Keith Kinkaid098.00837373847980817979808082640407703211,500,000$
2Roman Will0100.0080535380747474747474717964040710303500,000$
3Mikko Koskinen0100.00808182908183848280838384690408003324,000,000$
4Anton Forsberg0100.0083525284686668686767677866040670293500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.506787888383878886858787867204081
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Marcus JohanssonBluesRW3044000188660.00%15518.53033115000260075.00%811001.4401000010
2Boone JennerBluesLW34040404493144.44%06220.87303415000113100.00%101001.2801000100
3Kyle ConnorBluesLW30441955811870.00%37725.750222180001160034.38%3271001.0411001000
4Brett BulmerBluesRW31230404281512.50%13411.40000000000210100.00%200001.7511000000
5Connor BrownBluesLW32130000463133.33%13612.1400000000050050.00%430001.6511000000
6Phil Di GiuseppeBluesRW321316010342650.00%37224.19101218000090025.00%431100.8301000100
7Mark JankowskiBluesC31121203661016.67%15618.79011115000070145.24%4204000.7111000010
8Rasmus AnderssonBluesD3022-1001149510.00%28528.58000420000019000.00%014000.4700000000
9Alexandre CarrierBluesD31123203530033.33%56521.67112114000014000.00%033000.6200000001
10Joel EdmundsonBluesD3011160920000.00%45418.2201101100009000.00%000000.3700000000
11Phillip DanaultBluesC3011-12031010460.00%05919.90011318000150048.75%8000000.3401000000
12Tanner KeroBluesC1011100102210.00%01111.6700000000000053.33%1500001.7100000000
13Stefan ElliottBluesD3000220110000.00%1299.880000400006000.00%001000.00%00000000
14Brock NelsonBluesLW3000000121010.00%1103.470000000000000.00%100000.00%00000000
15Brandon DavidsonBluesD3000-100330000.00%33010.270000000001000.00%001000.00%00000000
16Ryan StantonThunderbirds (STL)D2000000000000.00%042.310000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
17Joel ArmiaBluesRW1000000020010.00%055.770000000000000.00%010000.00%00000000
18Josh AndersonThunderbirds (STL)LW2000-11210013100.00%1189.2100000000000033.33%1801000.00%00002000
19Robert HaggBluesD3000-140641130.00%78127.21000020000116000.00%003000.00%00000000
20Nikolai ProkhorkinBluesC1000000000200.00%055.52000000000000100.00%210000.00%00000000
21Zach BogosianBluesD2000-120201000.00%3178.540000000012000.00%000000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average5411193045515676982393913.41%3787516.2259141817300071372145.93%2092021100.6948003221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Frederik AndersenBlues33000.9102.601852088935000.625830001
Team Total or Average33000.9102.60185208893500830001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alexandre Carrier (1 Way Contract)BluesD2510/8/1996No174 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo4Pro Only8,500,000$8,500,000$0$0$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$Link
Boone JennerBluesLW296/15/1993No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$0$No2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Brandon DavidsonBluesD308/21/1991No209 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2Pro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$Link
Brett BulmerBluesRW304/26/1992No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Brock NelsonBluesLW3010/15/1991No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,070,000$1,070,000$0$0$No1,070,000$1,070,000$Link
Connor BrownBluesLW281/14/1994No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$NoLink
Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract)BluesG3210/2/1989No238 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo1Pro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Joel ArmiaBluesRW295/31/1993No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Joel EdmundsonBluesD296/28/1993No224 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Jonathan Quick (1 Way Contract)BluesG361/21/1986No220 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract)BluesLW2512/9/1996No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm13,067,000$13,067,000$0$0$No13,067,000$13,067,000$13,067,000$Link
Marcus Johansson (1 Way Contract)BluesRW3110/6/1990No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Mark Jankowski (1 Way Contract)BluesC279/13/1994No212 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3Pro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$0$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Nathan BeaulieuBluesD2912/5/1992No200 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2Pro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$Link
Nikolai ProkhorkinBluesC289/17/1993No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Phil Di Giuseppe (1 Way Contract)BluesRW2810/9/1993No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Phillip DanaultBluesC292/24/1993No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract)BluesD2510/27/1996No214 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo3Pro Only6,521,740$6,521,740$0$0$No6,521,740$6,521,740$Link
Robert Hagg (1 Way Contract)BluesD272/8/1995No207 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2Pro Only5,217,392$5,217,392$0$0$No5,217,392$Link
Stefan ElliottBluesD311/30/1991No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Tanner KeroBluesC297/24/1992No185 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2Pro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$Link
Tyler WotherspoonBluesD293/12/1993No207 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2Pro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$Link
Zach BogosianBluesD317/15/1990No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$0$No500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.00204 Lbs6 ft22.133,005,484$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
69,126,132$50,376,132$35,658,740$21,567,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorMark JankowskiPhil Di Giuseppe34023
2Boone JennerPhillip DanaultMarcus Johansson34023
3Connor BrownTanner KeroBrett Bulmer32041
4Brock NelsonNikolai ProkhorkinJoel Armia0050
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonRobert Hagg34032
2Alexandre CarrierStefan Elliott34032
3Brandon DavidsonJoel Edmundson32050
4Rasmus AnderssonRobert Hagg0050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorMark JankowskiPhil Di Giuseppe50014
2Boone JennerPhillip DanaultMarcus Johansson50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonRobert Hagg50023
2Alexandre CarrierStefan Elliott50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark JankowskiKyle Connor50050
2Phillip DanaultBoone Jenner50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonRobert Hagg50050
2Alexandre CarrierStefan Elliott50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Jankowski50050Rasmus AnderssonRobert Hagg50050
2Phillip Danault50050Alexandre CarrierStefan Elliott50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark JankowskiKyle Connor50023
2Phillip DanaultBoone Jenner50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonRobert Hagg50032
2Alexandre CarrierStefan Elliott50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorMark JankowskiPhil Di GiuseppeRasmus AnderssonRobert Hagg
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorMark JankowskiPhil Di GiuseppeRasmus AnderssonRobert Hagg
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brett Bulmer, Mark Jankowski, Phillip DanaultBrett Bulmer, Mark JankowskiBrett Bulmer
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Stefan Elliott, Brandon Davidson, Joel EdmundsonStefan ElliottStefan Elliott, Brandon Davidson
Penalty Shots
Kyle Connor, Phil Di Giuseppe, Marcus Johansson, Boone Jenner, Brett Bulmer
Goalie
#1 : Jonathan Quick, #2 : Frederik Andersen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kyle Connor, Phil Di Giuseppe, Marcus Johansson, Boone Jenner, Brett Bulmer, Mark Jankowski, Mark Jankowski, Phillip Danault, Connor Brown, Brock Nelson, Joel Armia
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Rasmus Andersson, Robert Hagg, Alexandre Carrier, Stefan Elliott, Brandon Davidson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche10000010541000000000001000001054120.6675611001214288128829617238225.00%6183.33%0297041.43%428748.28%255149.02%221122102010
2Blackhawks11000000422110000004220000000000031.000481200013032513140331314274125.00%7271.43%0297041.43%428748.28%255149.02%2112229167
3Blue Jackets11000000321000000000001100000032131.00035800120022517002718261711218.18%80100.00%0297041.43%428748.28%255149.02%20820101910
Total320000101284110000004222100001086280.8891219310025448218422288937576723521.74%21385.71%0297041.43%428748.28%255149.02%643265305528
_Since Last GM Reset320000101284110000004222100001086280.8891219310025448218422288937576723521.74%21385.71%0297041.43%428748.28%255149.02%643265305528
_Vs Conference320000101284110000004222100001086280.8891219310025448218422288937576723521.74%21385.71%0297041.43%428748.28%255149.02%643265305528
_Vs Division320000101284110000004222100001086280.8891219310025448218422288937576723521.74%21385.71%0297041.43%428748.28%255149.02%643265305528

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
38W3121931828937576700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3200010128
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000042
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210001086
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
23521.74%21385.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
18422282544
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
297041.43%428748.28%255149.02%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
643265305528


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2022-11-2412Blues3Blue Jackets2AWR3BoxScore
4 - 2022-11-2622Blues5Avalanche4AWXXBoxScore
6 - 2022-11-2836Blackhawks2Blues4BWR3BoxScore
8 - 2022-11-3047Blues-Red Wings-
10 - 2022-12-0260Wild-Blues-
12 - 2022-12-0466Blues-Wild-
14 - 2022-12-0678Blues-Blackhawks-
16 - 2022-12-0889Red Wings-Blues-
18 - 2022-12-10100Avalanche-Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
20 - 2022-12-12114Blue Jackets-Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity59404860198039601260
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 76,693,132$ 76,693,132$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 15 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 79,721,749$ 79,721,749$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle ConnorAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Boone JennerAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Connor BrownAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Josh AndersonAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Brock NelsonAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Nicklas BackstromAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Tim SchallerAGE:31PO:0OV:69
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Daniel CarrAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Scott SabourinAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Jakob LiljaAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Mark JankowskiAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Phillip DanaultAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Tanner KeroAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Eetu Luostarinen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:70
Zach SanfordAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Nikolai ProkhorkinAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Paul StastnyAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Oskar LindblomAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Kevin StenlundAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Phil Di GiuseppeAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Marcus JohanssonAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Brett BulmerAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Antoine RousselAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Joel ArmiaAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Laurent DauphinAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Zack MacEwenAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Anton BlidhAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Barclay GoodrowAGE:29PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Robert HaggAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Alexandre CarrierAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Stefan ElliottAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Brandon DavidsonAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Joel EdmundsonAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Zach BogosianAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Ryan StantonAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Cody FransonAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Braden Schneider (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:71
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Ryan GravesAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Simon Benoit (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:70
Jaycob MegnaAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Zach RedmondAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Igor OzhiganovAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Frederik AndersenAGE:32PO:0OV:82
Mikko KoskinenAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Jonathan QuickAGE:36PO:0OV:80
Keith KinkaidAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Roman WillAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Anton ForsbergAGE:29PO:0OV:67

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
11x TC PTSBlues
1x RFA TagBlues
Alexander NylanderBlues166
Arseny KoromyslovBlues22127Link
Artemi KniazevBlues19131
Ben RogerBlues21130Link
Dylan GarandBlues21151Link
Ivan MiroshnichenkoBlues2221Link
Jack QuinnBlues2017
Jackson LacombeBlues1982
Jagger FirkusBlues2232Link
Jimmy LodgeBlues1380Link
Lane PedersonBlues22151Link
Lassi ThomsonBlues1937
Lian BichselBlues2220Link
Mads SogaardBlues1959
Mason BeaupitBlues22114Link
Mason McTavishBlues214Link
Matthew SavoieBlues227Link
Nicolas KerdilesBlues12112
Nikita JevpalovsBlues1596
Nolan FooteBlues1947
Oskar OlaussonBlues2127Link
Owen BeckBlues2230Link
Ryan JohnsonBlues1950
Shai BuiumBlues2151Link
Thomas Di PauliBlues1659
Tommy VannelliBlues13116
Tristan LuneauBlues2257Link
Zachary BolducBlues2116Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
23STL STL STL
24TOR STL STL STL STL
25STL STL STL STL
26STL STL STL
27STL STL STL STL STL




STHS News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Blues Trade History

[11/29/2022 2:33:47 PM] - Team Name Change : Springfield Thunderbirds changed name to Thunderbirds
[11/29/2022 2:33:44 PM] - Team Name Change : St Louis Blues changed name to Blues



[12/5/2022 11:09:42 AM] Successfully loaded Blues lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/5/2022 11:09:40 AM] Zach Bogosian of Blues was sent to pro.
[12/4/2022 11:19:34 AM] Successfully loaded Blues lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/4/2022 11:19:34 AM] Zach Bogosian of Blues was sent down to farm.
[12/4/2022 11:19:34 AM] Nikolai Prokhorkin of Blues was sent to pro.
[12/4/2022 11:19:34 AM] Josh Anderson of Blues was sent down to farm.
[12/4/2022 11:19:34 AM] Joel Armia of Blues was sent to pro.
[12/4/2022 11:19:34 AM] Ryan Stanton of Blues was sent down to farm.
[12/2/2022 10:26:03 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blues.
[12/2/2022 10:26:03 AM] Blues lines errors : Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4
[12/2/2022 10:25:59 AM] Nikolai Prokhorkin of Blues was sent down to farm.
[12/2/2022 10:25:57 AM] Mikko Koskinen of Blues was sent to farm.
[12/2/2022 10:25:55 AM] Joel Armia of Blues was sent down to farm.
[12/2/2022 10:25:51 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12/2/2022 10:25:50 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Blues!
[12/2/2022 10:25:46 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12/2/2022 10:25:46 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blues.
[12/2/2022 10:25:46 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12/2/2022 10:25:44 AM] Successfully loaded Blues lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/2/2022 10:25:44 AM] Mikko Koskinen of Blues was sent to pro.
[12/2/2022 10:25:44 AM] Nikolai Prokhorkin of Blues was sent to pro.
[12/2/2022 10:25:44 AM] Joel Armia of Blues was sent to pro.
[12/2/2022 10:25:30 AM] Joel Armia of Blues was sent down to farm.
[12/2/2022 10:25:27 AM] Mikko Koskinen of Blues was sent to farm.
[12/2/2022 10:25:24 AM] Nikolai Prokhorkin of Blues was sent down to farm.
[12/2/2022 10:25:18 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12/2/2022 10:25:17 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Blues!
[12/2/2022 10:25:10 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12/2/2022 10:25:10 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blues.
[12/2/2022 10:25:10 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12/2/2022 10:25:03 AM] Successfully loaded Blues lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/2/2022 10:25:02 AM] Mikko Koskinen of Blues was sent to pro.
[12/2/2022 10:25:02 AM] Nikolai Prokhorkin of Blues was sent to pro.
[12/2/2022 10:25:02 AM] Joel Armia of Blues was sent to pro.
[11/30/2022 10:48:40 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Thunderbirds.
[11/30/2022 10:48:40 AM] Thunderbirds (Blues) lines errors : Backup Goalie is empty.
[11/30/2022 10:48:40 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blues.
[11/30/2022 10:48:40 AM] Blues lines errors : Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty.
[11/30/2022 10:48:29 AM] Joel Armia of Blues was sent down to farm.
[11/30/2022 10:48:27 AM] Nikolai Prokhorkin of Blues was sent down to farm.
[11/30/2022 10:48:17 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/30/2022 10:48:16 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Blues!
[11/30/2022 10:48:00 AM] Mikko Koskinen of Blues was sent to farm.
[11/30/2022 10:47:45 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blues.
[11/30/2022 10:47:42 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/30/2022 10:47:42 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Blues!
[11/30/2022 10:47:36 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/30/2022 10:47:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blues.
[11/30/2022 10:47:36 AM] Blues roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/29/2022 10:00:46 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Blues!



No Injury or Suspension.


Blues Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Blues Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Blues Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA