League RecordsLast Update - Sunday, November 28, 2021 at 07:25
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida Panthers229910
2New York Rangers232910
3Boston Bruins248010
4New York Rangers201426310
5Nashville Predators1619
6Carolina Hurricanes22109
7Vancouver Canucks22919
8Carolina Hurricanes28169
9Vancouver Canucks20123659
10New York Rangers20124959
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers2310
2Florida Panthers2012305
3Montreal Canadiens2012295
4St. Louis Blues2012294
5Vancouver Canucks2012292
6St. Louis Blues2284
7Chicago Blackhawks2284
8Boston Bruins2012280
9Colorado Avalanche2012280
10Vancouver Canucks2276
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks2020133
2Los Angeles Kings2020149
3Winnipeg Jets2017153
4Seattle Kraken2020158
5Winnipeg Jets2020160
6New Jersey Devils2020161
7San Jose Sharks2020162
8Edmonton Oilers2020164
9Boston Bruins2020164
10Vegas Golden Knights2020166
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks2012314
2Winnipeg Jets2012310
3Detroit Red Wings2012302
4Buffalo Sabres2299
5Boston Bruins2012295
6Washington Capitals2287
7Los Angeles Kings2285
8Pittsburgh Penguins2279
9St. Louis Blues2278
10Philadelphia Flyers2277
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Arizona Coyotes2020147
2Carolina Hurricanes2020149
3San Jose Sharks2020151
4Carolina Hurricanes2016155
5Calgary Flames2020156
6Edmonton Oilers2020159
7Tampa Lightning2020160
8Calgary Flames2016163
9New York Rangers2020167
10Seattle Kraken2020168
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver Canucks229118
2New York Rangers201312217
3New York Rangers201426317
4Los Angeles Kings201941017
5St. Louis Blues218316
6New York Rangers232916
7San Jose Sharks248516
8Vancouver Canucks201236516
9Montreal Canadiens201250716
10Toronto Maple Leafs201257216
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens2012491
2Florida Panthers2012485
3New York Rangers2483
4St. Louis Blues2483
5Chicago Blackhawks2483
6Vancouver Canucks2461
7Columbus Blue Jackets2457
8San Jose Sharks2448
9Edmonton Oilers2432
10Los Angeles Kings2424
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks2020207
2Winnipeg Jets2017238
3Los Angeles Kings2020245
4Seattle Kraken2020246
5Detroit Red Wings2017256
6San Jose Sharks2020259
7Winnipeg Jets2020261
8Vancouver Canucks2015263
9Edmonton Oilers2020266
10Boston Bruins2020266
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver Canucks229127
2New York Rangers201426327
3New York Rangers232926
4New York Rangers201312226
5Los Angeles Kings201941026
6Florida Panthers229925
7Vancouver Canucks201236525
8Montreal Canadiens201250725
9Toronto Maple Leafs201257225
10St. Louis Blues218324
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers2793
2Florida Panthers2012790
3Montreal Canadiens2012786
4St. Louis Blues2767
5Chicago Blackhawks2767
6Vancouver Canucks2737
7Colorado Avalanche2012736
8Columbus Blue Jackets2730
9San Jose Sharks2719
10Edmonton Oilers2696
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks2020340
2Winnipeg Jets2017391
3Los Angeles Kings2020394
4Seattle Kraken2020404
5San Jose Sharks2020421
6Winnipeg Jets2020421
7Detroit Red Wings2017428
8New Jersey Devils2020428
9Edmonton Oilers2020430
10Boston Bruins2020430
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida Panthers2012450
2Toronto Maple Leafs201390149
3New York Rangers201475049
4Colorado Avalanche201233048
5New York Rangers201249548
6San Jose Sharks201426948
7San Jose Sharks201675248
8Detroit Red Wings117547
9St. Louis Blues245047
10Winnipeg Jets201214447
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars20122696
2New York Rangers20142684
3Detroit Red Wings12678
4New York Rangers20132678
5St. Louis Blues22670
6San Jose Sharks20122643
7Montreal Canadiens20122641
8Chicago Blackhawks22626
9Los Angeles Kings22615
10Colorado Avalanche20122610
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks20201382
2Pittsburgh Penguins20201527
3New York Rangers20201529
4Vegas Golden Knights20201551
5Toronto Maple Leafs20201564
6Seattle Kraken20201571
7New Jersey Devils20201578
8Edmonton Oilers20201591
9Buffalo Sabres20201592
10Arizona Coyotes20201612
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Arizona Coyotes201620227
2Nashville Predators201859627
3St. Louis Blues201223625
4Vancouver Canucks225024
5Los Angeles Kings20168224
6Pittsburgh Penguins202048424
7St. Louis Blues162423
8Nashville Predators218223
9Carolina Hurricanes233123
10Florida Panthers250023
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings2014892
2Vancouver Canucks2012890
3Carolina Hurricanes2882
4Washington Capitals2879
5Nashville Predators2864
6Winnipeg Jets2014857
7Buffalo Sabres2854
8Colorado Avalanche2012844
9Florida Panthers2842
10Vancouver Canucks2831
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils2020489
2Boston Bruins2020495
3Detroit Red Wings2020499
4Montreal Canadiens2020501
5San Jose Sharks2020501
6Carolina Hurricanes2020506
7Vegas Golden Knights2020513
8Tampa Lightning2020518
9Colorado Avalanche2020521
10Calgary Flames2020525
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks20142634
2Nashville Predators22590
3Detroit Red Wings20142576
4Washington Capitals22560
5Buffalo Sabres20132553
6Vancouver Canucks20122551
7Buffalo Sabres22541
8Colorado Avalanche22540
9St. Louis Blues22517
10Los Angeles Kings22498
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks20201465
2Calgary Flames20201525
3Edmonton Oilers20201563
4Vancouver Canucks20201566
5Montreal Canadiens20201569
6Tampa Lightning20201575
7New Jersey Devils20201594
8Detroit Red Wings20201606
9New York Rangers20201607
10Pittsburgh Penguins20201617
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado Avalanche201643767
2Edmonton Oilers246863
3Pittsburgh Penguins19462
4Philadelphia Flyers24562
5Edmonton Oilers201567262
6Boston Bruins234461
7Montreal Canadiens277361
8Florida Panthers229960
9Edmonton Oilers249959
10Montreal Canadiens260559
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens21643
2Boston Bruins21519
3Detroit Red Wings11496
4Toronto Maple Leafs21474
5Toronto Maple Leafs11450
6Pittsburgh Penguins11438
7Montreal Canadiens11377
8Vancouver Canucks11363
9New York Rangers11325
10Philadelphia Flyers11265
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks2015113
2Carolina Hurricanes2020176
3San Jose Sharks2020178
4San Jose Sharks2019186
5Carolina Hurricanes2018199
6Arizona Coyotes2020220
7San Jose Sharks2013226
8San Jose Sharks2014250
9Carolina Hurricanes2019254
10San Jose Sharks2018256
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Montreal Canadiens201216443
2Washington Capitals261942
3Winnipeg Jets201238639
4Los Angeles Kings201285639
5Pittsburgh Penguins201934039
6Carolina Hurricanes230538
7San Jose Sharks251438
8San Jose Sharks201244538
9Nashville Predators217437
10Boston Bruins275837
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers20121749
2Montreal Canadiens20121741
3San Jose Sharks20121721
4Montreal Canadiens21710
5Florida Panthers20121698
6Edmonton Oilers20121681
7Los Angeles Kings21680
8New York Rangers21677
9Toronto Maple Leafs21675
10Chicago Blackhawks21659
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Lightning2020935
2Vancouver Canucks2020948
3Carolina Hurricanes2020956
4Vegas Golden Knights2020961
5Colorado Avalanche2020974
6Buffalo Sabres2020984
7New Jersey Devils2020987
8Los Angeles Kings2020993
9Calgary Flames2020993
10Pittsburgh Penguins2020994
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Carolina Hurricanes20187
2Toronto Maple Leafs16
3Winnipeg Jets20166
4Detroit Red Wings20176
5Florida Panthers25
6Edmonton Oilers20135
7Florida Panthers20145
8Chicago Blackhawks20145
9New York Rangers24
10Philadelphia Flyers20124
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks201332.40%
2Arizona Coyotes202028.40%
3Montreal Canadiens202026.30%
4Boston Bruins201825.90%
5Toronto Maple Leafs202025.60%
6Arizona Coyotes201625.20%
7New Jersey Devils201724.80%
8Vegas Golden Knights201824.60%
9Detroit Red Wings201424.20%
10New Jersey Devils201924.20%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks201586.50%
2Vancouver Canucks201385.30%
3Los Angeles Kings201985.10%
4St. Louis Blues184.70%
5Calgary Flames201484.70%
6Buffalo Sabres201984.70%
7Colorado Avalanche284.60%
8Nashville Predators201284.60%
9Carolina Hurricanes201984.50%
10Toronto Maple Leafs184.30%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks201912.20%
2Buffalo Sabres114.00%
3Montreal Canadiens201914.00%
4Philadelphia Flyers214.60%
5Winnipeg Jets201614.60%
6Boston Bruins114.70%
7St. Louis Blues201414.70%
8Pittsburgh Penguins115.10%
9New Jersey Devils115.40%
10Los Angeles Kings201915.50%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins201769.90%
2Edmonton Oilers201373.10%
3Florida Panthers201575.10%
4Carolina Hurricanes201875.50%
5Colorado Avalanche202075.70%
6Edmonton Oilers201475.90%
7Los Angeles Kings201575.90%
8Detroit Red Wings201276.20%
9Buffalo Sabres201476.30%
10New Jersey Devils201476.40%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston Bruins201454
2Nashville Predators201251
3Toronto Maple Leafs201351
4Calgary Flames201651
5Calgary Flames248
6Colorado Avalanche201248
7Chicago Blackhawks247
8Florida Panthers201247
9Pittsburgh Penguins201847
10Pittsburgh Penguins201947
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles Kings202021
2Buffalo Sabres202022
3Vancouver Canucks202022
4Winnipeg Jets201724
5Vegas Golden Knights202025
6Buffalo Sabres201426
7Vancouver Canucks201526
8Toronto Maple Leafs201826
9Seattle Kraken202026
10Winnipeg Jets202026
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres201456
2Winnipeg Jets201252
3Detroit Red Wings201252
4Buffalo Sabres251
5Chicago Blackhawks201251
6Toronto Maple Leafs201850
7Boston Bruins201349
8New Jersey Devils201248
9Colorado Avalanche247
10Washington Capitals247
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Arizona Coyotes202019
2Carolina Hurricanes202021
3Calgary Flames201625
4Pittsburgh Penguins201925
5New York Rangers202025
6Toronto Maple Leafs202025
7Calgary Flames202025
8San Jose Sharks202025
9Montreal Canadiens127
10Montreal Canadiens202027
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston Bruins2014111
2Calgary Flames2016111
3Nashville Predators2012109
4Toronto Maple Leafs2013109
5Colorado Avalanche2012102
6Montreal Canadiens2012102
7Florida Panthers2012102
8Pittsburgh Penguins2018102
9Chicago Blackhawks2101
10Pittsburgh Penguins2019101
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles Kings202050
2Buffalo Sabres202051
3Vancouver Canucks202051
4Buffalo Sabres201457
5Winnipeg Jets201757
6Vegas Golden Knights202058
7Winnipeg Jets202058
8Boston Bruins202058
9Tampa Lightning202059
10New Jersey Devils202059
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche126
2Montreal Canadiens201425
3Toronto Maple Leafs124
4St. Louis Blues124
5Vancouver Canucks201224
6Dallas Stars201324
7Toronto Maple Leafs223
8Colorado Avalanche201222
9Detroit Red Wings201822
10Boston Bruins121
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St. Louis Blues201223
2Carolina Hurricanes201423
3San Jose Sharks201322
4Nashville Predators201221
5Calgary Flames201321
6Chicago Blackhawks220
7Montreal Canadiens201220
8Toronto Maple Leafs201320
9Vegas Golden Knights201820
10New York Rangers119

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brent SeabrookToronto Maple Leafs152935:48
2Brent SeabrookToronto Maple Leafs201217735:19
3Duncan KeithToronto Maple Leafs201217735:08
4Joe CorvoSan Jose Sharks242834:59
5Dan BoylePittsburgh Penguins137934:58
6Kimmo TimonenWashington Capitals224734:54
7Joe CorvoSan Jose Sharks237434:37
8Duncan KeithToronto Maple Leafs231034:35
9Shea WeberToronto Maple Leafs231034:35
10Dan BoyleWashington Capitals224734:29
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Duncan KeithToronto Maple Leafs22404
2Nicklas LidstromMontreal Canadiens22404
3Zdeno CharaVancouver Canucks12389
4Kimmo TimonenNew York Rangers22387
5Toni LydmanNashville Predators22381
6Ryan SuterChicago Blackhawks22366
7Joe CorvoSan Jose Sharks22358
8Nicklas LidstromBoston Bruins12309
9Chris ProngerEdmonton Oilers12288
10Dennis SeidenbergVancouver Canucks22274
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brad RichardsNashville Predators13245
2David KrejciDetroit Red Wings14345
3Jussi JokinenNew York Rangers25515
4Henrik SedinEdmonton Oilers27945
5Ilya KovalchukChicago Blackhawks20122005
6Patrik EliasChicago Blackhawks20124325
7Alexander OvechkinNew York Rangers11364
8Vincent LecavalierNew Jersey Devils11504
9David KrejciDetroit Red Wings12844
10Brooks LaichNashville Predators13834
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Corey PerryToronto Maple Leafs267
2Marian GaborikBoston Bruins201265
3Milan LucicBuffalo Sabres201258
4Chris KunitzVancouver Canucks257
5Brian GiontaWashington Capitals256
6Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks255
7Dany HeatleyFlorida Panthers201252
8David KrejciDetroit Red Wings150
9Henrik ZetterbergMontreal Canadiens250
10Henrik SedinEdmonton Oilers248
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Marian GaborikBoston Bruins2012256
2Max DomiVegas Golden Knights20196266
3Nathan MacKinnonCarolina Hurricanes20202616
4Wojtek WolskiDetroit Red Wings14345
5Dan ClearyVancouver Canucks23705
6Mikhail GrabovskiSan Jose Sharks25745
7Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks26845
8Ryan GetzlafColorado Avalanche27415
9Alexander OvechkinEdmonton Oilers27945
10Henrik ZetterbergMontreal Canadiens20121775
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrice BergeronBoston Bruins201282
2Joe ThorntonNew York Rangers277
3Dany HeatleyFlorida Panthers201276
4Tim ConnollyNew Jersey Devils201275
5Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins274
6Joe PavelskiDallas Stars201274
7Marian GaborikBoston Bruins201274
8Eric StaalNashville Predators201272
9Dan BoyleWashington Capitals270
10Jarome IginlaLos Angeles Kings270
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Henrik SedinEdmonton Oilers27947
2Viktor ArvidssonColorado Avalanche20195267
3David KrejciDetroit Red Wings14346
4Tuomo RuutuNew York Rangers23296
5Henrik ZetterbergMontreal Canadiens23446
6Jussi JokinenNew York Rangers25516
7Mikhail GrabovskiSan Jose Sharks25746
8Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks27156
9Ryan GetzlafColorado Avalanche27416
10Alexander OvechkinEdmonton Oilers27946
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marian GaborikBoston Bruins2012139
2Dany HeatleyFlorida Panthers2012128
3Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks2124
4Patrice BergeronBoston Bruins2012123
5Corey PerryToronto Maple Leafs2122
6Joe ThorntonNew York Rangers2121
7Joe PavelskiDallas Stars2012121
8Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins2119
9Jarome IginlaLos Angeles Kings2117
10Patrick SharpMontreal Canadiens2112
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosLos Angeles Kings201619815
2Brandon DubinskyChicago Blackhawks244914
3Joe PavelskiSt. Louis Blues16713
4Patrick SharpMontreal Canadiens143513
5Andrei KostitsynFlorida Panthers249913
6Milan LucicBuffalo Sabres201218513
7Marian GaborikBoston Bruins201222213
8Joe PavelskiDallas Stars201262213
9Alexander OvechkinLos Angeles Kings20137513
10Alexander OvechkinLos Angeles Kings201333813
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinLos Angeles Kings2013491
2Marian GaborikBoston Bruins2012435
3Scott HartnellNew York Rangers2012424
4Max PaciorettyDallas Stars2015401
5Brian GiontaWashington Capitals2400
6Alexander OvechkinLos Angeles Kings2015395
7Steven StamkosEdmonton Oilers2013392
8Pascal DupuisNew York Rangers2013387
9James NealToronto Maple Leafs2012384
10Joe PavelskiDallas Stars2012384
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Zach BogosianChicago Blackhawks20126559
2TJ BrodieLos Angeles Kings20182919
3Pavel KubinaSt. Louis Blues15288
4Duncan KeithToronto Maple Leafs20121148
5Brooks OrpikToronto Maple Leafs20136448
6Alexander EdlerDetroit Red Wings20145068
7Daniel GirardiBuffalo Sabres20154228
8Andrej SekeraNew York Rangers20154248
9David SavardAnaheim Ducks20162108
10P.K. SubbanBuffalo Sabres20172258
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nicklas LidstromBoston Bruins1156
2Zdeno CharaFlorida Panthers2154
3Alex PietrangeloColorado Avalanche2013154
4Shea WeberPittsburgh Penguins2153
5Fedor TyutinNashville Predators2013153
6Cam FowlerLos Angeles Kings2018148
7Erik KarlssonLos Angeles Kings2012145
8Dan BoyleWashington Capitals2144
9Dennis SeidenbergColorado Avalanche2012144
10Christian EhrhoffBuffalo Sabres2142
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alexander OvechkinEdmonton Oilers27946
2Henrik SedinEdmonton Oilers27946
3Shane DoanEdmonton Oilers27946
4Eric BrewerCarolina Hurricanes2012126
5Lubomir VisnovskyCarolina Hurricanes2012126
6Patrik EliasChicago Blackhawks20124326
7Vaclav ProspalChicago Blackhawks20124326
8Ryan KeslerCarolina Hurricanes20124486
9Paul MartinEdmonton Oilers20128866
10Dustin ByfuglienFlorida Panthers20137436
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Milan HejdukNew York Rangers243
2Drew DoughtyToronto Maple Leafs236
3Marc-Edouard VlasicBuffalo Sabres201836
4Jussi JokinenNew York Rangers235
5Erik JohnsonNew Jersey Devils201534
6P.K. SubbanBuffalo Sabres201834
7Scott HartnellNew York Rangers232
8Alex PietrangeloBoston Bruins201432
9Toni LydmanNashville Predators231
10Ryan JohansenBuffalo Sabres201931
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Grant ClitsomeDetroit Red Wings2014263-9
2Sami VatanenDetroit Red Wings2014263-8
3Alexander SeminBuffalo Sabres2210-7
4Dany HeatleyBuffalo Sabres2210-7
5Andrew CoppNew York Rangers202139-7Game Direct Link
6Jonathan HuberdeauNew York Rangers202139-7Game Direct Link
7Drew StaffordSan Jose Sharks2794-6
8Joe CorvoSan Jose Sharks2794-6
9Patrick KaneSan Jose Sharks2794-6
10Vincent LecavalierSan Jose Sharks2794-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sebastian AhoCarolina Hurricanes2019-36
2Trevor DaleyBoston Bruins2012-33
3Evgeni MalkinColumbus Blue Jackets2-31
4Ryan KeslerVancouver Canucks2014-31
5Peter CehlarikWinnipeg Jets2019-31
6Dany HeatleyColumbus Blue Jackets2-30
7Jaccob SlavinCarolina Hurricanes2018-30
8Anton VolchenkovNew York Rangers1-29
9Christian EhrhoffBuffalo Sabres2-29
10Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers2012-29
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin BieksaMontreal Canadiens260534
2Tom WilsonMontreal Canadiens202048132
3Ryan McDonaghBoston Bruins234431
4Bryan McCabeColorado Avalanche252731
5Ryan McDonaghColorado Avalanche251829
6David ClarksonDetroit Red Wings201243129
7Brayden McNabbCalgary Flames201658829
8Adam McQuaidWashington Capitals201679629
9Corey PerryToronto Maple Leafs20187029
10Zdeno CharaWashington Capitals201835429
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Daniel BriereBoston Bruins2287
2Alex BurrowsPhiladelphia Flyers1265
3Scott HartnellNew York Rangers2012256
4Ryan KeslerPittsburgh Penguins1252
5Mike RichardsToronto Maple Leafs2240
6Kevin BieksaMontreal Canadiens2228
7Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks2220
8Tim GleasonDetroit Red Wings1211
9Mike RichardsToronto Maple Leafs1202
10Dustin ByfuglienBuffalo Sabres1201
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1P.K. SubbanEdmonton Oilers201241510
2Patrik EliasNashville Predators201363810
3P.K. SubbanMontreal Canadiens20142049
4Dustin BrownVancouver Canucks20144859
5James NealBoston Bruins20153319
6Alec MartinezSan Jose Sharks20165999
7Calvin de HaanSan Jose Sharks20202979
8Jacob TroubaPittsburgh Penguins20203969
9Alex BurrowsPhiladelphia Flyers1518
10Michal HandzusPhiladelphia Flyers16198
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Radko GudasSan Jose Sharks2014219
2Oliver Ekman-LarssonCarolina Hurricanes2016208
3Steve OleksyDetroit Red Wings2017202
4David BackesToronto Maple Leafs2013199
5Ryan KeslerCarolina Hurricanes2012194
6Dion PhaneufDetroit Red Wings2014192
7Wayne SimmondsCarolina Hurricanes2014191
8David ClarksonDetroit Red Wings2012188
9Scott HartnellNew York Rangers2012188
10Vincent LecavalierSan Jose Sharks2012187
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nikita KucherovTampa Lightning20194
2Henrik SedinEdmonton Oilers23
3Phil KesselColorado Avalanche20173
4Filip ForsbergCalgary Flames20193
5Brandon DubinskyColumbus Blue Jackets22
6Daniel BriereBoston Bruins22
7David LegwandFlorida Panthers22
8Nicklas BackstromCalgary Flames22
9Aleksander BarkovLos Angeles Kings20182
10Ivan ProvorovNashville Predators20182
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brad RichardsNashville Predators15
2Alexander SeminCalgary Flames24
3Chris KunitzVancouver Canucks24
4Marian HossaMontreal Canadiens24
5Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks20124
6David KrejciDetroit Red Wings13
7Ryan GetzlafToronto Maple Leafs13
8Brian GiontaWashington Capitals23
9Dylan LarkinTampa Lightning20193
10Brooks LaichNashville Predators12
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Scott GomezCalgary Flames161.40%
2Rich PeverleyBoston Bruins201261.40%
3Pavel DatsyukCalgary Flames201260.40%
4Ryan O'ReillyBoston Bruins201760.10%
5Paul StastnyColorado Avalanche201960.00%
6Paul GaustadNashville Predators201259.90%
7Brandon DubinskyBuffalo Sabres201759.90%
8Patrice BergeronDallas Stars201359.80%
9Travis ZajacBoston Bruins201259.20%
10Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201259.00%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Miikka KiprusoffSt. Louis Blues16
2Tomas VokounColorado Avalanche16
3Jimmy HowardPhiladelphia Flyers20135
4Robin LehnerLos Angeles Kings20175
5Semyon VarlamovArizona Coyotes20185
6Jimmy HowardPhiladelphia Flyers14
7Martin BrodeurBoston Bruins14
8Ryan MillerToronto Maple Leafs14
9John GibsonCalgary Flames20194
10Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins13
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Carey PriceEdmonton Oilers20132467
2Henrik LundqvistNashville Predators22465
3Corey CrawfordChicago Blackhawks20132453
4Antti NiemiVancouver Canucks20122443
5Pekka RinneNew York Rangers20142426
6Jimmy HowardPhiladelphia Flyers20142425
7Cam WardSan Jose Sharks20122412
8Cam WardSan Jose Sharks20132410
9Antti NiemiVancouver Canucks22409
10Ryan MillerWashington Capitals22365
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistNashville Predators201251
2Tuukka RaskBoston Bruins201451
3Roberto LuongoCalgary Flames248
4Antti NiemiToronto Maple Leafs201348
5Craig AndersonCarolina Hurricanes201548
6Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201847
7Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201947
8Corey CrawfordChicago Blackhawks246
9Henrik LundqvistNashville Predators246
10Antti NiemiVancouver Canucks201246
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Martin BrodeurDetroit Red Wings201239
2Tomas VokounNew Jersey Devils201239
3Jimmy HowardPhiladelphia Flyers201339
4Ondrej PavelecBoston Bruins201339
5Braden HoltbyColorado Avalanche201438
6Pascal LeclaireColumbus Blue Jackets237
7Jimmy HowardPhiladelphia Flyers201237
8Corey CrawfordChicago Blackhawks201337
9Cory SchneiderToronto Maple Leafs201837
10Jaroslav HalakVancouver Canucks136

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersBuffalo Sabres201579615
2Buffalo SabresNew York Rangers232914
3Nashville PredatorsNew York Rangers234114
4Columbus Blue JacketsBoston Bruins248014
5Chicago BlackhawksSan Jose Sharks257414
6Boston BruinsColorado Avalanche201347614
7Vancouver CanucksNew York Rangers110213
8Pittsburgh PenguinsSt. Louis Blues218313
9New York RangersSt. Louis Blues221913
10Montreal CanadiensBoston Bruins233213
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Arizona CoyotesSan Jose Sharks201736726
2San Jose SharksColumbus Blue Jackets237425
3Boston BruinsColorado Avalanche201347625
4Florida PanthersBuffalo Sabres201579625
5Pittsburgh PenguinsSt. Louis Blues218324
6Los Angeles KingsSan Jose Sharks248524
7Chicago BlackhawksSan Jose Sharks257423
8New York RangersLos Angeles Kings201249523
9Carolina HurricanesBuffalo Sabres201482423
10Arizona CoyotesLos Angeles Kings201941023
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersBuffalo Sabres201579640
2Boston BruinsColorado Avalanche201347639
3Arizona CoyotesSan Jose Sharks201736739
4San Jose SharksColumbus Blue Jackets237438
5Pittsburgh PenguinsSt. Louis Blues218337
6Chicago BlackhawksSan Jose Sharks257437
7Buffalo SabresNew York Rangers232936
8Nashville PredatorsNew York Rangers234136
9Los Angeles KingsSan Jose Sharks248536
10New York RangersLos Angeles Kings201249536
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver CanucksLos Angeles Kings201319389
2Washington CapitalsEdmonton Oilers201342187
3Los Angeles KingsVancouver Canucks234386
4Winnipeg JetsDallas Stars201410084
5Toronto Maple LeafsSan Jose Sharks201278883
6Toronto Maple LeafsArizona Coyotes201662083
7San Jose SharksArizona Coyotes201675283
8St. Louis BluesDetroit Red Wings117582
9St. Louis BluesDallas Stars201544282
10Florida PanthersBoston Bruins20122581
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresPhiladelphia Flyers245118
2Colorado AvalancheWashington Capitals2016437112
3Montreal CanadiensEdmonton Oilers2468108
4Pittsburgh PenguinsVancouver Canucks194102
5Calgary FlamesEdmonton Oilers2015672102
6Toronto Maple LeafsMontreal Canadiens2773101
7Montreal CanadiensBoston Bruins2116100
8Florida PanthersBoston Bruins229998
9Philadelphia FlyersColumbus Blue Jackets247198
10Montreal CanadiensNew York Rangers149796
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersSan Jose Sharks201244567
2Detroit Red WingsToronto Maple Leafs201713566
3Washington CapitalsBoston Bruins261964
4Los Angeles KingsEdmonton Oilers201285664
5Arizona CoyotesEdmonton Oilers201964464
6San Jose SharksAnaheim Ducks201578163
7New York RangersColorado Avalanche201760463
8Florida PanthersMontreal Canadiens201317162
9Pittsburgh PenguinsCarolina Hurricanes230561
10New Jersey DevilsNew York Rangers201277261